Jun 21, 2017 - Wednesday 10:00 am

Board detail for Stratified Prs

Session

Section V, Board # 23 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
23
7 5 8 20
6 4 2 A 8 4 8 7 5 4 K 7 2
Q 10 8 10 2 J 6 2 Q 6 5 4 3
9 7 5 3 J 9 7 6 A Q 9 J 8

A K J K Q 5 3 K 10 3 A 10 9
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 4 3 2 3/4NT EW:
5/4
3
4
5/4
NT3
Par Score +630 4
NT-
S

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 600 1966 1-Rosemary Hayden-Donna Fisher vs.
5-Zelna Morrow-Kate Hill
Play  3NT S 600 1966 14-Betti Harris-April Berg vs.
3-V Jay Tipton-Linda Tipton
Play  3NT S 600 1966 13-Helene Drake-George Drake vs.
1-Donna Sachrison-Warren Kenyon
Play  3NT S -300 00 12-Edwin Gunn-Sam Earnhardt vs.
12-Lori Kiefer-Cheeky Carlson
Play  3NT N 600 1966 11-Lisa Evans-Nancy Gunn vs.
10-Joan Gross-Beverly Wilson
Play  3NT S -100 621 10-Jill Entsminger-Lyle Kinsey vs.
8-J Raymond Bush-Lisa Royer
Play  3NT S 630 29100 9-Margie Cole-Erez Hendelman vs.
6-Tom Mehrhoff-Carol Mehrhoff
Play  3NT S 600 1966 8-John Lindeman-Noel Rooney vs.
4-Ranjit Bose-Tom McCrackin
Play  3NT S 600 1966 7-Roland Laframboise-David McLellan vs.
2-David Graham-Jill Graham
Play  3NT S -100 621 6-Patricia Kittock-Betty Witteried vs.
15-Steve Mager-Gerri Soffa Carlson
Play  3NT N 600 1966 5-Thomas Jahnke-Terry Currie vs.
13-Carolyn Lewis-Ahmed Soliman
Play  3NT S 600 1966 4-Bruce Brownfield-Susan Ohman vs.
11-Richard Williams-Jody Williams
Play  3NT S -100 621 3-Joseph Kivel-Marilyn Kivel vs.
9-Samuel Kuang-Steven Smolen
Play  3NT S 600 1966 2-Alvan Silverberg-Trisha Silverberg vs.
7-Lamya Agelidis-Bette Strauch
Play  3NT S -100 621 15-Lynne Feldman-Wirt Gilliam vs.
14-Ted Fine-Robert Steuer

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -600 1034 1-Donna Sachrison-Warren Kenyon vs.
13-Helene Drake-George Drake
Play  3NT S 100 2379 14-Ted Fine-Robert Steuer vs.
15-Lynne Feldman-Wirt Gilliam
Play  3NT N -600 1034 13-Carolyn Lewis-Ahmed Soliman vs.
5-Thomas Jahnke-Terry Currie
Play  3NT S 300 29100 12-Lori Kiefer-Cheeky Carlson vs.
12-Edwin Gunn-Sam Earnhardt
Play  3NT S -600 1034 11-Richard Williams-Jody Williams vs.
4-Bruce Brownfield-Susan Ohman
Play  3NT N -600 1034 10-Joan Gross-Beverly Wilson vs.
11-Lisa Evans-Nancy Gunn
Play  3NT S 100 2379 9-Samuel Kuang-Steven Smolen vs.
3-Joseph Kivel-Marilyn Kivel
Play  3NT S 100 2379 8-J Raymond Bush-Lisa Royer vs.
10-Jill Entsminger-Lyle Kinsey
Play  3NT S -600 1034 7-Lamya Agelidis-Bette Strauch vs.
2-Alvan Silverberg-Trisha Silverberg
Play  3NT S -630 00 6-Tom Mehrhoff-Carol Mehrhoff vs.
9-Margie Cole-Erez Hendelman
Play  3NT S -600 1034 5-Zelna Morrow-Kate Hill vs.
1-Rosemary Hayden-Donna Fisher
Play  3NT S -600 1034 4-Ranjit Bose-Tom McCrackin vs.
8-John Lindeman-Noel Rooney
Play  3NT S -600 1034 3-V Jay Tipton-Linda Tipton vs.
14-Betti Harris-April Berg
Play  3NT S -600 1034 2-David Graham-Jill Graham vs.
7-Roland Laframboise-David McLellan
Play  3NT S 100 2379 15-Steve Mager-Gerri Soffa Carlson vs.
6-Patricia Kittock-Betty Witteried