Jun 16, 2017 - Friday 1:00 pm

Weekend Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Marla Patterson David Fallen B 8 5 - 6 4 - 533.61 58.13 533.61 2.58 Red Scores
3 Darlene Anderson Donald Doan A - - - 7 - - 530.57 57.80 530.57 1.11 Red Scores
7 Stanley Harris MD Fax Koontz B - - - 10 7 - 504.12 54.92 504.12 0.84 Red Scores
4 Edgar L'Heureux Raymond Clemmons B - - - 11 8 - 502.27 54.71 502.27 0.78 Red Scores
9 Pamela Thaut Joan Merrill B - - - 14 11 - 488.98 53.27 488.98 0.65 Red Scores
10 Robert Hornal Joan Hornal C - - - - - 5 464.57 50.61 464.57 0.38 Red Scores
1 Diane Griffiths Edee Rumley B - - - - - - 446.50 48.64 446.50 Scores
2 Audrey Hancock Judy Bateman C - - - - - - 429.98 46.84 429.98 Scores
5 J Brodrick Norma Brodrick B - - - - - - 413.25 45.02 413.25 Scores
6 Margaret Gibson Paul Fournier C - - - - - - 376.43 41.01 376.43 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Mark Zellmer Bryan Gerard B 9 6 - 3 2 - 533.02 58.06 533.02 2.92 Gold|Red Scores
4 Peter Crawley Ian Gibson B - - - 5 4 - 511.88 55.76 511.88 1.46 Red Scores
6 Denise Anthony Michael Anthony C - - - - - - 470.89 51.30 470.89 Scores
7 Brian Stamer Corinne McCartney B - - - - - - 463.73 50.52 463.73 Scores
3 Mary Miller Maureen Schroder B - - - - - - 454.52 49.51 454.52 Scores
10 Norma Saltzberg Bertram Schoner C - - - - - - 446.43 48.63 446.43 Scores
9 Roberta Cronquist Andrea Johnson B - - - - - - 441.25 48.07 441.25 Scores
5 Beth Massie Margaret Cooke B - - - - - - 434.93 47.38 434.93 Scores
1 Lynn Sangster Dick Sangster B - - - - - - 390.50 42.54 390.50 Scores
2 Doreen Demare Alexa Campbell C - - - - - - 342.57 37.32 342.57 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Hazel Skelton Hurlon James Dulan A 6 - - 4 - - 547.27 59.62 547.27 2.20 Red Scores
14 John Coone Robert Hope A 7 - - 5 - - 542.08 59.05 542.08 1.65 Red Scores
6 George Kuppler Genevieve Wilson C - - 5 12 9 3 502.10 54.69 502.10 1.16 Red Scores
1 Barb Beagle William Basler B - - - 13 10 - 491.71 53.56 491.71 0.69 Red Scores
3 Katie Christie Charles Christie A - - - - - - 473.02 51.53 473.02 Scores
10 Jackie Latta Ray Latta C - - - - - 6 449.65 48.98 449.65 0.32 Red Scores
12 Alden Edwards Diana Knowles A - - - - - - 447.06 48.70 447.06 Scores
5 Jane Binsted Gerry Marchant B - - - - - - 441.35 48.08 441.35 Scores
8 Lois Mazuren Diane Bishoff B - - - - - - 428.88 46.72 428.88 Scores
4 Louise Shore David Brett C - - - - - - 416.94 45.42 416.94 Scores
11 Theresa Barthels Peter Barthels A - - - - - - 413.31 45.02 413.31 Scores
9 Brenda Klassen Pat McCoy B - - - - - - 396.17 43.16 396.17 Scores
7 Bryan Monkhouse Patti Monkhouse C - - - - - - 383.19 41.74 383.19 Scores
2 Christl Bartholomew James Roode C - - - - - - 373.85 40.72 373.85 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sally Craig Chuck Irwin B 1 1 - 1 1 - 616.33 67.14 616.33 9.29 Gold|Red Scores
3 E Elaine Stewart Tina Gokturk A 2 - - 2 - - 590.88 64.37 590.88 6.97 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ashok Sil Leslie Sil B - - - 6 5 - 508.85 55.43 508.85 1.26 Red Scores
6 Neville Hircock Russell Page B - - - 9 8 - 493.27 53.73 493.27 0.91 Red Scores
1 Sheila Puz C Allan Chapple B - - - 10 9 - 490.67 53.45 490.67 0.84 Red Scores
11 Patrick Murphy Vivian Winestock B - - - 12 11 - 488.08 53.17 488.08 0.73 Red Scores
4 Yuri Wiitala Gert Wiitala B - - - 16 - - 473.02 51.53 473.02 0.59 Red Scores
12 Brenda Glaze Edward Landry B - - - - - - 463.15 50.45 463.15 Scores
7 Ann Isaac Al Goldspiel B - - - - - - 430.96 46.95 430.96 Scores
5 Wesley Anderson Paulette Tipper B - - - - - - 426.81 46.49 426.81 Scores
10 Barry Robey Terry Banks C - - - - - - 424.21 46.21 424.21 Scores
13 John Zerr Geraldine Zerr A - - - - - - 414.35 45.14 414.35 Scores
2 Carol Ulsafer Joan Fleck C - - - - - - 405.00 44.12 405.00 Scores
14 Joan Pearman Elaine Ware A - - - - - - 319.85 34.84 319.85 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Kay Read Rebecca Rodenbush B 3 2 - 1 1 - 556.10 60.58 556.10 6.11 Gold|Red Scores
5 Pauline Boyd Rick Boyd C 4 3 1 2 2 1 555.13 60.47 555.13 4.58 Gold|Red Scores
11 Victoria Haines Elizabeth Gain B 5 4 - 3 3 - 551.35 60.06 551.35 3.44 Gold|Red Scores
3 Shelley Burnham Anne Chou C - 7 2 8 5 2 522.84 56.95 522.84 2.76 Red Scores
7 Carl Bartone Rustin Weimer B - - - 9 6 - 506.51 55.18 506.51 0.91 Red Scores
1 Dianne Cox Dennis Duryea B - - - 15 12 - 488.60 53.22 488.60 0.62 Red Scores
14 Bob Edmundson Allan Callard C - - - 16 - 4 484.00 52.72 484.00 0.67 Red Scores
4 Barbara Heller Ann Romeo A - - - - - - 471.09 51.32 471.09 Scores
15 Brad Barton Barbara Hillman B - - - - - - 450.38 49.06 450.38 Scores
12 Bill Brand Lorna Smith C - - - - - - 423.91 46.18 423.91 Scores
13 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - - - - 417.75 45.51 417.75 Scores
9 Joanna Daam Barbara Sills C - - - - - - 405.22 44.14 405.22 Scores
6 Connie Robertshaw V Anthony Ferguson B - - - - - - 400.11 43.58 400.11 Scores
8 Lorraine Hirning Susan Kuipers C - - - - - - 336.68 36.68 336.68 Scores
10 Marcel Claeys Heide Wissner C - - - - - - 330.66 36.02 330.66 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Manohara Senaratne Savitri Senaratne C - 8 3 4 3 1 522.05 56.87 522.05 2.09 Red Scores
8 Sandy Jean Robinson Avril Karr C - - 4 7 6 2 507.66 55.30 507.66 1.55 Red Scores
9 Andrew Nalos Eda Kadar B - - - 8 7 - 494.09 53.82 494.09 1.00 Red Scores
6 Denise Holst Darlene Allen C - - 6 11 10 3 488.10 53.17 488.10 0.88 Red Scores
15 Paul Hern Joseph Habeich B - - - 13 12 - 482.68 52.58 482.68 0.69 Red Scores
10 Jo Ann Horne Darnell Needham C - - - 14 13 4 475.54 51.80 475.54 0.65 Red Scores
5 Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros C - - - 15 14 5 474.15 51.65 474.15 0.62 Red Scores
3 Roy Grice Darrel Mooney B - - - - - - 459.30 50.03 459.30 Scores
11 Ralph Wilhelmi Marv Norden A - - - - - - 457.15 49.80 457.15 Scores
2 Ellen Woolley Susan Van C - - - - - - 454.85 49.55 454.85 Scores
14 Nancy Engbloom Frances McDonald C - - - - - - 419.80 45.73 419.80 Scores
4 Bonnie Turley Shirley Charters B - - - - - - 417.98 45.53 417.98 Scores
7 Peggy Lou Faylor Carson Ohm B - - - - - - 412.86 44.97 412.86 Scores
13 Beverly Steppler Lorraine Garratt C - - - - - - 409.60 44.62 409.60 Scores
1 James Thompson Paula Strand B - - - - - - 393.88 42.91 393.88 Scores