Jun 15, 2017 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Week day Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Margaret Moen Vivian Camandona B 6 3 - 1 1 - 370.50 57.00 370.50 4.78 Gold Scores
11 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A 8 - - 3 - - 369.50 56.85 369.50 2.39 Red Scores
1 Al Goldspiel Lynda Orr B - 4 - 4 2 - 365.50 56.23 365.50 2.72 Red Scores
9 Amy Gao Diana Jing B - - - 10 7 - 349.50 53.77 349.50 0.73 Red Scores
3 Ross Bates Dorothy Dore A - - - 11 - - 344.00 52.92 344.00 0.68 Red Scores
4 Paul Harding Laila I Axen B - - - - 9 - 333.50 51.31 333.50 0.37 Red Scores
7 Cindy Oishi Sid Segal B - - - - 10 - 331.00 50.92 331.00 0.33 Red Scores
2 Susan Van Ellen Woolley C - - 5 - - 2 327.50 50.38 327.50 1.07 Red Scores
16 Hazel Skelton Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 324.00 49.85 324.00 Scores
14 Roy Grice Darrel Mooney B - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 Scores
5 David Schmidt Diane Bishoff B - - - - - - 319.00 49.08 319.00 Scores
15 Bob Edmundson Allan Callard C - - - - - 3 312.00 48.00 312.00 0.77 Red Scores
13 Peter Barthels Theresa Barthels A - - - - - - 304.00 46.77 304.00 Scores
10 Mike Foster Bruna Giacomazzi C - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 Scores
8 David Crest Laurie Macdonald C - - - - - - 268.50 41.31 268.50 Scores
6 Chrystal Hay Bonnie Banks C - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 268.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
16 Charles Bennett Valerie McVay A 1 - - 1 - - 418.50 64.38 418.50 7.77 Gold|Red Scores
4 Rick Nowak Marek Poplawski A 3 - - 3 - - 386.50 59.46 386.50 4.37 Red Scores
2 Doreen Demare Alexa Campbell C 4 2 1 4 2 1 382.50 58.85 382.50 4.84 Red Scores
3 E Elaine Stewart Tina Gokturk A 5 - - 5 - - 378.50 58.23 378.50 2.46 Red Scores
11 Dee Steil Thomas Anderson A - - - 6 - - 351.50 54.08 351.50 1.10 Red Scores
13 Marlene Powell Myra Johnston A - - - 7 - - 346.50 53.31 346.50 0.97 Red Scores
1 Shari Kohoutek Ouida Addison B - - - - 8 - 335.50 51.62 335.50 0.39 Red Scores
15 Anne Chou Shelley Burnham C - - 4 - 9 3 331.00 50.92 331.00 1.36 Red Scores
7 Gamil Tadros Helen Dillen B - - - - - - 329.00 50.62 329.00 Scores
5 Beth Massie Margaret Cooke B - - - - - - 313.00 48.15 313.00 Scores
6 C Ann Brydon Valerie Embury C - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
14 Manohara Senaratne Savitri Senaratne C - - - - - - 288.00 44.31 288.00 Scores
9 Carol-Ann Halliday Beverley Hall B - - - - - - 279.50 43.00 279.50 Scores
10 Shirley Gregorash Sigrid Laarakker C - - - - - - 278.50 42.85 278.50 Scores
12 Maggie Stokes Elke Cemalovic C - - - - - - 254.00 39.08 254.00 Scores
8 Susan Lane Fax Koontz C - - - - - - 228.00 35.08 228.00 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Coone Robert Hope A 7 - - 2 - - 370.00 56.92 370.00 3.35 Gold Scores
15 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - 5 - - 364.50 56.08 364.50 1.27 Red Scores
2 Christl Bartholomew James Roode C - 5 2 6 3 1 355.50 54.69 355.50 2.42 Red Scores
1 Barb Beagle William Basler B - 6 - 7 4 - 354.00 54.46 354.00 1.53 Red Scores
13 Eric Endicott Linda Akazawa B - 7/8 - 8/9 5/6 - 350.50 53.92 350.50 1.01 Red Scores
8 Margaret Gibson Louise Elliott B - 7/8 - 8/9 5/6 - 350.50 53.92 350.50 1.01 Red Scores
10 Paul Hern Joseph Habeich B - - - 12 8 - 340.50 52.38 340.50 0.64 Red Scores
4 Brenda Klassen Gayle Good B - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 Scores
11 John Teschke Marta Zahorecz B - - - - - - 325.50 50.08 325.50 Scores
7 Carol Ulsafer Joan Fleck C - - - - - 4 310.00 47.69 310.00 0.54 Red Scores
12 Jean Tait Lorraine Hodson B - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 305.50 Scores
5 Jane Binsted Gerry Marchant B - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 Scores
6 Audrey Hancock Judy Bateman C - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 Scores
3 Robert Hornal Joan Hornal C - - - - - - 270.00 41.54 270.00 Scores
14 Michael Hahn Kearcy Hahn C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Rustin Weimer Carl Bartone B 2 1 - 2 1 - 410.50 63.15 410.50 6.45 Gold|Red Scores
7 Donna Freeze Al Freeze B - - - 8 3 - 345.50 53.15 345.50 1.57 Red Scores
9 John Zerr Geraldine Zerr A - - - 9 - - 345.00 53.08 345.00 0.80 Red Scores
5 C Allan Chapple Sheila Puz B - - - 10 4 - 343.00 52.77 343.00 1.10 Red Scores
4 James Thompson Paula Strand B - - - 11 5 - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.68 Red Scores
8 Douglas Cramen Ona Bouchard C - - 3 12/13 6/7 2 341.00 52.46 341.00 1.81 Red Scores
10 Mark Zellmer Bryan Gerard B - - - 12/13 6/7 - 341.00 52.46 341.00 0.62 Red Scores
3 Garry Skoropada Leszek Baldys A - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 Scores
2 Stephen Raffel Bob Johnston C - - 6 - - 4 323.00 49.69 323.00 0.76 Red Scores
12 Pat Couch Koleal Scott C - - - - - 5 311.00 47.85 311.00 0.34 Red Scores
15 Pat Micone Robert Micone A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 Scores
13 Pauline Boyd Rick Boyd C - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 Scores
14 Olga Burno Barb Hiebert B - - - - - - 288.50 44.38 288.50 Scores
6 Edward Baron Garry Scollon C - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 Scores
1 Margaret Gubbels Norma Saltzberg B - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 268.00 Scores