Jun 21, 2017 - Wednesday Final

Stratified Side Game Series I Event Summary

Session

85.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Overall Score Player 1 Player 2
6.13 Gold 1/2 62.71 Gloria LarsonOak Ridge, TN
6.13 Gold 1/2 62.71 Brian HingertyKnoxville, TN
4.45 Gold|Red 3/4 61.57 John GoringFrankfort, IL
4.45 Gold|Red 3/4 61.57 Larry RabideauSaint Anne, IL
2.25 Gold|Red 5/6 57.88 Ronald HelmanSkokie, IL
2.25 Gold|Red 5/6 57.88 Toby WhiteDes Moines, IA

Recaps

Section 01

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Gloria Larson A 1/2 - - - - - 125.43 0.00 125.43 6.13 Gold Scores
2 Brian Hingerty A 1/2 - - - - - 125.43 0.00 125.43 6.13 Gold Scores
3 John Goring A 3/4 - - - - - 123.14 0.00 123.14 4.45 Gold|Red Scores
4 Larry Rabideau A 3/4 - - - - - 123.14 0.00 123.14 4.45 Gold|Red Scores
6 Toby White A 5/6 - - - - - 115.76 0.00 115.76 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
5 Ronald Helman A 5/6 - - - - - 115.76 0.00 115.76 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
7 Will Engel A - - - - - - 113.75 0.00 113.75 2.25 Red Scores
8 Barbara Stoe A - - - - - - 113.37 0.00 113.37 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
9 Charles Nier A - - - - - - 113.37 0.00 113.37 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
10 Ronald Kohn A - - - - - - 112.62 0.00 112.62 4.42 Gold|Red Scores
12 Paul Hibbard A - - - - - - 111.76 0.00 111.76 3.09 Gold|Red Scores
11 Diane Hibbard A - - - - - - 111.76 0.00 111.76 3.09 Gold|Red Scores
13 Richard Whitsitt A - - - - - - 111.52 0.00 111.52 2.35 Red Scores
14 Susan Powers A - - - - - - 110.77 0.00 110.77 3.84 Red Scores
15 Janice Koerner A - - - - - - 110.77 0.00 110.77 3.84 Red Scores
17 Joy Dillon A - - - - - - 109.07 0.00 109.07 3.80 Red Scores
16 Bob LeFevre A - - - - - - 109.07 0.00 109.07 3.80 Red Scores
18 Robert Butz A - - - - - - 108.36 0.00 108.36 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
19 Lee Esworthy A - - - - - - 108.36 0.00 108.36 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
20 Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 106.96 0.00 106.96 2.98 Red Scores
21 Jim Mulbrandon A - - - - - - 106.96 0.00 106.96 2.98 Red Scores
22 Gordon Walker A - - - - - - 103.16 0.00 103.16 1.49 Red Scores
23 Gerald Mindell A - - - - - - 102.64 0.00 102.64 2.99 Red Scores
24 Muhammad Abedi A - - - - - - 102.64 0.00 102.64 2.99 Red Scores
25 Marilyn Croft A - - - - - - 102.58 0.00 102.58 1.55 Red Scores
26 Arvind Shah A - - - - - - 100.59 0.00 100.59 2.82 Red Scores
28 Tim Eckerman A - - - - - - 99.83 0.00 99.83 2.81 Red Scores
27 Dolores Baumgart A - - - - - - 99.83 0.00 99.83 2.81 Red Scores
29 Renee Shambeau A - - - - - - 93.91 0.00 93.91 1.20 Red Scores
30 Rachel Campbell A - - - - - - 93.91 0.00 93.91 1.20 Red Scores
31 Frances Lyne A - - - - - - 90.65 0.00 90.65 Scores
33 Jerry Johnson A - - - - - - 90.31 0.00 90.31 2.27 Red Scores
32 Theodore Clemens A - - - - - - 90.31 0.00 90.31 2.27 Red Scores
34 Claudia Venie A - - - - - - 80.18 0.00 80.18 Scores
35 Kathy Fitzgerald A - - - - - - 80.18 0.00 80.18 Scores
36 Joan Pielet A - - - - - - 79.42 0.00 79.42 Scores
37 Relli Miller A - - - - - - 79.42 0.00 79.42 Scores
39 Jody Westland A - - - - - - 72.91 0.00 72.91 Scores
38 Evelyn Grant A - - - - - - 72.91 0.00 72.91 Scores
40 Mike Shedlock A - - - - - - 65.55 0.00 65.55 3.98 Red Scores
41 Richard Blumenthal A - - - - - - 65.55 0.00 65.55 3.98 Red Scores
43 Ardythe Edwards A - - - - - - 65.18 0.00 65.18 3.22 Red Scores
42 Neil Whittle A - - - - - - 65.18 0.00 65.18 3.22 Red Scores
44 Lori Vardas A - - - - - - 64.92 0.00 64.92 Scores
45 Edie Tracer A - - - - - - 64.92 0.00 64.92 Scores
46 Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - 63.85 0.00 63.85 2.45 Red Scores
47 Joshua Stark A - - - - - - 63.85 0.00 63.85 2.45 Red Scores
49 Mark Patton A - - - - - - 62.59 0.00 62.59 1.72 Red Scores
48 Joseph Pieper A - - - - - - 62.59 0.00 62.59 1.72 Red Scores
50 Molly Tranovich A - - - - - - 60.39 0.00 60.39 3.60 Red Scores
51 Ed Tranovich A - - - - - - 60.39 0.00 60.39 3.60 Red Scores
52 Judith Cotterman A - - - - - - 59.17 0.00 59.17 2.84 Red Scores
53 W Harris Jr A - - - - - - 59.17 0.00 59.17 2.84 Red Scores
54 Ivan Tzonthev A - - - - - - 57.26 0.00 57.26 3.03 Red Scores
55 Joseph Chin A - - - - - - 56.74 0.00 56.74 2.03 Red Scores
56 Don Cohen A - - - - - - 56.74 0.00 56.74 2.03 Red Scores
57 Stacy Jacobs A - - - - - - 54.58 0.00 54.58 1.60 Red Scores
58 Laurence Dunford A - - - - - - 54.58 0.00 54.58 1.60 Red Scores
59 Caralee Hopman A - - - - - - 52.08 0.00 52.08 1.62 Red Scores
61 Barbara Franks A - - - - - - 48.61 0.00 48.61 Scores
60 Nanci McKeon A - - - - - - 48.61 0.00 48.61 Scores
62 Jayant Kadakia A - - - - - - 48.51 0.00 48.51 1.20 Red Scores
63 James McKinney A - - - - - - 47.43 0.00 47.43 Scores
65 Kazi Farooqui A - - - - - - 47.36 0.00 47.36 1.07 Red Scores
64 Michael Lattyak A - - - - - - 47.36 0.00 47.36 1.07 Red Scores
66 Charlotte Stein A - - - - - - 46.25 0.00 46.25 0.75 Red Scores
67 Harold Stein A - - - - - - 46.25 0.00 46.25 0.75 Red Scores
68 Douglas Giloy A - - - - - - 44.35 0.00 44.35 0.81 Red Scores
69 Beverly Giloy A - - - - - - 44.35 0.00 44.35 0.81 Red Scores
71 Patricia Braun A - - - - - - 44.17 0.00 44.17 Scores
70 David Juberien A - - - - - - 44.17 0.00 44.17 Scores
72 Jack Martin A - - - - - - 42.68 0.00 42.68 Scores
73 Robert Murphy A - - - - - - 42.68 0.00 42.68 Scores
75 Nancy Martin A - - - - - - 41.67 0.00 41.67 Scores
74 Mary Young A - - - - - - 41.67 0.00 41.67 Scores
76 John Litgen A - - - - - - 41.59 0.00 41.59 Scores
77 D Brosseau A - - - - - - 41.59 0.00 41.59 Scores
78 Dennis Lynch A - - - - - - 38.85 0.00 38.85 Scores
79 Nancy Riley A - - - - - - 38.85 0.00 38.85 Scores
81 Marcy Gookin A - - - - - - 37.92 0.00 37.92 Scores
80 Judi Katz A - - - - - - 37.92 0.00 37.92 Scores
82 Shi Chen A - - - - - - 31.94 0.00 31.94 Scores
83 Hao Hao Chen A - - - - - - 31.94 0.00 31.94 Scores
84 Raymond Tunelius A - - - - - - 29.91 0.00 29.91 Scores
85 Susan Tunelius A - - - - - - 29.91 0.00 29.91 Scores