Jun 22, 2017 - Thursday 9:30 am

A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
25.43 Gold 1 86.00 S FuhrmannMadison, WI Glenna ShannahanMadison, WI Diane VaughanMadison, WI Worth VaughanMadison, WI
19.07 Gold 2 85.00 Will EngelRockford, IL Dick BrunoDes Plaines, IL Robert GardnerGlenview, IL Suzanne DunnCrystal Lake, IL Joshua StarkGrayslake, IL
14.30 Gold 3 83.00 James DiebelWood Dale, IL Wayne EggersWoodridge, IL William McFallNew Berlin, WI Jerry PoliquinGurnee, IL
9.61 Gold 4/5 80.00 Howard EngleHighland Park, IL Mark FriedlanderDeerfield, IL Mark WeismanGlenview, IL Richard FellarsDeerfield, IL
9.61 Gold 4/5 80.00 Sharon FellarsDeerfield, IL Mark GinsburgBuffalo Grove, IL David LangerBuffalo Grove, IL Barbara SabenNorthbrook, IL
7.27 Gold 6 79.00 Joseph PieperDubuque, IA Toby WhiteDes Moines, IA Ronald HelmanSkokie, IL Mark PattonDubuque, IA
6.01 Gold 7/8 71.00 Judy ZhuRomeoville, IL John RussellN Barrington, IL Norman CoombsBrookville, IN Jack SnyderNaperville, IL
6.01 Gold 7/8 71.00 Larry RabideauSaint Anne, IL John GoringFrankfort, IL Lee EsworthyShorewood, IL Robert ButzKankakee, IL
9.21 Gold 1 69.00 Jack MartinArlington Hgts, IL Simon SellersTower Lakes, IL Fred ClaytonCarol Stream, IL Jacqueline RappWilmette, IL
6.91 Gold 2 66.00 Tom FogartyChicago, IL Todd FisherChicago, IL James AbbottChicago, IL Robert LassChicago, IL
5.18 Gold 3 63.00 Glen AndersonRaleigh, NC Karl AndersonElgin, IL James McKinneyCarol Stream, IL Marilyn CroftSaint Charles, IL
3.89 Gold 4 61.00 Marc PassmanSkokie, IL Merle LevyNorthbrook, IL Steven TuckerArlington Hgts, IL Georgann HumphreyHighland Park, IL
3.36 Gold 5/6 1 55.00 Gregory RozborskiPlano, IL Richard GundersonEarlville, IL Julia KelleyBatavia, IL Janet BrandtElgin, IL
2.85 Gold 5/6 55.00 Ann Van RynRochester, MN Grant BoadwinePreston, MN Marshall BlizzardMinneapolis, MN Judy HansenEagan, MN
2.52 Gold 2 50.00 Tara MufichRockford, IL Catherine WrightRockford, IL Roger DieringerElgin, IL Douglas St JohnRockford, IL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
28 S Fuhrmann Glenna Shannahan Diane Vaughan Worth Vaughan A 1 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 25.43 Gold
20 Will Engel Dick Bruno Robert Gardner Suzanne Dunn Joshua Stark A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 19.07 Gold
9 James Diebel Wayne Eggers William McFall Jerry Poliquin A 3 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 14.30 Gold
12 Howard Engle Mark Friedlander Mark Weisman Richard Fellars A 4/5 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 9.61 Gold
18 Sharon Fellars Mark Ginsburg David Langer Barbara Saben A 4/5 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 9.61 Gold
29 Joseph Pieper Toby White Ronald Helman Mark Patton A 6 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 7.27 Gold
2 Judy Zhu John Russell Norman Coombs Jack Snyder A 7/8 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 6.01 Gold
3 Larry Rabideau John Goring Lee Esworthy Robert Butz A 7/8 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 6.01 Gold
14 Jack Martin Simon Sellers Fred Clayton Jacqueline Rapp X - 1 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 9.21 Gold
16 Tom Fogarty Todd Fisher James Abbott Robert Lass X - 2 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 6.91 Gold
17 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck John Koch Terry Beckman A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.50 Red
5 Glen Anderson Karl Anderson James McKinney Marilyn Croft X - 3 - - - - 63.00 0.00 -1.00 63.00 5.18 Gold
11 Platt Hill Sharron Rosenberg Alma Karas Diane Clark A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 2.00 Red
10 Marc Passman Merle Levy Steven Tucker Georgann Humphrey X - 4 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.89 Gold
26 Marlene Konik Frank Redman Betsy Downs Rosanne Schabinger A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.50 Red
21 Colleen Treanor Carol Crossman Gordon Decker Bob Meixner A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.50 Red
7 Ann Van Ryn Grant Boadwine Marshall Blizzard Judy Hansen X - 5/6 - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.85 Gold
8 Gregory Rozborski Richard Gunderson Julia Kelley Janet Brandt Y - 5/6 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.36 Gold
27 Richard Whitsitt Meyer Abarbanel Lucille Jenkins David Jenkins A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.00 Red
6 Tara Mufich Catherine Wright Roger Dieringer Douglas St John Y - - 2 - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.52 Gold
4 Carolyn Rowley Guy Franklin Michele Pockross James Pockross X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.75 Red
24 Dianne Kiehl Janet Holmes Sharon May Marlene Backus Y - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.50 Red
13 Brian Hingerty Gloria Larson Michael Roeder Beverly Lampe A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 1.00 Red
22 Theresa Schneider Judith Freeman Julie Decock Julie Koslow X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
25 Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson Don Cohen Joseph Chin A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.75 Red
23 Jeannette Chase Joan Siavelis Linda Davis Jodi Smith Y - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.00 Red
1 Jim Mulbrandon Junko Hemus Nancy Ogreenc Judith Auer X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.00 Red
15 Timothy Kleimeyer Robert Judd Stephen Chesek Vent Carlston Y - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 -1.00 39.00 1.00 Red
19 B Jungmann D Brosseau Anita Bull Leslie Phelps Y - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results