Jun 24, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Monster Knockout Teams 7 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.68 Gold|Red 1 Ulla WinklerMedford, MA Wendy JarrettLexington, MA Howard AbramsCambridge, MA Allen BarberAndover, MA
5.38 Gold|Red 2 Kishor LathiGreenwich, CT Maureen WalshStamford, CT Gary SingerLyman, ME Paula SingerLyman, ME
3.07 Gold|Red 3/4 Joseph PeledWest Hartford, CT Michael NaderWindsor, CT Pamela LombardoVernon, CT Linda EricksonGlastonbury, CT
3.07 Gold|Red 3/4 Judi DesmondAshburnham, MA Valerie RosevearGardner, MA Delia JeanGardner, MA Shirley WagnerFitchburg, MA Leona LashuaGardner, MA

Recaps

Section 07

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Muggsie Rocco Carol Fountain Ann Gruber Elizabeth Griffin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
15 Marilyn Howard Richard Burkhart Diana Chirita Georgia McGuire A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Roberta Yaffe Dorothy Schulte Judi Zucker Haroula Dobyns A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.77 Red
13 Sheila Goddard Constance Sullivan Ann Cook Henry Cook Ellen Cook A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Susan Wavada Judith Cavagnaro Michael Novosel Carol Novosel A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 Beth Kordt Esther Cotton Jane Ciarfella Janice Wexler A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.77 Red
10 Ernie Peabody Pat Peabody June Salminen Carol Haran A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Kishor Lathi Maureen Walsh Gary Singer Paula Singer A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 5.38 Gold|Red
8 Todd Kerekes Patricia Kerekes Ronald Williams Pamela Jerskey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Ulla Winkler Wendy Jarrett Howard Abrams Allen Barber A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 7.68 Gold|Red
6 Renee Clift Baijanti Shrestha Robert Clark Thomas Murray A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Judi Desmond Valerie Rosevear Delia Jean Shirley Wagner Leona Lashua A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.07 Gold|Red
4 Peggy Gibson Jayson Rhuda Elaine Colokathis Janet Ryan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.77 Red
3 Paul Adler Anthony Larosa Jan Nettler Yan Drabek A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Joseph Peled Michael Nader Pamela Lombardo Linda Erickson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.07 Gold|Red
16 Phyllis Benoit Robert Fucile Margaret Moore Mary Lu Klum A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.77 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results