Jun 22, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.20 Gold 1 123.00 Kenneth KadisBrookline, MA Elayne KadisBrookline, MA Barbara MurphyNewton, MA Stephen GladyszakChelsea, MA
8.40 Gold 2 119.00 Lewis GamermanRandolph, MA Robert McCawBrewster, MA Geoffrey BrodAvon, CT Barry BraginProspect, CT
7.61 Gold 3 1 99.00 Dick DugasNorth Falmouth, MA Steven ColmanFalmouth, MA Peter FigdorMashpee, MA Carole MaederBonita Springs, FL
5.71 Gold 4 2 96.00 Robert EachusNashua, NH Barry RogoffNashua, NH Stephanie Hamilton-DieselSaugus, MA Mike DieselSaugus, MA
3.75 Gold 5/6 3/4 88.00 Robert LeeseAmherst, NH Marshall ThomasNashua, NH Stanley RichmondNeedham, MA Ronald KleinSouthborough, MA
3.75 Gold 5/6 3/4 88.00 Michael WavadaEnfield, CT Ann HudsonSuffield, CT Curtis BartonChelmsford, MA Adi ChehnaMarlborough, MA
2.20 Gold 5/7 86.00 Avrum GoldsteinMashpee, MA Donna GoldsteinMashpee, MA Steven KrugerFramingham, MA Rolly JacobFramingham, MA
2.20 Gold 5/7 86.00 John MaxwellBedford, NH Jules LemireManchester, NH Alan WolffLowell, MA Murray ScottRaymond, NH
2.20 Gold 5/7 86.00 Paul SimonArlington, MA Irene MusickActon, MA Martin DickauCarlisle, MA Ellen DickauCarlisle, MA
2.39 Gold 1 70.00 Richard ReidSouth Dartmouth, MA Laura PoultonNorth Dartmouth, MA Richard MeyerNeedham, MA Katherine MeyerNeedham, MA

Recaps

Section OO

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Kenneth Kadis Elayne Kadis Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A 1 - - - - - 123.00 0.00 123.00 11.20 Gold
13 Lewis Gamerman Robert McCaw Geoffrey Brod Barry Bragin A 2 - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 8.40 Gold
5 Dick Dugas Steven Colman Peter Figdor Carole Maeder B 3 1 - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 7.61 Gold
16 Robert Eachus Barry Rogoff Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel Mike Diesel B 4 2 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 5.71 Gold
12 Robert Leese Marshall Thomas Stanley Richmond Ronald Klein B 5/6 3/4 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.75 Gold
18 Michael Wavada Ann Hudson Curtis Barton Adi Chehna B 5/6 3/4 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 3.75 Gold
17 John Maxwell Jules Lemire Alan Wolff Murray Scott B - 5/7 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.20 Gold
20 Paul Simon Irene Musick Martin Dickau Ellen Dickau B - 5/7 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.20 Gold
6 Avrum Goldstein Donna Goldstein Steven Kruger Rolly Jacob B - 5/7 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.20 Gold
4 Julie Berdock Michael Kenny Peter Petruzzellis Sue Lan Ma A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.55 Red
10 Harrison Luba Dean Panagopoulos James Rasmussen Parul Jain B - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.55 Red
2 Claire Gardner Peter Valiante Mark Conner Peter Mitchell B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.09 Red
11 Rick Holcomb Sarah Widhu Kathy Benjamin Dick Majcher B - - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.24 Red
7 Jay Friedenson Michael Borushok Stephen Bean Erzsebet Bean B - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.24 Red
14 John Urciuoli Walter Magee Albert Votolato Grace Charron B - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.93 Red
21 Richard Reid Laura Poulton Richard Meyer Katherine Meyer C - - 1 - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.39 Gold
19 Lois DeBlois Jane Clancy Linda Ahrens Paul Caten Jr B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.24 Red
1 Adam Parrish Joan Fortune A Ansari Vivian Wine B - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.62 Red
9 Gail Reitman-Heald R Bruce Heald Kathleen Fahey Lucie Fradet C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.62 Red
22 Doreen Cassidy Connie Chabot Robert Fogarty David Luterman B - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.24 Red
8 Renee Janow Joan Stroup Michael Nader Joseph Peled C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.31 Red
3 Steven Randle Karen Hewitt Randle Ronald Briggs Richard Tracy B - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.31 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results