May 29, 2017 - Monday 9:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.73 Silver 1 100.00 Martin McDonaldCalgary, AB Warren WatsonTrail, BC Nuala UhdeKalispell, MT Hartley LeppardFernie, BC
8.05 Silver 2 93.00 Michael BoresonKalispell, MT Alden BoresonKalispell, MT Lori BryanStevensville, MT Kenneth BryanStevensville, MT
6.04 Silver 3 81.00 Jodi KimbrellSpokane, WA Kathy O'MalleyPullman, WA Pete PluhtaPullman, WA Marty O'MalleyPullman, WA
4.53 Silver 4 78.00 Michael KellerYelwstn Nl Pk, WY Rollie ArmacostGreen Valley, AZ Darlene ArmacostGreat Falls, MT Tim SpencerGreat Falls, MT
3.58 Silver 5 77.00 Tom RomineBillings, MT Marsha SchellBillings, MT Tanya McCullyWhitefish, MT Bill BradshawBillings, MT
3.33 Silver 6 1 74.00 Cathy BirdCalgary, AB Sandy Jean RobinsonCalgary, AB Emelie QuennellCalgary, AB Melissa MartinWhitefish, MT
2.68 Silver 7 73.00 Deborah TrioloRoanoke, TX Janet WeissWhitefish, MT Tie ParkerKalispell, MT Frances OllendikeKalispell, MT
2.50 Silver 2 70.00 Terry WolfeClinton, MT Brad HalfpapMissoula, MT Linda BrownMissoula, MT Trish LarsenMissoula, MT
1.87 Silver 3 60.00 Cynthia ClarkCalgary, AB Patrick MurphyCalgary, AB Elizabeth SpragueCalgary, AB Nick JurkovichMilk River, AB
1.40 Silver 4 58.00 Catherine BrownBigfork, MT Leslie CoatesBigfork, MT Ann FeyWhitefish, MT Patricia ConnollyKalispell, MT
1.98 Silver 1 52.00 Kittie NeifertWhitefish, MT Pauline MurrayWhitefish, MT Shirley SchmidtWhitefish, MT Betty LoveckyCalgary, AB
1.30 Silver 2/3 46.00 Patty DanielsWhitefish, MT Robert GerhardKalispell, MT Jeff DanielsWhitefish, MT John MurreyWhitefish, MT
1.30 Silver 2/3 46.00 Ursula PappasEureka, MT Judy HulslanderStryker, MT Wei DengComox, BC Michael RaymontComox, BC

Recaps

Section SS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Martin McDonald Warren Watson Nuala Uhde Hartley Leppard A 1 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 10.73 Silver
22 Michael Boreson Alden Boreson Lori Bryan Kenneth Bryan A 2 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 8.05 Silver
29 Jodi Kimbrell Kathy O'Malley Pete Pluhta Marty O'Malley A 3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 6.04 Silver
17 Michael Keller Rollie Armacost Darlene Armacost Tim Spencer A 4 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.53 Silver
21 Tom Romine Marsha Schell Tanya McCully Bill Bradshaw A 5 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.58 Silver
11 Cathy Bird Sandy Jean Robinson Emelie Quennell Melissa Martin B 6 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.33 Silver
8 Deborah Triolo Janet Weiss Tie Parker Frances Ollendike A 7 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 2.68 Silver
25 Ann Zorn Gordon Bower Rosemary Cote Susan Walton A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.90 Silver
24 Terry Wolfe Brad Halfpap Linda Brown Trish Larsen B - 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.50 Silver
2 Steve Visocan Zia Kazimi Paul Graham Francesca Walton A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.90 Silver
9 Thomas Porter Don Doan James Hurlburt Dudley Brown A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.05 Silver
26 Jim Swab Marian Strong Susan Jones Kaye Hoffmaster A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.90 Silver
5 Ross Bates Dorothy Dore John Cox Gary Stephens A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.20 Silver
7 Jim Murphy Warren Richards Murray Haggins Marilyn Haggins A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.05 Silver
10 Cynthia Clark Patrick Murphy Elizabeth Sprague Nick Jurkovich B - 3 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.87 Silver
18 Steve Lawrence Barbara Webster Helen Dillen Gamil Tadros A - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.90 Silver
12 Barbara Pellett Bob Sadler Bill Pellett Jerome Dunst A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.90 Silver
20 Catherine Brown Leslie Coates Ann Fey Patricia Connolly B - 4 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.40 Silver
23 Sherm Supola Brent Northup Linda Petersen Carole Koch A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.90 Silver
28 Robert Walstad Anne Gentry Mitzi Anderson Mary Ann Chestnut A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.60 Silver
19 Kittie Neifert Pauline Murray Shirley Schmidt Betty Lovecky C - - 1 - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.98 Silver
13 Jack Cookson Patty Cookson Mary Pat Kasperick Joseph Kasperick B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.90 Silver
1 Patty Daniels Robert Gerhard Jeff Daniels John Murrey C - - 2/3 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.30 Silver
3 Ursula Pappas Judy Hulslander Wei Deng Michael Raymont C - - 2/3 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.30 Silver
27 Don Hanset Anna Keith Carter Martha Schwake William Drayton B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.60 Silver
6 Mamie Parpart Maria Folsom Ruth Andersen Shirley Heldstab C - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.60 Silver
16 Karen Renne Judith Hartz John Sears Ann Mary Dussault A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.30 Silver
4 Sharon Palmer C Barbouletos Susie Robley Lou McGuire C - - - - - - 20.00 0.00 20.00 0.30 Silver
14 Virginia Retford Gayle Hanset Sharon Wilson Dave Wilson C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results