May 27, 2017 - Saturday 2:45 pm

Goldman Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Michael Kamil R Jay Becker A Q 1 - - 4 - - 361.04 55.54 404.50 765.54 5.67 Gold|Red Scores
10 Michael Lipkin Michael Radin A Q 3 - - - - - 334.54 51.47 411.50 746.04 5.40 Gold Scores
9 Alexander Ornstein Eugene Saxe A Q 4 - - 8 - - 348.54 53.62 389.50 738.04 2.88 Red Scores
6 Fred Hawa Faye Marino A Q 7 - - 2 - - 382.04 58.78 336.50 718.54 4.55 Gold|Red Scores
5 Alexander Allen Abe Pineles A Q - - - - - - 321.54 49.47 372.50 694.04 1.24 Red Scores
11 Kelley Hwang Magnus Olafsson A Q - - - 6 - - 353.54 54.39 321.50 675.04 1.24 Red Scores
7 Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A Q - - - 5 - - 360.54 55.47 312.54 673.08 1.44 Red Scores
1 Elliot Sternlicht Alan Lechner A Q - - - - - - 321.54 49.47 341.50 663.04 0.83 Red Scores
13 Robert Barrington Michael Berkowitz A - - - - - - 330.04 50.78 308.00 638.04 Scores
12 Jeff Hand Cynthia Colin A - - - 10 - - 341.04 52.47 286.54 627.58 0.83 Red Scores
4 Bunny Lukas Gail Greenberg A - - - 7 - - 349.04 53.70 275.00 624.04 1.10 Red Scores
8 Michael Rosen Sandrea Friedman A - - - - - - 330.54 50.85 263.00 593.54 Scores
2 Joan Dziekanski Barbara Hendra A - - - - - - 258.54 39.78 270.29 528.83 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Walter Lee Alex Perlin A Q 6 - - - - - 321.80 49.51 407.00 728.80 5.40 Gold Scores
7 Ira Herman Susan Wexler A Q 8 - - 5 - - 364.48 56.07 352.00 716.48 2.34 Red Scores
9 Ljudmila Kamenova Adam Wildavsky A Q - - - 2 - - 386.62 59.48 307.50 694.12 3.78 Gold Scores
4 Greg Reich Roberta Meadow A Q - - - - - - 331.80 51.05 360.00 691.80 1.24 Red Scores
12 Lorraine Cable Kerry Kappell A Q - - - 8 - - 339.80 52.28 351.50 691.30 1.82 Red Scores
13 Ralph Tamlyn Gloria Tamlyn A - - - - - - 331.62 51.02 311.00 642.62 Scores
11 Mel Colchamiro Ruth Grant A - - - - - - 279.14 42.94 357.00 636.14 1.10 Red Scores
1 Jane Dillenberg Jerry Goldberg A - - - - - - 315.80 48.58 297.00 612.80 Scores
5 Alan Kudisch Barbara Ganin A - - - - - - 234.42 36.06 366.00 600.42 1.89 Red Scores
8 Gary Hillenbrand Seth Cohen A - - - - - - 257.80 39.66 331.00 588.80 Scores
10 M Melnick E Melnick A - - - - - - 298.80 45.97 290.00 588.80 Scores
6 Anant Rathi Glen Perry A - - - - - - 314.54 48.39 269.00 583.54 Scores
2 Harvey Schwartz Richard Whitehead A - - - - - - 286.12 44.02 278.00 564.12 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Rica Tarnoff Jacqui Mitchell A Q 9 - - 9 - - 347.25 53.42 361.50 708.75 1.89 Red Scores
1 Andrew Rosenthal David Moss A Q 11 - - 3 - - 367.84 56.59 338.00 705.84 3.47 Red Scores
12 Christopher Rivera William Zhu A Q 13 - - - - - 334.25 51.42 367.00 701.25 1.10 Red Scores
4 David Libchaber David Parsons A Q - - - - - - 303.38 46.67 382.50 685.88 1.44 Red Scores
8 Ann Hudson Randolph Johnson A Q - - - 1 - - 403.04 62.01 271.00 674.04 5.40 Gold Scores
6 Lewis Gamerman Yoko Glubok Sobel A Q - - - - - - 305.50 47.00 335.50 641.00 Scores
7 Leonardo Fruscoloni Susan Schnelwar A - - - - - - 301.21 46.34 327.50 628.71 Scores
13 Howard Sloan Melissa Sloan A - - - - - - 324.33 49.90 289.50 -4.17 613.83 Scores
11 Arnold Fisher Jane Ball A - - - 11 - - 338.59 52.09 272.50 611.09 0.77 Red Scores
9 Melih Ozdil Justine Cushing A - - - - - - 316.92 48.76 289.50 606.42 Scores
3 Lynda Nitabach Hjordis Eythorsdottir A - - - - - - 260.59 40.09 344.50 605.09 0.90 Red Scores
14 Samuel Kuang Shawn Drenning A - - - - - - 299.59 46.09 294.67 594.26 Scores
10 Yang Xu Xhang Jing A - - - - - - 249.21 38.34 281.50 530.71 Scores
2 Thea Price James Baker A - - - - - - 215.09 33.09 312.50 527.59 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
5 Richard Popper R Rubinstein A Q 2 - - 7 - - 351.48 54.07 397.04 748.52 4.88 Gold|Red Scores
1 Albert Shekhter Igor Milman A Q 5 - - 4 - - 367.80 56.58 364.54 732.34 3.33 Red Scores
8 Joel Goren Steven Huhman A Q 10 - - 6 - - 355.62 54.71 352.08 707.70 2.23 Red Scores
13 Jared Lilienstein Michael Polowan A Q 12 - - 11 - - 332.80 51.20 368.50 701.30 3.47 Red Scores
2 Gary Donner Harrison Luba A Q - - - 1 - - 427.30 65.74 270.00 697.30 5.40 Gold Scores
7 Arch McKellar Greg McKellar A Q - - - - - - 304.80 46.89 390.50 695.30 2.70 Red Scores
3 David Rosenberg Allen Kahn A Q - - - 3 - - 369.04 56.78 280.04 649.08 2.70 Red Scores
11 Bill Begert David Gurvich A - - - 10 - - 338.42 52.06 299.54 637.96 0.83 Red Scores
10 August Boehm Donald Simmons A - - - - - - 322.46 49.61 305.50 627.96 Scores
12 Sadik Arf Sharon Goldman A - - - 9 - - 339.30 52.20 288.17 627.47 0.90 Red Scores
6 David Yoon Rachael Moller A - - - - - - 314.62 48.40 307.13 621.75 Scores
4 Stephannie Culbertson Danielle Cusson A - - - - - - 288.52 44.39 304.96 593.48 Scores
9 Irene Payne Sandra Prosnitz A - - - - - - 270.10 41.55 247.00 517.10 Scores