May 04, 2017 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.04 Gold 1 1 89.00 Lynn StevensWinnipeg, MB Maureen LelondWinnipeg, MB Adrienne PearsonsWinnipeg, MB Tom Bergerlac du Bonnet, MB
3.78 Gold 2 2 1 72.00 Mavis MinuckWinnipeg, MB Sharon PutterWinnipeg, MB Alexa CampbellWinnipeg, MB Gloria WoloshynWinnipeg, MB
2.49 Gold 3/4 3/4 2 69.00 Carla GoldsteinWinnipeg, MB Miriam SegalWinnipeg, MB Merle GarfinkelWinnipeg, MB Jeanne PaulsWinnipeg, MB
2.49 Gold 3/4 3/4 69.00 Chris RobinsonToronto, ON Douglas JordanToronto, ON Donna ButcherWinnipeg, MB Gisele GirardinWinnipeg, MB
1.68 Gold 5 68.00 Cheryl MacintoshOrleans, ON John BurgoinMountain, ON Maureen MurphyOttawa, ON Patti McCabeOttawa, ON
1.77 Gold|Red 5 3 67.00 Christopher BoumfordWinnipeg, MB Margaret BoumfordWinnipeg, MB Archie ChawlaWinnipeg, MB Elgin ZelinskiWinnipeg, MB

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
2 Lynn Stevens Maureen Lelond Adrienne Pearsons Tom Berger C 1 1 - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 5.04 Gold
4 Mavis Minuck Sharon Putter Alexa Campbell Gloria Woloshyn D 2 2 1 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.78 Gold
1 Carla Goldstein Miriam Segal Merle Garfinkel Jeanne Pauls D 3/4 3/4 2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.49 Gold
13 Chris Robinson Douglas Jordan Donna Butcher Gisele Girardin C 3/4 3/4 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.49 Gold
10 Cheryl Macintosh John Burgoin Maureen Murphy Patti McCabe B 5 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.68 Gold
3 Christopher Boumford Margaret Boumford Archie Chawla Elgin Zelinski D - 5 3 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.77 Gold|Red
6 Doreen Demare Jacqueline Kilfoyle Belva Gutkin Carolyn Douglas C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.00 Red
7 Larry Phillips Anne Bigelow Sam McLean Patrick Noel D - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.50 Red
5 Carole Kirk Joan Dupuis Michael Shuster Shelley Mardiros C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.75 Red
12 John Sidlowich Sharon Gray Doreen Olson Karin Gamble C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.50 Red
9 Suzanne McCarthy Phil Yakir Eugene Gorchynski Terry Clifford D - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.38 Red
8 Hellar Nakonechny Dianne Harley Mike Gillis Mervin Robinson D - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.75 Red
14 Jim Sanders Keran Sanders Mavis Bollman Jo Ann Theriault D - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.25 Red
11 Victor Chernick Kathy Shefrin Carol Larson Elaine Thompson D - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
15 Barry Pask Barbara Thomasson Linda Brown David Kirby D - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.25 Red
16 Vicky Wilson Seema Schachter Juliette Schmidt Marvin Peter D - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results