May 20, 2017 - Saturday 9:30 am

Morning Stratified I/N Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Henri Lewin Kathleen Lewin B 2 1 - 1 1 - 109.98 65.46 109.98 3.09 Silver Scores
9 Terry Bauer William Birk B - 5 - 2 2 - 98.22 58.46 98.22 0.98 Silver Scores
6 Henry Nothnagel Carol Caplan B - - - 3 3 - 91.19 54.28 91.19 0.60 Silver Scores
3 Kimi Fresco Patricia D'Errico A - - - 4 - - 86.71 51.61 86.71 0.42 Silver Scores
10 Jan Summers Jeanne Kowalski B - - - - 4 - 84.58 50.35 84.58 0.36 Silver Scores
5 Jon Carroll Cynthia Linton C - - - - - 1 82.86 49.32 82.86 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Carol Miller Barbara Lawson B - - - - - - 81.42 48.46 81.42 Scores
11 Pat Ball Anna Bianchi B - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
8 Jim Lively Kay Lively C - - - - - 2 74.50 44.35 74.50 0.45 Silver Scores
2 Pat Knowles Eula Ford C - - - - - - 69.69 41.48 69.69 Scores
7 M Sandonato Judy Wehling C - - - - - - 68.65 40.86 68.65 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Davis Neil Kazaross A 1 - - 1 - - 122.30 72.80 122.30 3.67 Silver Scores
10 David Fritts Fred Spitzzeri B - - - 2 1 - 96.85 57.65 96.85 0.98 Silver Scores
4 Jerome Slater Jr Katharine Slater C - - 4 3 2 1 92.51 55.07 92.51 0.77 Silver Scores
2 Linda Tate Best Mary Ellen Laue C - - 5 4 3 2 89.35 53.18 89.35 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Harry Gaples Donald Ferris C - - 6 - 4 - 84.21 50.13 84.21 0.43 Silver Scores
9 Rene Ortman Juliet(Jill) Bergner C - - - - - - 81.57 48.55 81.57 Scores
5 Missy Bishop Coral Paton C - - - - - - 72.93 43.41 72.93 Scores
1 Barbara Stroud June Reisinger B - - - - - - 68.99 41.07 68.99 Scores
8 Renee Rosenberg Ryna Becker C - - - - - - 68.62 40.85 68.62 Scores
7 Martin Farkas Eva Farkas B - - - - - - 62.63 37.28 62.63 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Arnold Flank Marcus Gottlieb C 3 2 1 1 1 1 106.00 63.10 106.00 2.32 Silver Scores
4 Judy Geleerd Susan Schaumberger A 4 - - 2 - - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.55 Silver Scores
9 Cynthia Polayes Carolyn Turek B - - - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.72 Silver Scores
7 Eric Mayer Patricia Schroeder B - - - 4 3 - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.52 Silver Scores
1 Ralph Schindler Jr Genny Cesario B - - - - 4 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.36 Silver Scores
11 Gabriel Peretz Jona Peretz B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
10 Sallie Hamm Elizabeth Maloney C - - - - - 2 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.45 Silver Scores
5 Marcia Oley Vicki Walker B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 Scores
6 Valy Lev Marjorie Goettsche B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
3 Linda Abrahams Jan Sax C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
2 William Amster Lynn Shevelenko C - - - - - - 49.50 29.46 49.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Simone Birndorf Judy Marcus B 5 3 - 1 1 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.74 Silver Scores
7 Daniel Wright Jeanne Hergert B 6 4 - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 1.30 Silver Scores
2 Michael Tabor Donald Roer C - 6/7 2/3 3/4 3/4 1/2 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.20 Silver Scores
5 James Nothnagel Arlene Erlebacher C - 6/7 2/3 3/4 3/4 1/2 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.20 Silver Scores
10 Hubert Frank Elaine Frank B - - - - - - 90.00 53.57 90.00 Scores
1 Myrna Crane Saralee Price B - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 Scores
6 Linda Corwin Maureen Mohling C - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
3 Merilee Elliott Susan Diamond C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
4 Betty Harre Susan Powers B - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 71.00 Scores
8 Elizabeth Baby Mary Ann Cashion C - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores
11 Judy Rowan Arlene Keane C - - - - - - 59.00 35.12 59.00 Scores