May 05, 2017 - Friday 6:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jean Tait Kenneth Hooper A 2 - - 1 - - 618.75 62.63 618.75 8.77 Silver Scores
3 Susan Clayton Vince King A 5 - - 2 - - 602.75 61.01 602.75 3.85 Silver Scores
7 Maurice Wuetherick Dora Lee A 6 - - 3 - - 586.50 59.36 586.50 2.77 Silver Scores
9 Angela Taylor John Patterson A - - - 5 - - 564.00 57.09 564.00 1.46 Silver Scores
14 Bruce Boan Peggy Boan B - - - 11 5 - 531.75 53.82 531.75 0.78 Silver Scores
11 Sharon Feduniak David Mosher A - - - 16 - - 513.25 51.95 513.25 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Ernie Andreeff Douglas Cave C - - 6 - 9 5 508.75 51.49 508.75 0.53 Silver Scores
1 Rod Anderson K. Darlia Anderson B - - - - - - 488.00 49.39 488.00 Scores
8 Wolfgang Dost Jack Bird C - - - - - - 487.25 49.32 487.25 Scores
6 Raymond Clemmons Ann Clemmons B - - - - - - 424.00 42.91 424.00 Scores
10 Grace Schmidt Jackie Macnaughton B - - - - - - 422.50 42.76 422.50 Scores
12 Gail Byers Ruth Evans C - - - - - - 419.00 42.41 419.00 Scores
4 Darlene Carolsfeld Lois Powell C - - - - - - 380.75 38.54 380.75 Scores
13 Sven Josefson Sue Foreman B - - - - - - 285.75 28.92 285.75 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Louise Elliott Harvey Piercy A 4 - - 3 - - 605.75 61.31 605.75 4.93 Silver Scores
4 Stephen Smith Rosanne Smith C 7 1 1 4 1 1 578.00 58.50 578.00 4.21 Silver Scores
9 Anthony Toogood Irene Toogood A - - - 8 - - 567.25 57.41 567.25 1.01 Silver Scores
7 Marylynn Ghitter Ann McVey A - - - 9 - - 561.25 56.81 561.25 0.92 Silver Scores
1 Larry Fogg J Braybrook B - 3 - 11 2 - 554.00 56.07 554.00 2.37 Silver Scores
10 Werner Dolling Mark Millin B - - - 13 3 - 537.50 54.40 537.50 1.06 Silver Scores
14 Eleanor Gibson Alison Campbell A - - - - - - 505.75 51.19 505.75 Scores
2 Noreen Corns Gordon Corns C - - - - 6 2 498.25 50.43 498.25 0.75 Silver Scores
12 Dolores Carlson May McFarland C - - - - 7 3 487.25 49.32 487.25 0.54 Silver Scores
5 Beth Cookson Rita Cannon A - - - - - - 477.75 48.36 477.75 Scores
11 Janet Collie Bonnie Christopherson A - - - - - - 456.50 46.20 456.50 Scores
8 Darlene Allen George Kirkwood C - - - - - - 451.75 45.72 451.75 Scores
6 Hugh Power Olga Power B - - - - - - 400.50 40.54 400.50 Scores
13 Susan Terold Patricia Proctor C - - - - - - 317.50 32.14 317.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Sharon Hysert Barbara Morris B 8 2 - 4 1 - 575.75 58.27 575.75 3.16 Silver Scores
4 Jerry Didier Merv Ganie C - 5 2 7 3 1 548.25 55.49 548.25 1.68 Silver Scores
5 Paul Reitsma John Currie A - - - 12 - - 531.00 53.74 531.00 0.73 Silver Scores
2 Brenda Wilson Madeleine Tremblay C - - 4 14 7 3 522.25 52.86 522.25 0.95 Silver Scores
8 Darcy Dreger Patty Pedersen C - - 5 15 8 4 517.00 52.33 517.00 0.71 Silver Scores
7 Delbert Haylock Cornel Sawchuk A - - - - - - 492.50 49.85 492.50 Scores
14 Shelley Burnham Anne Chou B - - - - - - 491.50 49.75 491.50 Scores
6 Bill Kennedy Grace Kennedy C - - - - - - 490.75 49.67 490.75 Scores
9 David Kleinfelder Meta Van Pelt A - - - - - - 484.50 49.04 484.50 Scores
1 Susan Moran Maureen Steele B - - - - - - 483.00 48.89 483.00 Scores
3 Guy Coutanche Brian Fraser A - - - - - - 482.25 48.81 482.25 Scores
10 Howard Cohen Dianna Rickson B - - - - - - 470.75 47.65 470.75 Scores
13 Marianne Daem Ben Sills A - - - - - - 426.50 43.17 426.50 Scores
12 Lori Staehling Karen Munro C - - - - - - 399.50 40.44 399.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Tony Farr Al Stacey A 1 - - 1 - - 661.00 66.90 661.00 11.69 Silver Scores
7 James Lenobel Cindy Oishi A 10 - - 6 - - 569.75 57.67 569.75 1.26 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Schultz Chris Cookson A 11 - - 7 - - 568.50 57.54 568.50 1.12 Silver Scores
5 Tony Thickett Vivian Thickett A - - - 10 - - 555.75 56.25 555.75 0.84 Silver Scores
3 Chris Penner Roger Bennett A - - - 12 - - 537.75 54.43 537.75 0.73 Silver Scores
11 Clayton Connolly Anne Scott A - - - 14 - - 535.75 54.23 535.75 0.65 Silver Scores
1 Julia Atkinson Anne Jenkins B - - - 15 4 - 531.50 53.80 531.50 0.74 Silver Scores
10 Joseph Guinan Lorna Veitch B - - - - - - 476.00 48.18 476.00 Scores
4 Graham H Smith James Davidson C - - - - - - 460.00 46.56 460.00 Scores
6 Lorraine Hodson Charles Hodson B - - - - - - 459.25 46.48 459.25 Scores
8 Alice Marquardt Susan Crowder C - - - - - - 443.75 44.91 443.75 Scores
2 Peter Jarman Robert Hawes C - - - - - - 425.00 43.02 425.00 Scores
12 Daphne Wilson Liz Meekison C - - - - - - 351.00 35.53 351.00 Scores
13 Ann Malfair Barbara Sills B - - - - - - 341.50 34.56 341.50 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Lois Grill Francis Grill B - 4 - 6 2 - 552.50 55.92 552.50 1.78 Silver Scores
13 Jack Bradshaw Carole Bradshaw A - - - 8 - - 546.50 55.31 546.50 1.01 Silver Scores
10 Berry Gubbins Naida Gubbins B - 6 - 9 4 - 539.00 54.55 539.00 1.00 Silver Scores
3 Sheldon Spier Ingrid Anderson A - - - 10 - - 533.50 54.00 533.50 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Edwina Bauer Gary Rosa C - - 3 13 6 2 524.50 53.09 524.50 1.26 Silver Scores
7 Ella Haylock Slava Simice A - - - - - - 511.00 51.72 511.00 Scores
5 Barrie Turnham Tim Kennelly A - - - - - - 501.00 50.71 501.00 Scores
4 John Albertson George Woodley C - - - - 10 - 496.00 50.20 496.00 0.21 Silver Scores
12 Lorraine Waring Sara Smith C - - - - - - 492.00 49.80 492.00 Scores
9 Margaret Havens Claudine Veran A - - - - - - 481.50 48.73 481.50 Scores
11 Lia Vanrenen Pat Scanlan A - - - - - - 458.00 46.36 458.00 Scores
1 Lori Daniels Joy Tangen B - - - - - - 441.50 44.69 441.50 Scores
2 John McCutcheon John Schuller C - - - - - - 428.50 43.37 428.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Ann-Marie Crabbe Barbara Jubenville A 3 - - 2 - - 606.50 61.39 606.50 6.58 Silver Scores
3 William Wilson Pete Marinus A 9 - - 5 - - 575.00 58.20 575.00 1.46 Silver Scores
1 Denise Holst Barb McCrindle B - - - 16 5 - 513.00 51.92 513.00 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Ted Heck Evelyn Goedhart A - - - - - - 498.50 50.46 498.50 Scores
6 Hanna Kirby Joan Lund B - - - - 8 - 480.50 48.63 480.50 0.26 Silver Scores
8 Nigel Williamson Audrey Mactier C - - - - 9 4 480.00 48.58 480.00 0.37 Silver Scores
4 Jeanne Wallace Bob Watson C - - - - 10/11 5 477.00 48.28 477.00 0.21 Silver Scores
11 Janet Woolgar Gail Berry B - - - - 10/11 - 477.00 48.28 477.00 0.20 Silver Scores
12 Audrey Sekulich Heather McIntosh B - - - - - - 473.50 47.93 473.50 Scores
2 Ursula Verstraete William Verstraete C - - - - - - 465.00 47.06 465.00 Scores
10 Ken Jubenville William Bentley B - - - - - - 457.50 46.31 457.50 Scores
13 Daryl Krepps Gloria Shabbits B - - - - - - 439.00 44.43 439.00 Scores
7 Sandi Link Gordon Link A - - - - - - 396.00 40.08 396.00 Scores