May 11, 2017 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 June Patton Jane Champion B 8 4 - 3 1 - 390.50 60.08 390.50 3.01 Silver Scores
7 Jan Noll Beverly Wilkinson B 9 5 - 4 2 - 388.50 59.77 388.50 2.11 Silver Scores
9 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A 11 - - 5 - - 386.00 59.38 386.00 1.28 Silver Scores
3 Bob Heller Hugh Brown Jr A - - - 6 - - 370.50 57.00 370.50 1.10 Silver Scores
11 Jerry Tinsley Richard Maybin A - - - 7 - - 363.00 55.85 363.00 0.98 Silver Scores
15 Meriel Gregory India Peters C - - 3 9/10 3/4 1 351.50 54.08 351.50 1.76 Silver Scores
12 Carol Stephens Courtney Stephens B - - - 9/10 3/4 - 351.50 54.08 351.50 1.28 Silver Scores
13 Donna Silver Robert Thorstad B - - - 11 5 - 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.69 Silver Scores
16 Eileen Melton Alice Brown C - - 4 12 6 2 337.50 51.92 337.50 1.32 Silver Scores
5 Robin Turner Susan Tisdale C - - - - 8 3 324.50 49.92 324.50 0.78 Silver Scores
8 Judy Maner Gregory Anderson C - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 Scores
10 Ruth Carson Ida Cranz C - - - - - - 300.00 46.15 300.00 Scores
1 Jim Bridges Peggy Bridges C - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 Scores
14 Carolyn Mitchell Pamela Drummond C - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 Scores
2 Burt Grayman Sherry Sims C - - - - - - 257.00 39.54 257.00 Scores
6 Lisa Pharr Catherine Hunter C - - - - - - 246.00 37.85 246.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Robert Fendrick Jim Stogner A 6 - - 4 - - 398.00 61.23 398.00 3.10 Silver Scores
12 Sally Copeland Pat Buchanan B 10 6 - 6 4 - 388.00 59.69 388.00 1.51 Silver Scores
13 Bruce Miller Helen Gregory B 12/13 7 - 7/8 5 - 384.50 59.15 384.50 1.13 Silver Scores
9 John Swanson Selena Swanson A 12/13 - - 7/8 - - 384.50 59.15 384.50 1.05 Silver Scores
11 Betsy Stanton Nancy Motes A - - - 12 - - 356.50 54.85 356.50 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Bonnie Luxton Bob Luxton B - - - 13 8 - 351.50 54.08 351.50 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker B - - - - 9 - 331.00 50.92 331.00 0.55 Silver Scores
2 M. Clint Doss John Prescott C - - - - - 6 317.50 48.85 317.50 0.25 Silver Scores
7 Babs Richard Jenny Widmer B - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 Scores
6 Mark Coats David Weber C - - - - - - 315.00 48.46 315.00 Scores
10 Elizabeth Long Clay Long C - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 Scores
15 Elizabeth Campione Beronica Whisnant C - - - - - - 276.00 42.46 276.00 Scores
16 James Pfromm Kaye Pfromm B - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 275.00 Scores
5 Susan Wellman June Willingham C - - - - - - 256.00 39.38 256.00 Scores
1 Felicia Lease Gene Luckey B - - - - - - 254.50 39.15 254.50 Scores
14 Jane Ghegan Susan Marett C - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 250.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joe Rickman Barbara Heller A 2 - - 1 - - 431.89 66.44 431.89 9.80 Silver Scores
13 Len Perkins Bob Marett A 5 - - 2 - - 403.00 62.00 403.00 4.13 Silver Scores
17 Patricia Dreinhoefer Sara Leckie A - - - 8 - - 361.83 55.67 361.83 0.88 Silver Scores
3 Chris Trower Bill Kulbersh A - - - 13 - - 337.41 51.91 337.41 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Jeanne Swift Kimberly Willis B - - - - 7 - 325.50 50.08 325.50 0.43 Silver Scores
12 Carole Stribling Jane Webb B - - - - 9 - 324.28 49.89 324.28 0.33 Silver Scores
14 Cynthia Tanner Laura Rogers C - - - - 10/11 4/5 313.44 48.22 313.44 0.43 Silver Scores
8 Lana Jordan Anne Julian C - - - - 10/11 4/5 313.44 48.22 313.44 0.43 Silver Scores
2 John Capron Bob McEver C - - - - - 6 310.38 47.75 310.38 0.26 Silver Scores
5 Mary McMillan Janice Hall C - - - - - - 309.83 47.67 309.83 Scores
11 William Kelly Margie Ruben B - - - - - - 299.72 46.11 299.72 Scores
15 Frances Jilcott Nancy Parker C - - - - - - 299.65 46.10 299.65 Scores
16 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A - - - - - - 295.45 45.45 295.45 Scores
7 Susan Durham Jane Covington B - - - - - - 288.89 44.44 288.89 Scores
4 Sandra Freeman Bill Bauknight B - - - - - - 287.30 44.20 287.30 Scores
6 Dianne Smith Alice Jackson C - - - - - - 265.06 40.78 265.06 Scores
10 Gail Molzahn Roger Molzahn C - - - - - - 262.17 40.33 262.17 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Claudia Feagin Lee Parham A 1 - - 1 - - 439.05 67.55 439.05 13.06 Silver Scores
13 Becky Butler Missy Coy B 3 1 - 2 1 - 428.28 65.89 428.28 7.35 Silver Scores
10 Deborah Leach Patricia Cunningham C 4 2 1 3 2 1 403.72 62.11 403.72 5.51 Silver Scores
17 Carol Johnson Carol Brown C 7 3 2 5 3 2 393.25 60.50 393.25 3.58 Silver Scores
9 Jane Bachman Judy Fendrick A - - - 9 - - 379.89 58.44 379.89 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Elizabeth Heard Richard Lowry B - - - 10 6 - 360.45 55.45 360.45 0.75 Silver Scores
11 John Felker Stephanie Felker B - - - 11 7 - 358.94 55.22 358.94 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Susan Rothemich Teenie Elliott C - - 5 - 10 3 326.77 50.27 326.77 0.99 Silver Scores
5 Debbie Thomas Hilary Davis C - - 6 - 11 4 325.00 50.00 325.00 0.74 Silver Scores
15 Sue Jackson Linda Hult C - - - - - 5 317.78 48.89 317.78 0.30 Silver Scores
7 Duane Meeter Margaret Meeter B - - - - - - 291.85 44.90 291.85 Scores
2 Becky Hitch Saundra Gotfredson C - - - - - - 290.14 44.64 290.14 Scores
12 Cathleen Bartinikas Thomas Bartinikas C - - - - - - 275.89 42.44 275.89 Scores
14 Martha Pietri Millie Lathan C - - - - - - 271.56 41.78 271.56 Scores
4 Margery Maxwell Bonnie Minton B - - - - - - 261.77 40.27 261.77 Scores
8 Vonceil Payne Maisie Loo C - - - - - - 250.90 38.60 250.90 Scores
16 Shelby King James Dover B - - - - - - 249.60 38.40 249.60 Scores