May 13, 2017 - Saturday Final

Afternoon Side Game Series Event Summary

Session

79.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Overall Score Player 1 Player 2
5.21 Gold 1/2 58.75 Shirley BreipohlNorman, OK
5.21 Gold 1/2 58.75 Arthur BreipohlNorman, OK
2.93 Gold 3/4 55.42 Wanda LonnonAndover, KS
2.93 Gold 3/4 55.42 Linus WeimerAndover, KS
2.84 Gold|Red 5 55.25 Dale GinnYukon, OK

Recaps

Section 02

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
1 Shirley Breipohl A 1/2 - - - - - 117.50 0.00 117.50 5.21 Gold Scores
2 Arthur Breipohl A 1/2 - - - - - 117.50 0.00 117.50 5.21 Gold Scores
3 Wanda Lonnon A 3/4 - - - - - 110.83 0.00 110.83 2.93 Gold Scores
4 Linus Weimer A 3/4 - - - - - 110.83 0.00 110.83 2.93 Gold Scores
5 Dale Ginn A 5 - - - - - 110.50 0.00 110.50 2.84 Gold|Red Scores
6 Steve Whitson A - - - - - - 106.25 0.00 106.25 3.62 Red Scores
7 Gloria Smith A - - - - - - 105.83 0.00 105.83 2.92 Red Scores
8 Warren Smith A - - - - - - 105.83 0.00 105.83 2.92 Red Scores
9 Karla Tracy A - - - - - - 104.75 0.00 104.75 1.60 Red Scores
10 Richard Price A - - - - - - 104.75 0.00 104.75 1.60 Red Scores
12 Margot Livenspargar A - - - - - - 101.67 0.00 101.67 1.70 Red Scores
11 Joan Thorne A - - - - - - 101.67 0.00 101.67 1.70 Red Scores
13 Carol Dumford A - - - - - - 98.75 0.00 98.75 Scores
14 Dolores Crissman A - - - - - - 98.75 0.00 98.75 Scores
15 Marilyn Barkley A - - - - - - 89.42 0.00 89.42 1.60 Red Scores
16 Jack Dimski A - - - - - - 89.42 0.00 89.42 1.60 Red Scores
17 Anne Barker A - - - - - - 88.67 0.00 88.67 Scores
18 Willie Baker Jr A - - - - - - 65.50 0.00 65.50 2.84 Red Scores
19 Donald Davis A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.22 Red Scores
20 Janet Davis A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.22 Red Scores
22 Pierre Melot A - - - - - - 62.08 0.00 62.08 3.03 Red Scores
21 Theodore Sohler A - - - - - - 62.08 0.00 62.08 3.03 Red Scores
23 Sherman Layman A - - - - - - 60.83 0.00 60.83 2.27 Red Scores
24 Vivian Thompson A - - - - - - 60.83 0.00 60.83 2.27 Red Scores
25 Darlene Carman A - - - - - - 60.50 0.00 60.50 2.13 Red Scores
26 Sandra Leonard A - - - - - - 60.50 0.00 60.50 2.13 Red Scores
29 Bette Maffucci A - - - - - - 56.25 0.00 56.25 2.42 Red Scores
28 Mary Hembree A - - - - - - 56.25 0.00 56.25 1.70 Red Scores
27 Peggy Ann Mitchell A - - - - - - 56.25 0.00 56.25 1.70 Red Scores
33 Suzanne Breedlove A - - - - - - 55.42 0.00 55.42 1.81 Red Scores
32 Julie Holloway A - - - - - - 55.42 0.00 55.42 1.81 Red Scores
31 Joe Hill A - - - - - - 55.42 0.00 55.42 1.70 Red Scores
30 C. Earnest Wyatt A - - - - - - 55.42 0.00 55.42 1.70 Red Scores
34 Darlene Reber A - - - - - - 53.75 0.00 53.75 1.60 Red Scores
35 Patty Pojezny A - - - - - - 53.75 0.00 53.75 1.60 Red Scores
36 Casey Hasenbeck A - - - - - - 52.92 0.00 52.92 Scores
37 Elaine Hargrove A - - - - - - 52.92 0.00 52.92 Scores
38 Jeanette McDonald A - - - - - - 52.08 0.00 52.08 1.39 Red Scores
39 Judy Nixon A - - - - - - 52.08 0.00 52.08 1.39 Red Scores
41 Cynthia Bower A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.90 Red Scores
40 Nita Keith A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.90 Red Scores
42 Bette MacKellar A - - - - - - 50.83 0.00 50.83 0.99 Red Scores
43 Tommye Smith A - - - - - - 50.83 0.00 50.83 0.99 Red Scores
44 Joe Patton A - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.20 Red Scores
45 Lu Fountain A - - - - - - 49.50 0.00 49.50 1.43 Red Scores
46 George Francis Jr A - - - - - - 49.50 0.00 49.50 1.43 Red Scores
50 Linda Hughes A - - - - - - 49.17 0.00 49.17 Scores
49 Yvonne Carver A - - - - - - 49.17 0.00 49.17 Scores
48 Mary Ellen Martin A - - - - - - 49.17 0.00 49.17 Scores
47 Brenda Glaze A - - - - - - 49.17 0.00 49.17 Scores
51 Sylvia Taylor A - - - - - - 48.75 0.00 48.75 Scores
52 Ed Taylor A - - - - - - 48.75 0.00 48.75 Scores
54 Edward Rubac A - - - - - - 47.50 0.00 47.50 Scores
53 Betsy Knudsen A - - - - - - 47.50 0.00 47.50 Scores
55 Peggy Lara A - - - - - - 47.08 0.00 47.08 Scores
56 Philip Rea A - - - - - - 47.08 0.00 47.08 Scores
57 Bob Schwendenman A - - - - - - 46.67 0.00 46.67 Scores
58 Lyn Beauchene A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 Scores
60 Dona Myers A - - - - - - 44.58 0.00 44.58 Scores
59 Ronald Maclennan A - - - - - - 44.58 0.00 44.58 Scores
61 Hillary Henry A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 Scores
62 Justine Thompson A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 Scores
63 Jim Capps A - - - - - - 43.33 0.00 43.33 Scores
64 K Capps A - - - - - - 43.33 0.00 43.33 Scores
66 Sandra Waldrop A - - - - - - 42.08 0.00 42.08 Scores
65 Mike O Connor A - - - - - - 42.08 0.00 42.08 Scores
67 John (Jay) Albrink III A - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 Scores
68 Susan S Doe A - - - - - - 41.25 0.00 41.25 Scores
69 Polly Schoning A - - - - - - 41.25 0.00 41.25 Scores
71 Lavere Bishop A - - - - - - 40.42 0.00 40.42 Scores
70 Thelma Randolph A - - - - - - 40.42 0.00 40.42 Scores
72 Dora Bearden A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 Scores
73 Bill Hall A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 Scores
74 Paula Bevill A - - - - - - 39.17 0.00 39.17 Scores
75 Minnie Williams A - - - - - - 39.17 0.00 39.17 Scores
76 Robert Heartsill A - - - - - - 33.75 0.00 33.75 Scores
77 Paul Swenson A - - - - - - 33.75 0.00 33.75 Scores
78 Anita Walker A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 Scores
79 Jim Clark A - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 Scores