May 10, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Wednesday Evening Swiss Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.29 Red 1 92.00 Jo WooleryOklahoma City, OK Robert AdamsOklahoma City, OK Milton NeherRichardson, TX Marion GebhardtRichardson, TX
3.22 Red 2 1 86.00 Eric GenheimerEdmond, OK Kyle OlsonMustang, OK Donald DavisNorman, OK Janet DavisNorman, OK
2.41 Red 3 2 1 83.00 Linus WeimerAndover, KS Wanda LonnonAndover, KS William BloomerWichita, KS Sharon BloomerWichita, KS
1.81 Red 4 3 77.00 Katha HurtManhattan, KS Deborah FairManhattan, KS Polly SchoningWichita, KS Linda SchottlerManhattan, KS
1.36 Red 5 71.00 Charles ScallonNorman, OK Shelba ParmleyOklahoma City, OK Bill ReamBurleson, TX Patrick KeatingNorman, OK Masood KhanNorman, OK

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Jo Woolery Robert Adams Milton Neher Marion Gebhardt A 1 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 4.29 Red
11 Eric Genheimer Kyle Olson Donald Davis Janet Davis B 2 1 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 3.22 Red
4 Linus Weimer Wanda Lonnon William Bloomer Sharon Bloomer C 3 2 1 - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.41 Red
9 Katha Hurt Deborah Fair Polly Schoning Linda Schottler B 4 3 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 1.81 Red
8 Charles Scallon Shelba Parmley Bill Ream Patrick Keating Masood Khan A 5 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.36 Red
1 T Jean Kidd Mark Zeitlin David Ticen Kim Brinkman A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.50 Red
2 Ann Parker Jack Dimski Marilyn Barkley Carol Adamek B - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.50 Red
13 H Wendell Williams Carolyn Bryan Kathryn Dunlap Barbara Whittlesey A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.50 Red
12 Jack Killough Gary Straka Lyn Beauchene Dale Ginn A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.50 Red
3 Janelle Frusha Robert Macneal Mavis Warren Billie Darnell A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.50 Red
5 Barbara Wood Margaret Ellis Mary Williams Frankie Milner C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
10 Carrol Weaver Peggy Schimmels Jan Huber Joella Carter B - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00
7 Debra Duncan Gloria Smith Hazel Woodson Marjorie Whitehair C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results