May 26, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Friday Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Charles Lynn Jr John Oxley A 2 - - 1 - - -0.15 65.28 65.58 65.43 9.85 Gold Scores
8 Leonard Kaufman Larry Seitzman B 3 1 - 2 1 - -3.98 59.26 67.22 63.24 7.39 Gold Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A 6 - - 4 - - -2.54 54.17 59.25 56.71 4.29 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sally Levering Al Levering A 9 - - 3 - - 0.18 56.25 55.89 56.07 2.63 Gold Scores
5 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - - - - -2.53 49.77 54.84 52.31 0.67 Red Scores
7 Zach Freehill Dave Freehill B - - - - 2 - 0.58 52.08 50.93 51.51 1.58 Red Scores
2 John Miller Marjorie Zolla C - - 5 - - - -8.60 38.89 56.10 47.50 1.38 Gold Scores
4 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond C - - - - - 1 -4.31 41.20 49.83 45.52 1.54 Gold|Red Scores
6 Marci Meyer Keith Meyer B - - - - - - 0.28 43.06 42.50 42.78 Scores
10 Neal Spero Glorya Spero C - - - - - - 40.05 40.05 40.05 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Charles Fortney Kathleen Fortney A 7 - - 1 - - 1.42 57.64 54.80 56.22 3.50 Gold|Red Scores
10 Gordon Decker Susan Decker A - - - 2 - - 0.50 54.86 53.87 54.37 2.62 Red Scores
3 Donald Florida John Seng A - - - 4 - - -1.57 52.31 55.45 53.88 1.95 Red Scores
9 Judy Riehs David Langer A - - - 3 - - -0.11 53.70 53.92 53.81 1.46 Red Scores
2 Elton Wagner II Mary Niehaus B - - - - - - -2.69 47.45 52.83 50.14 0.49 Red Scores
4 Farid Azzam Barbara Azzam B - - - - - - -0.53 49.31 50.38 49.85 0.41 Red Scores
1 John Coe Karen Coe A - - - - - - -9.94 38.19 58.08 48.14 2.34 Red Scores
6 Ann Smith Shirley Judy B - - - - 2 - 2.54 50.23 45.15 47.69 1.00 Red Scores
7 Neil Whittle Ardythe Edwards B - - - - 1 - 4.54 50.93 41.85 46.39 1.43 Gold Scores
8 Christine Carroll Margaret Hansell A - - - - - - 1.11 45.37 43.16 44.27 Scores

Section X - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 1 - - - - - 0.00 66.06 66.06 13.13 Gold Scores
1 Sylvia Dunne A Bascon C 4 2 1 - - - 0.00 57.68 57.68 5.54 Gold Scores
9 Michael Airdo Janet Hickerson B 5 3 - - - - 0.00 57.01 57.01 4.59 Gold|Red Scores
4 William Strauss Wesley Seitz C 8 4 2 - - - 0.00 56.15 56.15 3.10 Gold Scores
10 Peter Ashbrook Irene Wen C 10 5 3 - - - 0.00 55.11 55.11 3.44 Gold|Red Scores
6 William Harris Paul Moss B - - - - - - 0.00 51.75 51.75 1.72 Gold Scores
2 Gloria Larson Brian Hingerty A - - - - - - 0.00 51.45 51.45 0.67 Red Scores
3 Melba Patberg Jane Perkins C - - 4 - - - 0.00 47.87 47.87 1.74 Gold Scores
5 Craig Wakefield Lynne Marley B - - - - - - 0.00 46.98 46.98 Scores
8 Vicky Stringer Thomas Stringer C - - - - - - 0.00 40.67 40.67 Scores

Section X - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 John Pree Van Stone B - 6 - - - - 0.00 54.73 54.73 1.95 Gold Scores
10 Jan Merrick Virginia Jach B - 7 - - - - 0.00 52.80 52.80 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
2 Eric Bizzell Donna Swick C - - - - - - 0.00 46.13 46.13 1.07 Red Scores
1 Barbara Stroud June Reisinger C - - - - - - 0.00 44.65 44.65 1.07 Red Scores
3 Linda Badgley Claudia Davidage C - - - - - - 0.00 42.45 42.45 Scores
6 Michael Butts Shafaat Dalal C - - - - - - 0.00 42.07 42.07 0.91 Red Scores
7 Mary Ann Filipiak Norman Filipiak C - - - - - - 0.00 41.39 41.39 0.65 Red Scores
9 John Derdall Jan Derdall A - - - - - - 0.00 40.55 40.55 Scores
8 Diane Jordan-Wagner John Wright C - - - - - - 0.00 40.27 40.27 Scores
4 Ivye Benson Verne Lee C - - - - - - 0.00 37.19 37.19 Scores