May 24, 2017 - Wednesday 1:30 pm

Wednesday Choice Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A - - - 1 - - 64.90 64.90 64.90 3.35 Gold DD - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Phillip Kenney JoAnn Schroeder B 1 1 - 2 1 - -6.23 58.49 70.00 63.77 5.70 Gold|Red X - 1 - E/W Scores
12 Martha Leary Richard Ellis Jr A - - - 3 - - 54.97 54.97 54.97 1.68 Red DD - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Joshua Stark Suzanne Dunn A - - - 4 - - 53.85 53.85 53.85 1.17 Red DD - 3 - N/S Scores
13 Zach Freehill Dave Freehill B - - - - 3 - 50.96 50.96 50.96 0.97 Red DD - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Michael Airdo Janet Hickerson B - - - - 4 - 50.16 50.16 50.16 0.68 Red DD - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Joseph Butkiewicz William Zuehlke C - - - - - 2 48.08 48.08 48.08 0.71 Red DD - 4 - E/W Scores
3 John Russell Norman Coombs A 8 - - - - - -4.69 44.07 52.73 48.04 1.17 Red X - 1 - N/S Scores
7 David Short Dee Boch B - - - - - - 46.15 46.15 46.15 DD - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Christie Roszkowski Carolyn Burrell C - - - - - - 45.83 45.83 45.83 DD - 1 - E/W Scores
11 Ann Smith Linda Segebart C 9 7 1 5 2 1 8.78 52.72 35.83 44.61 1.36 Red X - 2 - E/W Scores
9 Patricia Carrington Irene Wen B 10 8 - - - - 3.36 47.12 40.91 44.27 X - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Christine Royse Christina Ashworth C - - - - - - 32.69 32.69 32.69 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A - - - 2 - - 58.65 58.65 58.65 2.35 Red DD - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Brian Maloney Edward Horton B - - - 3 2 - 57.69 57.69 57.69 1.68 Red DD - 5 - N/S Scores
11 Dan Drake Mark Daily B 2 2 - 1 1 - 6.35 62.18 50.45 56.80 4.10 Gold|Red X - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Sandra Stults Mark Beattie B 3 3 - - 4 - -2.58 51.60 56.36 53.78 2.39 Red X - 3 - E/W Scores
12 Gloria Larson Brian Hingerty A 4 - - 4 - - 0.57 52.88 51.82 52.39 1.84 Red X - 6 - N/S Scores
6 Steve Wulfers Lane O'Connor B 5 4 - - - - -9.79 43.75 61.82 52.03 2.35 Red X - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson A - - - - - - 49.68 49.68 49.68 DD - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Donna Giertz Christine Carroll B 6 5 - 5 3 - 3.27 52.40 46.36 49.63 1.02 Red X - 4 - E/W Scores
7 John Maloney J Alex Maloney B - - - - - - 49.52 49.52 49.52 DD - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Wesley Seitz William Strauss B 7 6 - - - - -0.04 48.56 48.64 48.60 X - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Deborah Avery Doug Avery B - - - - - - 41.83 41.83 41.83 DD - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Thomas Stringer Monte Lamb C 11 9 2 - - - 0.67 42.15 40.91 41.58 0.88 Red X - 3 - N/S Scores
3 Ronald Emmett Arthur Orsted B - - - - - - 39.10 39.10 39.10 99 - 0 - E/W Scores