May 07, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.70 Silver 1 140.00 Patrick HortonTallahassee, FL Charles ChristmasTallahassee, FL William BoyntonTallahassee, FL Spencer HurdMeigs, GA
5.78 Silver 2 125.00 Clay HallVestavia, AL Margaret RitchieBirmingham, AL Gloria KilpatrickBessemer, AL Nalini SundaramPelham, AL
4.33 Silver 3 122.00 Roy MartinBirmingham, AL Bob SimkinsDecatur, GA Gayle MarrFt Walton Beach, FL Doris NeedhamNavarre, FL
3.25 Silver 4 118.00 Lee StimsonAlexander City, AL Luanne RussellAlexander City, AL Ed BarnesWetumpka, AL Molly CurrieSylacauga, AL
3.58 Silver 5 1 115.00 Neil ThomasBirmingham, AL Michele ThomasBirmingham, AL Dianne WammackBirmingham, AL Sandy SmithCalera, AL
2.69 Silver 2 1 98.00 Louis MendelUnion Springs, AL Bonnie AnckersenDadeville, AL Peggy MussaferMontgomery, AL Arthur WatsonMontgomery, AL
2.01 Silver 3 88.00 Libba RobinsonAlexander City, AL Richard RobinsonAlexander City, AL Charlotte KnightAlexander City, AL Jacqueline MacClaryBirmingham, AL
1.51 Silver 4 86.00 Beverly GebhardtMontgomery, AL Nell McInnishMontgomery, AL Louise BlanchardMontgomery, AL Dorothy NorwoodMontgomery, AL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
17 Patrick Horton Charles Christmas William Boynton Spencer Hurd A 1 - - - - - 140.00 0.00 140.00 7.70 Silver
7 Clay Hall Margaret Ritchie Gloria Kilpatrick Nalini Sundaram A 2 - - - - - 125.00 0.00 125.00 5.78 Silver
3 Roy Martin Bob Simkins Gayle Marr Doris Needham A 3 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 4.33 Silver
9 Lee Stimson Luanne Russell Ed Barnes Molly Currie A 4 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 3.25 Silver
14 Neil Thomas Michele Thomas Dianne Wammack Sandy Smith B 5 1 - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 3.58 Silver
15 Gary Watson Perry Richardson Bobby Henderson Sarah Price A - - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 1.35 Silver
8 Louis Mendel Bonnie Anckersen Peggy Mussafer Arthur Watson C - 2 1 - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 2.69 Silver
11 Bill Parrish Beth Parrish Stella Rainey Libby Fernandez A - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.90 Silver
4 Jean Paul Nicol Saeed Maghsoodloo Stewart Baldwin Martha Wells A - - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 0.90 Silver
5 Jim Foster Lance Maurer Susan Stockham Mimi Little A - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 0.90 Silver
1 Libba Robinson Richard Robinson Charlotte Knight Jacqueline MacClary B - 3 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.01 Silver
13 Beverly Gebhardt Nell McInnish Louise Blanchard Dorothy Norwood C - 4 - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 1.51 Silver
10 Ann Harper Linda Goble Gordon Trawick Jeralyn Taylor B - - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 0.90 Silver
6 Steven Jones Emma Shirock Elizabeth Bell Beryl Hedrick B - - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 0.90 Silver
16 Nels Madsen Fran Madsen Susan Mossholder Kristi Smith C - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.60 Silver
12 Lafaye Holley Betty Van Paterson Mary Jo Howard Charles Still B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.30 Silver
2 James Endicott Sandra Carbaugh G Dale Baskett Elizabeth French C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.30 Silver
18 Harry Hayes Clair Chisler Bob Rogers John Gable B - - - - - - 13.00 0.00 13.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results