May 25, 2017 - Thursday 9:00 am

Henrico Two Session Gold Rush Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.59 Gold 1 89.00 Linda AngelGlen Allen, VA Carol StoneMineral, VA Jenny ShaeferManassas, VA Alice LingGreat Falls, VA
3.01 Gold 2/3 74.00 Girolomo IermieroOrmond Beach, FL Helen IermieroOrmond Beach, FL Dawn MasonLocust Grove, VA Ronald MasonLocust Grove, VA
3.01 Gold 2/3 1 74.00 Susan PortnoyPittsburgh, PA Marci YunesBoca Raton, FL Sharon KellettOakton, VA Betsy RockOakton, VA
2.01 Gold|Red 4 2 68.00 Martha MeyerWinston Salem, NC Mark MeyerWinston Salem, NC Jewel BaldwinGlen Allen, VA Freddie BaldwinGlen Allen, VA
1.42 Gold 5/6 66.00 Danette ParkerGreensboro, NC Brenda GarziaGreensboro, NC Shirley TurnerReidsville, NC Penny BarhamReidsville, NC
1.42 Gold 5/6 66.00 Steven CantoneSouthport, NC Irene CantoneSouthport, NC Laura HendersonSouthport, NC Maryann CotterSouthport, NC
1.51 Red 3 56.00 Gwenyth ConnersPittsford, NY Gary ConnersPittsford, NY Kay RogersManakin Sabot, VA Frances StrawnBurnsville, NC

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 7 3
13 Linda Angel Carol Stone Jenny Shaefer Alice Ling 7 1 - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 4.59 Gold
11 Susan Portnoy Marci Yunes Sharon Kellett Betsy Rock 3 2/3 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.01 Gold
10 Girolomo Iermiero Helen Iermiero Dawn Mason Ronald Mason 7 2/3 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.01 Gold
2 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin 3 4 2 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 2.01 Gold|Red
1 Danette Parker Brenda Garzia Shirley Turner Penny Barham 7 5/6 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.42 Gold
9 Steven Cantone Irene Cantone Laura Henderson Maryann Cotter 7 5/6 - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.42 Gold
12 Christine D Ambra Barbara Mehnert Parke Messier Catherine Strauss 7 - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.76 Red
3 Dorothy Sue Hall Judith Quate Frederick Carter Duval Carter 7 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.57 Red
4 Carolyn Harmon Barbara Neuman Diane Carleton Sharon Irish 7 - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.38 Red
15 Gwenyth Conners Gary Conners Kay Rogers Frances Strawn 3 - 3 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.51 Red
6 Angela Prow Barbara Pierce Naomi Lake George Lake 7 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.38 Red
5 Jane Farthing Evelyn Evans Dace Zembachs Gaye Nelson 3 - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.38 Red
14 William Lowry Kathy Sullivan Nancy Smagala David Daniels 3 - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.38 Red
7 Richelle Sajovec Donna Morris Dana Conn Heather Pierce 3 - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.19 Red
8 Charlotte Floyd Freida Reynders Margie Schroeder Doug Schroeder 3 - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.19 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results