May 24, 2017 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Board-a-Match Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Michal Nowosadzki Josef Blass Jacek Kalita Jacek Pszczola A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 4.68 Red
4 John Pritchard Joann Pendley Gerald Botkin Bo Newell B 4 2 - 4 2 - 13.50 56.25 13.50 3.47 Red
2 Robert Antonio Gary Hamrick Becky Arends James Borowski B 5/6 3/4 - 5/6 3/4 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.28 Red
1 Joy Frese Dale Hankins Debra Kendall Robert Nelson B - - - - 6/8 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.34 Red
7 Ellen Davis Gerry Belton John Barnard Charlotte Barnard C - - - - 6/8 1 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.81 Red
6 Ed Kinlaw Robert Pustilnik Mimi Pustilnik Denis Klein B - - - - 6/8 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.34 Red
5 Mary Jo Dunnebacke Kay Richardson Paul Morrissette Grada Arble B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
3 Betsy Stanton Marguerite Crews Patti Martin Corbin Rankin B - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00

Section H - NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Larry Jones Alec Price Douglas Millsap Gerald Blakely A 1/2 - - 1/2 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 4.68 Red
5 Anthony Graziano Jack Spooner Ruth Miles Donnie Walsh B 3 1 - 3 1 - 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.62 Red
6 Joseph Meyers Beverly Pogoda Michael Haubenstock Linda Maccleave B 5/6 3/4 - 5/6 3/4 - 13.00 54.17 13.00 2.28 Red
2 Charlotte Phelps Perry Richardson Andrew Richardson Inder Midha B - 5 - - 5 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.46 Red
4 Deanna Larus Kathy Newman Carol Grizzard Gale Meyer B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
1 Joseph Daniel Linda Daniel Duke duFrane Linda Thornton C - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
8 Jim Wildey Sharon Astarte John Becker Bess Eastin B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
7 Barry Fratkin Susan Wesley Winifred Fratkin Annette Deleot B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50