May 23, 2017 - Tuesday 7:00 pm

Charity Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.79 Red 1 64.00 Paul BenedictPikesville, MD Lynn JonesTimonium, MD Marc WarnerCrozier, VA Dewayne JonesSandston, VA
4.34 Red 2 63.00 Melanie TuckerNew York, NY Joe GrueNew York, NY John HurdNew York, NY John KranyakLas Vegas, NV
3.26 Red 3 56.00 Andrew GofreedLa Plata, MD Michael KovacichStone Mountain, GA Robert WhiteRaleigh, NC Muh-Sha CrawfordVirginia Beach, VA
2.44 Red 4 55.00 Robert PustilnikRichmond, VA Mimi PustilnikRichmond, VA Jacquelyn ShumanRichmond, VA George LewisRichmond, VA
4.73 Red 5 1 49.00 Perry RichardsonMontgomery, AL Charlotte PhelpsChester, VA Inder MidhaMidlothian, VA Andrew RichardsonChesterfield, VA
3.55 Red 6 2 1 48.00 Elva ConnellRaleigh, NC Mary-Jen MasonRaleigh, NC Dabney MannWilmington, NC Sally DuffRaleigh, NC
2.33 Red 3/4 43.00 Patricia RichesonWilliamsburg, VA Ann GriffinWilson, NC Deas LinvilleWilson, NC Mitchell RileyRockville, VA
2.33 Red 3/4 43.00 Mike LaddVienna, VA Betty LaddVienna, VA Elizabeth NolteOak Hill, VA Jerry NolteOak Hill, VA
1.50 Red 5 41.00 Eliza WorthingtonMorehead City, NC Dayle PondKinston, NC Tempie PierceKinston, NC Nancy BoydWashington, NC
1.73 Red 2 38.00 Sandy CraftMorehead City, NC Jeannie ExumKinston, NC Frances JilcottKinston, NC Sissy WeilMorehead City, NC
1.30 Red 3 37.00 Glen WhitehouseFuguay Varina, NC John GripmanRaleigh, NC Angela ProwDelaplane, VA Barbara PierceMarshall, VA

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
12 Paul Benedict Lynn Jones Marc Warner Dewayne Jones A 1 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.79 Red
18 Melanie Tucker Joe Grue John Hurd John Kranyak A 2 - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 4.34 Red
6 Andrew Gofreed Michael Kovacich Robert White Muh-Sha Crawford A 3 - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 3.26 Red
17 Robert Pustilnik Mimi Pustilnik Jacquelyn Shuman George Lewis A 4 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.44 Red
9 Perry Richardson Charlotte Phelps Inder Midha Andrew Richardson B 5 1 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 4.73 Red
8 Elva Connell Mary-Jen Mason Dabney Mann Sally Duff C 6 2 1 - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 3.55 Red
3 Patricia Richeson Ann Griffin Deas Linville Mitchell Riley B - 3/4 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 2.33 Red
4 Mike Ladd Betty Ladd Elizabeth Nolte Jerry Nolte B - 3/4 - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 2.33 Red
1 Eliza Worthington Dayle Pond Tempie Pierce Nancy Boyd B - 5 - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 1.50 Red
10 Linda Miller Mi Kyeong Ham Carolyn Wood Sandra Macpherson B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.75 Red
19 Ann Seeboth Ruth Woods Elizabeth Armstrong Barbara Toomey B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
2 Sandy Craft Jeannie Exum Frances Jilcott Sissy Weil C - - 2 - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 1.73 Red
16 Glen Whitehouse John Gripman Angela Prow Barbara Pierce C - - 3 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 1.30 Red
11 Andrea Roitman Ian Cloudsdale Donna Walther Nancy Young B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.38 Red
21 Sharon Astarte John Becker Bess Eastin Jim Wildey B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.25 Red
13 Amy Brisson Katy Culp Michael Corrigan Donna Hickling C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.50 Red
15 Kay Richardson Paul Morrissette Grada Arble Mary Jo Dunnebacke B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.13 Red
7 Brenda Garzia Danette Parker Penny Barham Shirley Turner C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00
5 Drusilla Eckberg Sally Davis Sandra Tant Linda Resuggan C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
20 John Pritchard Joann Pendley Bo Newell Gerald Botkin C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
14 Dave Stephenson Kinza Pickelsimer Marinus Koch Allen Moon C - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00 0.25 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results