May 20, 2017 - Saturday 6:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified IMP Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 4 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
4
8 7 12 13
K 10 7 6 4 Q J 7 Q 5 2 4 2
5 3 2 A 10 9 8 9 8 3 K 8 5
J 9 K 4 2 K J 7 6 A 10 9 3

A Q 8 6 5 3 A 10 4 Q J 7 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 1NT
6
6
6
EW: 1/ - 1 1
7/6
5
NT5
Par Score +110 2-NS

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  1NT E 100 0.32 1-Edee Rumley-Diane Griffiths vs.
13-Yuandong Ren-David Yu
Play  2 W 100 0.32 12-Glenn Ponto-Melinda Ponto vs.
9-Faye Gilraine-Gary Gilraine
Play  2 E 200 3.24 11-Donald Sache-Mike Wilson vs.
7-John Teschke-Tom Jen Kwan
Play  2 E 200 3.24 10-Marlene Powell-Myra Johnston vs.
5-James Wu-Ina Andersen
Play  1 N 110 0.32 9-Marge Neate-John Demeulemeester vs.
3-Sheila Sache-Andrew Lee
Play  2 N 110 0.32 8-Marion Crowhurst-Amirali Alibhai vs.
1-Monte Ziola-Derek Ziola
Play  1NT E 200 3.24 7-Chris Robbins-Jane Youngberg vs.
12-Harry Satanove-Shael Smith
Play  1 E -70 -4.48 6-Margaret Gibson-Judy Chang vs.
10-Stephen Pickett-Shelley Burns
Play  1NT E -90 -4.72 5-Jennifer Ballantyne-Dan Watson vs.
8-Ed L'Heureux-Ronald Pratt
Play  2 E 100 0.32 4-Monica Angus-Alex Hong vs.
6-Bill Matheson-Brock Short
Play  2 N 140 1.32 3-Joerg Schneider-Judy Burge vs.
4-Anita Morse-Rita Dodge
Play  2 N 110 0.32 2-Ouida McCullough-John Nader vs.
2-Baixiang Liu-Jack Lee
Play  2 N 110 0.32 13-Long Xie-Lisa Li vs.
11-John Hurdle-Trudy Hurdle

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  2 N -110 -0.32 1-Monte Ziola-Derek Ziola vs.
8-Marion Crowhurst-Amirali Alibhai
Play  1NT E -200 -3.24 12-Harry Satanove-Shael Smith vs.
7-Chris Robbins-Jane Youngberg
Play  2 N -110 -0.32 11-John Hurdle-Trudy Hurdle vs.
13-Long Xie-Lisa Li
Play  1 E 70 4.48 10-Stephen Pickett-Shelley Burns vs.
6-Margaret Gibson-Judy Chang
Play  2 W -100 -0.32 9-Faye Gilraine-Gary Gilraine vs.
12-Glenn Ponto-Melinda Ponto
Play  1NT E 90 4.72 8-Ed L'Heureux-Ronald Pratt vs.
5-Jennifer Ballantyne-Dan Watson
Play  2 E -200 -3.24 7-John Teschke-Tom Jen Kwan vs.
11-Donald Sache-Mike Wilson
Play  2 E -100 -0.32 6-Bill Matheson-Brock Short vs.
4-Monica Angus-Alex Hong
Play  2 E -200 -3.24 5-James Wu-Ina Andersen vs.
10-Marlene Powell-Myra Johnston
Play  2 N -140 -1.32 4-Anita Morse-Rita Dodge vs.
3-Joerg Schneider-Judy Burge
Play  1 N -110 -0.32 3-Sheila Sache-Andrew Lee vs.
9-Marge Neate-John Demeulemeester
Play  2 N -110 -0.32 2-Baixiang Liu-Jack Lee vs.
2-Ouida McCullough-John Nader
Play  1NT E -100 -0.32 13-Yuandong Ren-David Yu vs.
1-Edee Rumley-Diane Griffiths