May 20, 2017 - Saturday 6:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified IMP Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 15 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: N-S
15
10 10 8 12
10 9 K Q 4 Q 5 Q J 7 5 3 2
Q J 8 7 5 3 2 A K 10 9 8 6
A 6 5 3 J 9 8 7 6 K 7 6 2

K 4 2 A 10 J 10 9 8 4 3 A 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 2 2NT
5
5
EW: 2 2
5
5
NT5
Par Score +100 3*-EW/ 3*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3 E -140 -5.32 1-Edee Rumley-Diane Griffiths vs.
7-John Teschke-Tom Jen Kwan
Play  2 S -100 -4.48 12-Glenn Ponto-Melinda Ponto vs.
3-Sheila Sache-Andrew Lee
Play  5 N -300 -8.48 11-Donald Sache-Mike Wilson vs.
1-Monte Ziola-Derek Ziola
Play  2 S 110 0.48 10-Marlene Powell-Myra Johnston vs.
12-Harry Satanove-Shael Smith
Play  3 S -100 -4.48 9-Marge Neate-John Demeulemeester vs.
10-Stephen Pickett-Shelley Burns
Play  2 S 110 0.48 8-Marion Crowhurst-Amirali Alibhai vs.
8-Ed L'Heureux-Ronald Pratt
Play  3NT S -100 -4.48 7-Chris Robbins-Jane Youngberg vs.
6-Bill Matheson-Brock Short
Play  3 S 110 0.48 6-Margaret Gibson-Judy Chang vs.
4-Anita Morse-Rita Dodge
Play  4 E 100 0.32 5-Jennifer Ballantyne-Dan Watson vs.
2-Baixiang Liu-Jack Lee
Play  2 S 130 1.16 4-Monica Angus-Alex Hong vs.
13-Yuandong Ren-David Yu
Play  2NT N 120 0.92 3-Joerg Schneider-Judy Burge vs.
11-John Hurdle-Trudy Hurdle
Play  3NT S 660 10.96 2-Ouida McCullough-John Nader vs.
9-Faye Gilraine-Gary Gilraine
Play  3NT S -100 -4.48 13-Long Xie-Lisa Li vs.
5-James Wu-Ina Andersen

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  5 N 300 8.48 1-Monte Ziola-Derek Ziola vs.
11-Donald Sache-Mike Wilson
Play  2 S -110 -0.48 12-Harry Satanove-Shael Smith vs.
10-Marlene Powell-Myra Johnston
Play  2NT N -120 -0.92 11-John Hurdle-Trudy Hurdle vs.
3-Joerg Schneider-Judy Burge
Play  3 S 100 4.48 10-Stephen Pickett-Shelley Burns vs.
9-Marge Neate-John Demeulemeester
Play  3NT S -660 -10.96 9-Faye Gilraine-Gary Gilraine vs.
2-Ouida McCullough-John Nader
Play  2 S -110 -0.48 8-Ed L'Heureux-Ronald Pratt vs.
8-Marion Crowhurst-Amirali Alibhai
Play  3 E 140 5.32 7-John Teschke-Tom Jen Kwan vs.
1-Edee Rumley-Diane Griffiths
Play  3NT S 100 4.48 6-Bill Matheson-Brock Short vs.
7-Chris Robbins-Jane Youngberg
Play  3NT S 100 4.48 5-James Wu-Ina Andersen vs.
13-Long Xie-Lisa Li
Play  3 S -110 -0.48 4-Anita Morse-Rita Dodge vs.
6-Margaret Gibson-Judy Chang
Play  2 S 100 4.48 3-Sheila Sache-Andrew Lee vs.
12-Glenn Ponto-Melinda Ponto
Play  4 E -100 -0.32 2-Baixiang Liu-Jack Lee vs.
5-Jennifer Ballantyne-Dan Watson
Play  2 S -130 -1.16 13-Yuandong Ren-David Yu vs.
4-Monica Angus-Alex Hong