May 20, 2017 - Saturday 12:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified IMP Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 7 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: S Vul: Both
7
7 20 6 7
K J 10 9 5 3 7 5 K 10 2 9 2
Q 2 K Q J 9 4 A Q A Q 10 3
A 8 6 4 10 6 J 9 7 4 J 6 4

7 A 8 3 2 8 6 5 3 K 8 7 5
Double Dummy Makes NS:
3
3/4
3
6
NT3
EW: 3/ 4 3 3/ 4 1 3/4NT
Par Score -630 4
NT-
W

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3NT W -630 -1.28 1-Edee Rumley-Diane Griffiths vs.
11-Nicholas Stock-William Ge
Play  3NT W -630 -1.28 12-Ted Dagan-Barbara Hillman vs.
7-Chris Robbins-Jane Youngberg
Play  2 W -130 9.2 11-Donald Sache-Mike Wilson vs.
5-Jennifer Ballantyne-Dan Watson
Play  3NT W -630 -1.28 10-Gustav Axen-Duane Tilden vs.
3-Judy Strebinger-Maarten Tjebbes
Play  3NT E -600 -0.32 9-Stephen Beaton-Angela Fenton vs.
1-Neil McAllister-William Osten
Play  3NT W -630 -1.28 8-Karin Phillips-Mike Foster vs.
12-Norma Doucette-Chloe Clark
Play  3NT W -630 -1.28 7-David Huang-Xiangdong Meng vs.
10-Marlene Powell-Myra Johnston
Play  3NT W -630 -1.28 6-John Koster-Ken Beck vs.
8-Frances Corney-Paul Fournier
Play  3NT W -630 -1.28 5-Les Fouks-Michael Strebinger vs.
6-Margaret Gibson-Judy Chang
Play  3NT W -660 -2.16 4-Sid Segal-Howard Rubin vs.
4-Joel Fuhrman-Marguerite Chiarenza
Play  3NT W -660 -2.16 3-Joerg Schneider-Judy Burge vs.
2-Ouida McCullough-John Nader
Play  3NT W -630 -1.28 2-John Kay-Norma McNamara vs.
13-Marion Crowhurst-Amirali Alibhai
Play  3NT W -660 -2.16 13-Allan Karro-Robert Walters vs.
9-Martin Henneberger-Dianne Isfeld

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3NT E 600 0.32 1-Neil McAllister-William Osten vs.
9-Stephen Beaton-Angela Fenton
Play  3NT W 630 1.28 12-Norma Doucette-Chloe Clark vs.
8-Karin Phillips-Mike Foster
Play  3NT W 630 1.28 11-Nicholas Stock-William Ge vs.
1-Edee Rumley-Diane Griffiths
Play  3NT W 630 1.28 10-Marlene Powell-Myra Johnston vs.
7-David Huang-Xiangdong Meng
Play  3NT W 660 2.16 9-Martin Henneberger-Dianne Isfeld vs.
13-Allan Karro-Robert Walters
Play  3NT W 630 1.28 8-Frances Corney-Paul Fournier vs.
6-John Koster-Ken Beck
Play  3NT W 630 1.28 7-Chris Robbins-Jane Youngberg vs.
12-Ted Dagan-Barbara Hillman
Play  3NT W 630 1.28 6-Margaret Gibson-Judy Chang vs.
5-Les Fouks-Michael Strebinger
Play  2 W 130 -9.2 5-Jennifer Ballantyne-Dan Watson vs.
11-Donald Sache-Mike Wilson
Play  3NT W 660 2.16 4-Joel Fuhrman-Marguerite Chiarenza vs.
4-Sid Segal-Howard Rubin
Play  3NT W 630 1.28 3-Judy Strebinger-Maarten Tjebbes vs.
10-Gustav Axen-Duane Tilden
Play  3NT W 660 2.16 2-Ouida McCullough-John Nader vs.
3-Joerg Schneider-Judy Burge
Play  3NT W 630 1.28 13-Marion Crowhurst-Amirali Alibhai vs.
2-John Kay-Norma McNamara