May 20, 2017 - Saturday 12:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified IMP Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 20 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: Both
20
10 13 8 9
Q 8 7 J 9 8 7 2 A K 4 10 5
2 K 10 6 5 Q J 9 7 3 A K 3
A 9 6 5 4 A 4 10 6 2 9 4 2

K J 10 3 Q 3 8 5 Q J 8 7 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
4
5
6
NT5
EW: 2 1 2NT
6
6
Par Score -120 2
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  2 W -110 0.84 1-Edee Rumley-Diane Griffiths vs.
5-Jennifer Ballantyne-Dan Watson
Play  1NT W -180 -1.2 12-Ted Dagan-Barbara Hillman vs.
1-Neil McAllister-William Osten
Play  2 W -90 1.72 11-Donald Sache-Mike Wilson vs.
12-Norma Doucette-Chloe Clark
Play  3 W -110 0.84 10-Gustav Axen-Duane Tilden vs.
10-Marlene Powell-Myra Johnston
Play  1NT W -150 -0.2 9-Stephen Beaton-Angela Fenton vs.
8-Frances Corney-Paul Fournier
Play  2NT W -150 -0.2 8-Karin Phillips-Mike Foster vs.
6-Margaret Gibson-Judy Chang
Play  1NT W -180 -1.2 7-David Huang-Xiangdong Meng vs.
4-Joel Fuhrman-Marguerite Chiarenza
Play  1NT W -180 -1.2 6-John Koster-Ken Beck vs.
2-Ouida McCullough-John Nader
Play  2 E 100 5.92 5-Les Fouks-Michael Strebinger vs.
13-Marion Crowhurst-Amirali Alibhai
Play  2 N -300 -4.16 4-Sid Segal-Howard Rubin vs.
11-Nicholas Stock-William Ge
Play  3 W -110 0.84 3-Joerg Schneider-Judy Burge vs.
9-Martin Henneberger-Dianne Isfeld
Play  2 W -110 0.84 2-John Kay-Norma McNamara vs.
7-Chris Robbins-Jane Youngberg
Play  1NT W -150 -0.2 13-Allan Karro-Robert Walters vs.
3-Judy Strebinger-Maarten Tjebbes

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  1NT W 180 1.2 1-Neil McAllister-William Osten vs.
12-Ted Dagan-Barbara Hillman
Play  2 W 90 -1.72 12-Norma Doucette-Chloe Clark vs.
11-Donald Sache-Mike Wilson
Play  2 N 300 4.16 11-Nicholas Stock-William Ge vs.
4-Sid Segal-Howard Rubin
Play  3 W 110 -0.84 10-Marlene Powell-Myra Johnston vs.
10-Gustav Axen-Duane Tilden
Play  3 W 110 -0.84 9-Martin Henneberger-Dianne Isfeld vs.
3-Joerg Schneider-Judy Burge
Play  1NT W 150 0.2 8-Frances Corney-Paul Fournier vs.
9-Stephen Beaton-Angela Fenton
Play  2 W 110 -0.84 7-Chris Robbins-Jane Youngberg vs.
2-John Kay-Norma McNamara
Play  2NT W 150 0.2 6-Margaret Gibson-Judy Chang vs.
8-Karin Phillips-Mike Foster
Play  2 W 110 -0.84 5-Jennifer Ballantyne-Dan Watson vs.
1-Edee Rumley-Diane Griffiths
Play  1NT W 180 1.2 4-Joel Fuhrman-Marguerite Chiarenza vs.
7-David Huang-Xiangdong Meng
Play  1NT W 150 0.2 3-Judy Strebinger-Maarten Tjebbes vs.
13-Allan Karro-Robert Walters
Play  1NT W 180 1.2 2-Ouida McCullough-John Nader vs.
6-John Koster-Ken Beck
Play  2 E -100 -5.92 13-Marion Crowhurst-Amirali Alibhai vs.
5-Les Fouks-Michael Strebinger