May 20, 2017 - Saturday 12:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified IMP Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 17 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
17
11 2 11 16
J 9 8 7 Q 7 A K 9 5 2 J 10
6 5 6 5 2 7 4 3 Q 9 7 6 4
A Q 10 4 3 A J 3 10 8 8 3 2

K 2 K 10 9 8 4 Q J 6 A K 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2 5 5 2 4NT EW:
5
2
2
5
NT2
Par Score +450 5-NS

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3NT N 400 0.04 1-Edee Rumley-Diane Griffiths vs.
6-Margaret Gibson-Judy Chang
Play  2 S 170 -5.4 12-Ted Dagan-Barbara Hillman vs.
2-Ouida McCullough-John Nader
Play  3NT N 490 2.96 11-Donald Sache-Mike Wilson vs.
13-Marion Crowhurst-Amirali Alibhai
Play  3NT N 430 0.96 10-Gustav Axen-Duane Tilden vs.
11-Nicholas Stock-William Ge
Play  3NT N 490 2.96 9-Stephen Beaton-Angela Fenton vs.
9-Martin Henneberger-Dianne Isfeld
Play  3NT N 430 0.96 8-Karin Phillips-Mike Foster vs.
7-Chris Robbins-Jane Youngberg
Play  3NT N 400 0.04 7-David Huang-Xiangdong Meng vs.
5-Jennifer Ballantyne-Dan Watson
Play  3NT S 460 1.96 6-John Koster-Ken Beck vs.
3-Judy Strebinger-Maarten Tjebbes
Play  3NT N 430 0.96 5-Les Fouks-Michael Strebinger vs.
1-Neil McAllister-William Osten
Play  3NT S 490 2.96 4-Sid Segal-Howard Rubin vs.
12-Norma Doucette-Chloe Clark
Play  3NT S 430 0.96 3-Joerg Schneider-Judy Burge vs.
10-Marlene Powell-Myra Johnston
Play  5 N 400 0.04 2-John Kay-Norma McNamara vs.
8-Frances Corney-Paul Fournier
Play  2 S 170 -5.4 13-Allan Karro-Robert Walters vs.
4-Joel Fuhrman-Marguerite Chiarenza

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3NT N -430 -0.96 1-Neil McAllister-William Osten vs.
5-Les Fouks-Michael Strebinger
Play  3NT S -490 -2.96 12-Norma Doucette-Chloe Clark vs.
4-Sid Segal-Howard Rubin
Play  3NT N -430 -0.96 11-Nicholas Stock-William Ge vs.
10-Gustav Axen-Duane Tilden
Play  3NT S -430 -0.96 10-Marlene Powell-Myra Johnston vs.
3-Joerg Schneider-Judy Burge
Play  3NT N -490 -2.96 9-Martin Henneberger-Dianne Isfeld vs.
9-Stephen Beaton-Angela Fenton
Play  5 N -400 -0.04 8-Frances Corney-Paul Fournier vs.
2-John Kay-Norma McNamara
Play  3NT N -430 -0.96 7-Chris Robbins-Jane Youngberg vs.
8-Karin Phillips-Mike Foster
Play  3NT N -400 -0.04 6-Margaret Gibson-Judy Chang vs.
1-Edee Rumley-Diane Griffiths
Play  3NT N -400 -0.04 5-Jennifer Ballantyne-Dan Watson vs.
7-David Huang-Xiangdong Meng
Play  2 S -170 5.4 4-Joel Fuhrman-Marguerite Chiarenza vs.
13-Allan Karro-Robert Walters
Play  3NT S -460 -1.96 3-Judy Strebinger-Maarten Tjebbes vs.
6-John Koster-Ken Beck
Play  2 S -170 5.4 2-Ouida McCullough-John Nader vs.
12-Ted Dagan-Barbara Hillman
Play  3NT N -490 -2.96 13-Marion Crowhurst-Amirali Alibhai vs.
11-Donald Sache-Mike Wilson