May 20, 2017 - Saturday 12:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified IMP Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 14 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: None
14
13 10 9 8
J A Q 5 3 K Q 10 5 J 9 8 7
10 4 3 K 10 9 2 A J 7 6 Q 3
A K Q 7 5 2 4 9 4 3 10 6 4

9 8 6 J 8 7 6 8 2 A K 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 2 3
5
NT6
EW: 1/ 2 1NT
3
5
4
Par Score +100 3*-W-1

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  4x E 500 10.08 1-Edee Rumley-Diane Griffiths vs.
8-Frances Corney-Paul Fournier
Play  3 S 140 2.84 12-Ted Dagan-Barbara Hillman vs.
4-Joel Fuhrman-Marguerite Chiarenza
Play  3 E 50 0.24 11-Donald Sache-Mike Wilson vs.
2-Ouida McCullough-John Nader
Play  4 S -50 -2.24 10-Gustav Axen-Duane Tilden vs.
13-Marion Crowhurst-Amirali Alibhai
Play  3 E 50 0.24 9-Stephen Beaton-Angela Fenton vs.
11-Nicholas Stock-William Ge
Play  4 E 100 1.76 8-Karin Phillips-Mike Foster vs.
9-Martin Henneberger-Dianne Isfeld
Play  4 S -50 -2.24 7-David Huang-Xiangdong Meng vs.
7-Chris Robbins-Jane Youngberg
Play  4 S -100 -3.72 6-John Koster-Ken Beck vs.
5-Jennifer Ballantyne-Dan Watson
Play  3 E 50 0.24 5-Les Fouks-Michael Strebinger vs.
3-Judy Strebinger-Maarten Tjebbes
Play  3x E 100 1.76 4-Sid Segal-Howard Rubin vs.
1-Neil McAllister-William Osten
Play  4 S -50 -2.24 3-Joerg Schneider-Judy Burge vs.
12-Norma Doucette-Chloe Clark
Play  2 E -110 -3.72 2-John Kay-Norma McNamara vs.
10-Marlene Powell-Myra Johnston
Play  4 E 150 3 13-Allan Karro-Robert Walters vs.
6-Margaret Gibson-Judy Chang

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3x E -100 -1.76 1-Neil McAllister-William Osten vs.
4-Sid Segal-Howard Rubin
Play  4 S 50 2.24 12-Norma Doucette-Chloe Clark vs.
3-Joerg Schneider-Judy Burge
Play  3 E -50 -0.24 11-Nicholas Stock-William Ge vs.
9-Stephen Beaton-Angela Fenton
Play  2 E 110 3.72 10-Marlene Powell-Myra Johnston vs.
2-John Kay-Norma McNamara
Play  4 E -100 -1.76 9-Martin Henneberger-Dianne Isfeld vs.
8-Karin Phillips-Mike Foster
Play  4x E -500 -10.08 8-Frances Corney-Paul Fournier vs.
1-Edee Rumley-Diane Griffiths
Play  4 S 50 2.24 7-Chris Robbins-Jane Youngberg vs.
7-David Huang-Xiangdong Meng
Play  4 E -150 -3 6-Margaret Gibson-Judy Chang vs.
13-Allan Karro-Robert Walters
Play  4 S 100 3.72 5-Jennifer Ballantyne-Dan Watson vs.
6-John Koster-Ken Beck
Play  3 S -140 -2.84 4-Joel Fuhrman-Marguerite Chiarenza vs.
12-Ted Dagan-Barbara Hillman
Play  3 E -50 -0.24 3-Judy Strebinger-Maarten Tjebbes vs.
5-Les Fouks-Michael Strebinger
Play  3 E -50 -0.24 2-Ouida McCullough-John Nader vs.
11-Donald Sache-Mike Wilson
Play  4 S 50 2.24 13-Marion Crowhurst-Amirali Alibhai vs.
10-Gustav Axen-Duane Tilden