May 20, 2017 - Saturday 12:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified IMP Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 13 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: Both
13
10 12 8 10
Q Q J 10 8 5 4 3 7 4 K Q 4
K J 5 3 A 10 8 6 A 10 7 3 2
A 7 2 K 9 7 6 J 5 3 9 8 5

10 9 8 6 4 A 2 K Q 9 2 J 6
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3
3
5
5
NT5
EW: 4 2 2 2NT
4
Par Score -130 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  4 N -100 -6.48 1-Edee Rumley-Diane Griffiths vs.
8-Frances Corney-Paul Fournier
Play  2x N 870 11.24 12-Ted Dagan-Barbara Hillman vs.
4-Joel Fuhrman-Marguerite Chiarenza
Play  3 N 140 -1.24 11-Donald Sache-Mike Wilson vs.
2-Ouida McCullough-John Nader
Play  4x W 200 0.12 10-Gustav Axen-Duane Tilden vs.
13-Marion Crowhurst-Amirali Alibhai
Play  3 W -110 -6.48 9-Stephen Beaton-Angela Fenton vs.
11-Nicholas Stock-William Ge
Play  3x N 730 9.56 8-Karin Phillips-Mike Foster vs.
9-Martin Henneberger-Dianne Isfeld
Play  3NT E 400 4.24 7-David Huang-Xiangdong Meng vs.
7-Chris Robbins-Jane Youngberg
Play  2NT E 100 -2.28 6-John Koster-Ken Beck vs.
5-Jennifer Ballantyne-Dan Watson
Play  3NT E 200 0.12 5-Les Fouks-Michael Strebinger vs.
3-Judy Strebinger-Maarten Tjebbes
Play  3NT E 100 -2.28 4-Sid Segal-Howard Rubin vs.
1-Neil McAllister-William Osten
Play  3 N 140 -1.24 3-Joerg Schneider-Judy Burge vs.
12-Norma Doucette-Chloe Clark
Play  4 N -100 -6.48 2-John Kay-Norma McNamara vs.
10-Marlene Powell-Myra Johnston
Play  2NT E 300 2.16 13-Allan Karro-Robert Walters vs.
6-Margaret Gibson-Judy Chang

E-W

Contract By Score IMPs Pairs
Play  3NT E -100 2.28 1-Neil McAllister-William Osten vs.
4-Sid Segal-Howard Rubin
Play  3 N -140 1.24 12-Norma Doucette-Chloe Clark vs.
3-Joerg Schneider-Judy Burge
Play  3 W 110 6.48 11-Nicholas Stock-William Ge vs.
9-Stephen Beaton-Angela Fenton
Play  4 N 100 6.48 10-Marlene Powell-Myra Johnston vs.
2-John Kay-Norma McNamara
Play  3x N -730 -9.56 9-Martin Henneberger-Dianne Isfeld vs.
8-Karin Phillips-Mike Foster
Play  4 N 100 6.48 8-Frances Corney-Paul Fournier vs.
1-Edee Rumley-Diane Griffiths
Play  3NT E -400 -4.24 7-Chris Robbins-Jane Youngberg vs.
7-David Huang-Xiangdong Meng
Play  2NT E -300 -2.16 6-Margaret Gibson-Judy Chang vs.
13-Allan Karro-Robert Walters
Play  2NT E -100 2.28 5-Jennifer Ballantyne-Dan Watson vs.
6-John Koster-Ken Beck
Play  2x N -870 -11.24 4-Joel Fuhrman-Marguerite Chiarenza vs.
12-Ted Dagan-Barbara Hillman
Play  3NT E -200 -0.12 3-Judy Strebinger-Maarten Tjebbes vs.
5-Les Fouks-Michael Strebinger
Play  3 N -140 1.24 2-Ouida McCullough-John Nader vs.
11-Donald Sache-Mike Wilson
Play  4x W -200 -0.12 13-Marion Crowhurst-Amirali Alibhai vs.
10-Gustav Axen-Duane Tilden