May 03, 2017 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Charles Fortune Douglas Walters 7 3 - - 2 - - 102.00 60.71 100.00 202.00 4.91 Gold Scores
9 Jack Thorp Richard Lyden 7 6 - - 3 - - 94.50 56.25 95.50 190.00 2.49 Gold Scores
6 Ruth Harris Henry Heck Jr 7 12 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 96.00 185.00 1.56 Gold|Red Scores
8 Lee Ruslander Janusz Ptaszek 1 13 6 2 1 1 1 109.50 65.18 75.00 184.50 2.23 Gold|Red Scores
2 Nanci Poling Bruce Poling 3 - - - - 2 - 87.50 52.08 94.00 181.50 1.83 Red Scores
1 Nancy Machusick Keith Ordemann 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 79.50 158.00 Scores
7 Diana Erney Edna Bosworth 3 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 75.00 131.50 Scores
5 Lynda Walker Shirlee Nystrom 1 - - - - - - 63.50 37.80 60.00 123.50 Scores
10 Michael Leonard Rosalyn Begelman 3 - - - - 3 - 80.00 47.62 80.00 0.56 Red Scores
4 Andrew Swaim Katherine Lehman 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Brian Mc Namara Richard Barth 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 99.77 199.27 3.68 Gold Scores
6 John Flanagan Joan Flanagan 7 9 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 94.23 187.73 1.75 Gold Scores
7 Donald Baker Mark Pickering 3 10 5 - - - - 87.50 52.08 98.21 185.71 1.59 Gold Scores
1 Lee Davis Joanne Bahr 3 - - - - 2 - 90.00 53.57 86.35 176.35 0.69 Red Scores
5 G Neil Spokes Lyudmila Shuller 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 95.51 173.01 0.77 Red Scores
9 Gloria Hetzer Patricia Evans 7 - - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 73.62 171.12 1.07 Red Scores
8 Jane Bovard Beverly Bright 7 - - - 4 - - 92.00 54.76 76.31 168.31 0.54 Red Scores
3 Duchesne Clark Shirley Clark 7 - - - - - - 86.50 51.49 74.53 161.03 Scores
2 Patricia Latshaw Carol Yost 1 - - - - - 1 67.50 40.18 56.29 123.79 0.70 Red Scores
10 Sandra Greenfield Mary Wyatte 1 - - - - - - 48.50 28.87 48.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Anita Lancaster Diane Woodworth 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 116.00 213.50 8.73 Gold Scores
8 Gordon Prager Jo Prager 7 8 - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 93.00 189.50 2.04 Gold|Red Scores
9 Kathryn Gaither Gail Berra 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 90.50 175.00 0.40 Red Scores
2 Jean Murphy Michael Murphy 1 - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 84.00 171.00 0.70 Red Scores
3 Barbara Trotto Joyce Herr 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 92.50 165.50 0.73 Red Scores
6 Eileen Shelly Christina Dowling 7 - - - - - - 71.00 42.26 90.50 161.50 0.40 Red Scores
7 Margaret Boner Judy Parsons 3 - - - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 66.00 160.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Gail Johnson Ronald Mundy 1 - - - 4 - 1 92.00 54.76 66.50 158.50 0.70 Red Scores
1 Fran Hofherr Joann Freeman 3 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 75.00 135.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Judith Cronin Teresa Spicer 1 2 2 1 1 1 - 111.50 66.37 97.00 208.50 6.55 Gold Scores
7 Judith Cary Kay Hays 7 - - - 4/5 - - 81.00 48.21 99.00 180.00 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
8 Deborah Butz Mike Kohler 7 - - - 4/5 - - 81.00 48.21 98.50 179.50 1.42 Red Scores
9 Lorraine Hovis Bernice Schreiber 7 - - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 75.50 174.00 1.02 Red Scores
3 Joseph Miller Craig Bailey 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 81.00 160.00 Scores
1 Annie Menche William Menche 3 - - - 3 2 - 90.50 53.87 69.00 159.50 0.73 Red Scores
5 Cathy Brown Faye Sneeder 3 - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 91.50 157.00 0.69 Red Scores
6 Barbara McDevitt Lois Anderson 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 82.00 156.00 Scores
4 Betsy Cutler Elizabeth Abrams 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 81.00 156.00 0.74 Red Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 Betsy Carlson Virginia Cenedella 3 7 4 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 87.20 189.70 2.18 Gold Scores
3 Larry Yoder Carl Ziegler 7 11 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 90.07 185.57 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
1 Alexis Peffer Michael Mendelson 3 - - - 4 2 - 85.00 50.60 98.63 183.63 2.31 Gold|Red Scores
6 Gail Ostermann Laura Palmer 7 - - - 3 - - 86.00 51.19 94.17 180.17 1.84 Red Scores
5 Donna Zebley Kathy Hazen 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 92.56 173.06 0.77 Red Scores
7 Jacqueline Granite Ellen Goldsmith 3 - - - - 3 - 83.50 49.70 87.66 171.16 0.56 Red Scores
8 Barrie Callahan Susan Kennedy 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 79.15 160.15 Scores
9 Robbee Perlman Ellen Berkowitz 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.37 154.87 Scores
2 Barbara Berk Lois Fuini 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 79.36 152.86 Scores
4 John Rutter Victor Poon 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 57.51 132.51 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Beth Menges Pamela Rosenberger 7 5 - - 2 - - 99.00 58.93 100.00 199.00 2.91 Gold Scores
7 Rick Sadler Nina Sadler 3 14 - - 4 2 - 88.00 52.38 96.00 184.00 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
6 Fred Long Kasey Long 7 - - - 1 - - 101.50 60.42 80.00 181.50 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Thomas Tully Jill Itzkovitz 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 104.50 179.00 1.45 Gold Scores
4 Jill Greiner Jean Pryzbylkowski 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 89.50 171.00 0.74 Red Scores
2 Sally Vennel Charles Vennel 3 - - - - 3 - 85.00 50.60 75.00 160.00 0.56 Red Scores
3 Rebecca Brown Cynthia Davis 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 74.50 153.00 Scores
5 Karen Zimmerman Sharon Sherban 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 61.50 134.00 Scores
1 Joseph Abita Linda Natale 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 57.00 125.50 Scores
10 Walter Gaige Patricia Kaufold 1 - - - 3 1 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.12 Red Scores