May 01, 2017 - Monday 2:30 pm

Board detail for ABC Pairs

Session

Section A, Board # 28 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: N-S
28
22 7 6 5
A J 5 A A 10 7 3 A K Q 4 2
K Q 4 J 8 5 4 9 8 J 9 7 6
10 3 2 K Q 7 6 J 6 5 4 2 8

9 8 7 6 10 9 3 2 K Q 10 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5 2 1 3 3NT EW:
2
4
5
3
NT3/4
Par Score +600 3
NT-
N
/5
-
NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
NS 00 2-James Benson-Ronald Zimmerman vs.
3-Bill Parks-Barry Gorski
5 N -100 218 13-Carol Mumma-Odessa Morton vs.
12-Andrew Rosenberg-Judy Robbins
3NT N 660 10.595 12-Deborah Sack-Audrey Egger vs.
10-Pat Torraco-Carole Goldstein
3NT S 600 764 11-Carl Berenbaum-Barbara Kepple vs.
8-Gary Mallett-Sally Mallett
3NT N 660 10.595 10-Constance Galanti-Wynn Cook vs.
6-Doug Chaney-Albert Bingaman Jr
2 N 130 4.541 9-Joann Glasson-Bob Glasson vs.
4-Alan Horowitz-Kurt Engleman
7x N -1100 00 8-Lannetta Schmidt-John Belka vs.
2-Beth Menges-Dennis Shaub
3 N 130 4.541 7-Akbar Samii-Sandra Wilson vs.
13-Patricia Taylor-Nancy Robins
3NT S -100 218 6-Andris Strauss-Marie Burgess-Strauss vs.
11-Robert Flynn-June Threlkeld
3NT N 600 764 5-Kathryn Markley-Tim Trissler vs.
9-Anthony Aukstikalnis-Ed Bissell
3NT N 630 982 4-Michael Zeller-Jeffery Jones vs.
7-M David Jackson-Amy Brisson
3NT N 600 764 3-Rick Rowland-Martin Rabinowitz vs.
5-Denise Kelly-Sandra Berg
6 N -100 218 14-Deborah Klinger-John Klinger vs.
14-Linda Ivanoff-Robert Priest

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  7x N 1100 11100 2-Beth Menges-Dennis Shaub vs.
8-Lannetta Schmidt-John Belka
Play  3 N -130 6.559 13-Patricia Taylor-Nancy Robins vs.
7-Akbar Samii-Sandra Wilson
Play  5 N 100 982 12-Andrew Rosenberg-Judy Robbins vs.
13-Carol Mumma-Odessa Morton
Play  3NT S 100 982 11-Robert Flynn-June Threlkeld vs.
6-Andris Strauss-Marie Burgess-Strauss
Play  3NT N -660 0.55 10-Pat Torraco-Carole Goldstein vs.
12-Deborah Sack-Audrey Egger
Play  3NT N -600 436 9-Anthony Aukstikalnis-Ed Bissell vs.
5-Kathryn Markley-Tim Trissler
Play  3NT S -600 436 8-Gary Mallett-Sally Mallett vs.
11-Carl Berenbaum-Barbara Kepple
Play  3NT N -630 218 7-M David Jackson-Amy Brisson vs.
4-Michael Zeller-Jeffery Jones
Play  3NT N -660 0.55 6-Doug Chaney-Albert Bingaman Jr vs.
10-Constance Galanti-Wynn Cook
Play  3NT N -600 436 5-Denise Kelly-Sandra Berg vs.
3-Rick Rowland-Martin Rabinowitz
Play  2 N -130 6.559 4-Alan Horowitz-Kurt Engleman vs.
9-Joann Glasson-Bob Glasson
Play  NS 00 3-Bill Parks-Barry Gorski vs.
2-James Benson-Ronald Zimmerman
Play  6 N 100 982 14-Linda Ivanoff-Robert Priest vs.
14-Deborah Klinger-John Klinger