May 21, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

21.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.18 Silver 1 154.00 Louis Trautwein IIINaples, FL Helena FineNaples, FL John VegaNaples, FL Henry TrautweinNaples, FL
7.64 Silver 2 121.00 Helen KirwanBonita Springs, FL Gail GogginNaples, FL Angela KaiserBonita Springs, FL Mary Anne GeppertFort Myers, FL
5.73 Silver 3 119.00 David RogersNaples, FL Sandy McCayNaples, FL Dorothy CoakleyElm Grove, WI Garry SchuemannNaples, FL
4.29 Silver 4 118.00 M. Gregory GogginNaples, FL Neil SelvinNaples, FL Paul FreibergNaples, FL Robert MurphyNaples, FL
4.11 Silver 5 1 1 113.00 Dee Dee HarrisNaples, FL Claire BecklerNaples, FL Shirley SpenglerNaples, FL Janet LoosNaples, FL
2.91 Silver 6 110.00 Richard FletcherCape Coral, FL Scot SmithFt Myers Beach, FL Miles ThomsonCape Coral, FL Edward MitchellHyannis, MA
3.08 Silver 2 103.00 Patricia ThomassenNaples, FL Gloria WeissmanBonita Springs, FL Sam BoggessNaples, FL Karen BoggessNaples, FL
2.31 Silver 3 2 101.00 Doug FinchFort Myers, FL Linda EndicottNaples, FL Syd BlumNaples, FL Charles BurnettNaples, FL
1.73 Silver 4 3 92.00 Joseph Ulrey IIINaples, FL John ShueyNaples, FL Chris WeylandNaples, FL Marcia PandjirisNaples, FL
1.37 Silver 5 83.00 Susan MullinNaples, FL Jo RoganNaples, FL Janice HannszNaples, FL Linda PercyNaples, FL
1.22 Silver 4 76.00 Jean MillerNaples, FL Marlene MackinnonNaples, FL Brenda KefauverNaples, FL Robert McGuireBonita Springs, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
18 Louis Trautwein III Helena Fine John Vega Henry Trautwein A 1 - - - - - 154.00 0.00 154.00 10.18 Silver
11 Helen Kirwan Gail Goggin Angela Kaiser Mary Anne Geppert A 2 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 7.64 Silver
1 David Rogers Sandy McCay Dorothy Coakley Garry Schuemann A 3 - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 5.73 Silver
5 M. Gregory Goggin Neil Selvin Paul Freiberg Robert Murphy A 4 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 4.29 Silver
16 Dee Dee Harris Claire Beckler Shirley Spengler Janet Loos C 5 1 1 - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 4.11 Silver
20 Richard Fletcher Scot Smith Miles Thomson Edward Mitchell A 6 - - - - - 110.00 0.00 110.00 2.91 Silver
15 Patricia Thomassen Gloria Weissman Sam Boggess Karen Boggess B - 2 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 3.08 Silver
21 Doug Finch Linda Endicott Syd Blum Charles Burnett C - 3 2 - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 2.31 Silver
9 Charmaine Powers G Stanley Harman Mary Sauer Chris Soule A - - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.08 Silver
2 Joseph Ulrey III John Shuey Chris Weyland Marcia Pandjiris C - 4 3 - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.73 Silver
3 Edward Nield Robert Beckwith Angela Kelley Judith Harrington A - - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 1.08 Silver
10 Susan Mullin Jo Rogan Janice Hannsz Linda Percy B - 5 - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.37 Silver
19 Peggy Bruchansky Christine Pumo Patricia Spencer Sally Wright B - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 0.72 Silver
8 Barry Davis Raymond Depew Jean Tipton Peggy Yeager A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.72 Silver
6 Jean Miller Marlene Mackinnon Brenda Kefauver Robert McGuire C - - 4 - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 1.22 Silver
14 Robert Greenberg Sue Lass Jack Miller Lynsie Miller C - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.08 Silver
12 Barbara Inskeep Kathleen Silverman Betsy Bunting Frances Melia C - - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 0.72 Silver
13 Elaine Laurence Margeret Schiller Robert Lempert Joyce Lempert C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.72 Silver
4 Harry Scott Wayne Humphrey Peter Cullman Karen Abbott-Quigley C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.72 Silver
7 Geraldine Gale Jan Finander Scott Janet Mathews Clifford Hordlow C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.36 Silver
17 Maria Saez Paul Adler David Klancke Carole Raby C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results