May 21, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.65 Gold 1 95.00 William BaileyPalo Alto, CA Oren KriegelChicago, IL Chris ComptonDallas, TX Stephen KennedyOakland, CA
10.24 Gold 2 79.00 Patrick DunnBellevue, WA Polly DunnBellevue, WA Michael LevyKeizer, OR Jeffrey TaylorEugene, OR
6.72 Gold 3/4 77.00 Marty McCuneSeattle, WA Mary McCuneSeattle, WA Barbara NistSeatac, WA Patti HartleyKenmore, WA
6.72 Gold 3/4 77.00 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery IIIPortland, OR Ed UlmanPortland, OR Jean BarryLivermore, CA Amy CasanovaPortland, OR
4.55 Gold 5 70.00 David WilmingtonEureka, CA Sara RothmullerOccidental, CA Suzanne CookMcKinleyville, CA July RatleyRedding, CA
4.73 Gold 1 69.00 Jim LopesAshland, OR Molly TinsleyAshland, OR Kemble YatesAshland, OR Gee Gee WalkerMedford, OR
3.55 Gold 2 61.00 Albert Wilson JrBrookings, OR Donald CrozierBend, OR Jon NeimandEugene, OR James SmithMapleton, OR Dorothy VogelTalent, OR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B A B
12 William Bailey Oren Kriegel Chris Compton Stephen Kennedy A 1 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 13.65 Gold
10 Patrick Dunn Polly Dunn Michael Levy Jeffrey Taylor A 2 - - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 10.24 Gold
6 Marty McCune Mary McCune Barbara Nist Patti Hartley A 3/4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.72 Gold
8 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Ed Ulman Jean Barry Amy Casanova A 3/4 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 6.72 Gold
3 David Wilmington Sara Rothmuller Suzanne Cook July Ratley A 5 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 4.55 Gold
7 Jim Lopes Molly Tinsley Kemble Yates Gee Gee Walker B - 1 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 4.73 Gold
2 Craig Kavin Suzette Wynn Ellen Anten Steve Gross A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.68 Red
9 Albert Wilson Jr Donald Crozier Jon Neimand James Smith Dorothy Vogel B - 2 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 3.55 Gold
11 Marjorie Feldman John Guth Sylvia Riewerts Samuel Asai B - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.68 Red
1 Michael Pavlik Theodore Marconi Randall Paul Bobby Thompson B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.12 Red
13 Liz Ashby Rita Sheppard David Taylor Andy Rybolt B - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.56 Red
4 Robert Scott Richard Maison James Flint Terry Ansnes B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.56 Red
5 Cheryl Berens Jackie Donnelly Linda Hann Genevieve Wilson B - - - - - - 17.00 0.00 17.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results