May 27, 2017 - Saturday 2:00 pm

0-500 NLM Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Maggie Miller Ann Gronewald C - 3 - - - 2 81.50 48.51 94.00 175.50 1.40 Silver Scores
5 Alice Jamieson Deborah Hubert A - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 90.00 172.00 0.58 Silver Scores
6 Louise Berzack Edrea Triff A - - - 2 - - 96.50 57.44 71.50 168.00 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Sue Grove Joan McGraw B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 87.00 165.50 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Peggy Allumbaugh Jacqueline Johnson C - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 87.00 162.00 0.60 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Herrick Nancy Smith B - - - 4 2 - 83.00 49.40 75.00 158.00 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Mary Kash Vee Kelley A - - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Corinna Sams Carolyn Koenig C - - - 3 1 1 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Irene Jurnack Eugene Ledbetter C - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Linda Corbett Mahadeva Ramnath A 5 - - 1/3 - - 90.50 53.87 97.00 187.50 1.89 Silver Scores
3 Gerald Bennett Janet Bennett A 6 - - 1/3 - - 90.50 53.87 94.50 185.00 1.46 Silver Scores
1 George Cekis Sue Earl B - 4 - - - - 79.50 47.32 94.50 174.00 1.05 Silver Scores
8 Beth Dick David Dick B - - - 1/3 1 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Bobb Cucher Glenda Cucher C - - - 4 2 1 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.64 Silver Scores
7 Kathryn Godwin Sharon Hyslop C - - - - 3 2 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.45 Silver Scores
5 Barbara McArdle Anne Letbetter C - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
9 Stacia Blau Joanne Stevenson B - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
4 Susan Tauber Susan Cabot C - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Roger Quillen Joanna Quillen B 1 1 - 1 1 - 110.00 65.48 90.50 200.50 3.44 Silver Scores
1 Chuck Morn James Knight A 2 - - 3 - - 100.50 59.82 93.00 193.50 2.58 Silver Scores
3 Emily Sulver Connie Porch A 3 - - 2 - - 103.00 61.31 89.50 192.50 1.94 Silver Scores
8 B J Coughlin Cathy Skowronski B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 73.50 145.50 Scores
2 Sallie Metzel Albert Metzel B - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 57.00 120.00 Scores
6 Jane De St Aubin Brenda Kauffman B - - - 4 2 - 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.51 Silver Scores
4 Bruce Ranney Valerie Ranney C - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
9 Suzanne Miell Carolyn Mitchell A - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 Scores
7 Suzanne Anderson Sue Jackson A - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Charles Perry Rajiv Prasad B 4 2 - 1 1 - 110.50 65.77 78.50 189.00 1.86 Silver Scores
2 Gary Stewart CJ Andretta B - 5 - - - - 84.00 50.00 89.00 173.00 0.83 Silver Scores
5 Joe Bates Roger Hammons C - - - 4 3 1 91.00 54.17 80.00 171.00 0.55 Silver Scores
4 Laura Palmer Mary Janet Harden B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 91.50 166.00 0.58 Silver Scores
3 Millie Lathan Andrea Withers A - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 72.00 153.50 Scores
1 Steven Oreolt Jill Burkhead C - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 72.00 139.00 Scores
9 Penny Saunders Barbara Neustadtt A - - - 2 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Gail Holzer Gil Holzer B - - - 3 2 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.58 Silver Scores
8 Freida Cantrell Robert Kushner Jr B - - - - - - 56.00 33.33 56.00 Scores