May 26, 2017 - Friday 7:00 pm

Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

12.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.03 Silver 1 55.00 Bill KulbershAtlanta, GA Hugh Brown JrGreenwood, SC Gabriel FadelAlpharetta, GA Robert FendrickMarietta, GA
3.02 Silver 2 1 54.00 Ernie EayrsDunwoody, GA Nancy MotesKennesaw, GA Evelyn GilliardEast Point, GA Josie MitchellDecatur, GA
2.27 Silver 3 53.00 Francine MoringColumbia, SC Richard SmithSpartanburg, SC Mark McLaughlinCharleston, SC Susanne McLaughlinCharleston, SC
1.49 Silver 4/5 50.00 Varghese GeorgeMartinez, GA James Gentry JrNorth Augusta, SC John CottyMcCormick, SC John BakerNorth Augusta, SC
1.49 Silver 4/5 50.00 Susan StockhamBirmingham, AL Jim FosterBirmingham, AL Libby FernandezTuscaloosa, AL Stella RaineyTuscaloosa, AL
1.86 Silver 2 1 42.00 Johnnie WalkerDecatur, GA Tarsellia OliverSnellville, GA Rosetta BoydDecatur, GA Bettie HardenAtlanta, GA
1.40 Silver 3 40.00 Sherry AntonFlowery Branch, GA Elyse MintzAtlanta, GA Dianne McLeanAthens, GA Cris ShanksWatkinsville, GA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Bill Kulbersh Hugh Brown Jr Gabriel Fadel Robert Fendrick A 1 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 4.03 Silver
9 Ernie Eayrs Nancy Motes Evelyn Gilliard Josie Mitchell B 2 1 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 3.02 Silver
7 Francine Moring Richard Smith Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 3 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.27 Silver
12 Susan Stockham Jim Foster Libby Fernandez Stella Rainey A 4/5 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.49 Silver
5 Varghese George James Gentry Jr John Cotty John Baker A 4/5 - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.49 Silver
8 Johnnie Walker Tarsellia Oliver Rosetta Boyd Bettie Harden C - 2 1 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.86 Silver
6 Sherry Anton Elyse Mintz Dianne McLean Cris Shanks B - 3 - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 1.40 Silver
2 Corinna Sams Carolyn Koenig Catherine Quinlan Eugene Ledbetter C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
10 Peggy Jordan Michelle Rose Gail Westburg Malcolm Todd, Jr B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.46 Silver
4 Pam Earle Janice Brown Nathaniel Cook Veronica Hunter B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.23 Silver
1 Bruce Genter Diane Genter Sandra Williamson Ronald Williamson C - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.23 Silver
11 Lynn McGill Lynn Mayes Edith Hardy Jane Bright C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results