May 28, 2017 - Sunday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Thurtell James Bauer A 3 - - 1 - - 281.21 61.27 281.21 5.54 Silver Scores
10 Lee Gilliam Leonard Schaen A - - - 2 - - 248.00 54.03 248.00 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Anton (Tony) Haddad Marilyn Adams A - - - 3 - - 241.88 52.70 241.88 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Elaine Wood Nancy Fellman B - - - 4 1 - 227.00 49.46 227.00 1.28 Silver Scores
7 Lindsey Jones Donna Gibbs B - - - - 2 - 226.74 49.40 226.74 0.90 Silver Scores
1 David Greims Nancy Morse B - - - - - - 217.68 47.42 217.68 Scores
5 John Moore Roxann Swenson C - - 3 - - 1 209.76 45.70 209.76 1.01 Silver Scores
8 Mary Lynn Trentham Nancy O'Fallon C - - - - - - 204.62 44.58 204.62 Scores
6 Preston Morrow Jean Jensen A - - - - - - 203.15 44.26 203.15 Scores
2 Bonnie Palon Peter Huggler III C - - - - - - 197.15 42.95 197.15 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Bob Scallan James Lilly A 1 - - 1 - - 308.29 67.17 308.29 9.85 Silver Scores
4 Hellen Revelle Charles Newton Jr B 7 2 - 2 1 - 255.35 55.63 255.35 2.53 Silver Scores
8 Jay Gibson Martha Young A 8 - - 3 - - 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.31 Silver Scores
3 Nancy Stanton Bob Friz A 9 - - 4 - - 251.35 54.76 251.35 1.09 Silver Scores
1 Tom Lang Reg Watt B - 4 - - 2 - 242.74 52.88 242.74 1.42 Silver Scores
2 Betty Woodward Dan Woodward C - - 2 - - 1 214.82 46.80 214.82 1.35 Silver Scores
10 Donna Engelhart Greg Resz A - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
9 Lysa Nguyen Yaoguang Zhu C - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 Scores
7 Jack Borenstein Edward Yetter A - - - - - - 197.38 43.00 197.38 Scores
5 Barry Cooper Lynn Cooper C - - - - - - 196.76 42.87 196.76 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Judy Corey Edmiston R Bruce Shields A 2 - - 1 - - 284.74 62.03 284.74 7.39 Silver Scores
6 Natalie Rollier Johanna Pietsch B 5 1 - 2 1 - 261.24 56.92 261.24 3.37 Silver Scores
4 Karen Hout Barbara Nelson B - 3 - 3 2 - 243.24 52.99 243.24 1.90 Silver Scores
3 Norris Drum Dorene Drum A - - - 4 - - 242.80 52.90 242.80 0.76 Silver Scores
1 James Willson Margot Hirsch B - 6 - - - - 229.33 49.96 229.33 0.80 Silver Scores
2 David Sterner Donna Jordan B - - - - - - 223.49 48.69 223.49 Scores
5 Janice Trombello Beverly Strauss C - - 4 - - - 208.79 45.49 208.79 0.76 Silver Scores
7 Vernon Earl Hodge Carolyn Motes Jr B - - - - - - 206.44 44.98 206.44 Scores
9 Thomas Corlett Ethel Corlett A - - - - - - 204.65 44.59 204.65 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Marc Levine Chris Compton A 4 - - 1 - - 279.85 60.97 279.85 4.16 Silver Scores
7 Michael Hout Thomas Leberman A 6 - - 2 - - 256.76 55.94 256.76 2.34 Silver Scores
8 Gerry McKim John Schwartz A - - - 3 - - 245.26 53.43 245.26 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Suresh Agrawal Gail Wells A - - - 4 - - 241.76 52.67 241.76 0.76 Silver Scores
5 Ross Ramsey Jim Nixon C - 5 1 - 1 1 232.56 50.67 232.56 1.80 Silver Scores
1 Ann Berning Lue Waddle B - - - - 2 - 221.21 48.19 221.21 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Marcia Hutchison Randy Ekman A - - - - - - 196.70 42.85 196.70 Scores
2 Deanna Davis Mark Dumdei C - - - - - - 193.17 42.08 193.17 Scores
4 Janet McCormack Mary Pennington B - - - - - - 159.01 34.64 159.01 Scores