May 07, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.47 Silver 1 97.00 Bill HendrickBoulder, CO Maud GreerLafayette, CO Robert ButcherLongmont, CO Judith FurtneyBoulder, CO
3.35 Silver 2 1 1 96.00 Robin ElliottBoulder, CO Gregory NewcombBoulder, CO Timothy NiebauerBoulder, CO Marie GrohBoulder, CO
2.51 Silver 3 2 88.00 Michael RenbargerSuperior, CO Lynnette RenbargerSuperior, CO John CrittendenBoulder, CO Ann GruidelBoulder, CO
1.89 Silver 4 3 82.00 Thad SmithBoulder, CO Mindy SmithBoulder, CO Joyce BogradBoulder, CO Carolyn SpicerBoulder, CO
1.49 Silver 5 80.00 Jane BaryamesBoulder, CO James SmithBoulder, CO Michael HoulikLongmont, CO Spencer CarrBroomfield, CO
1.28 Silver 4 72.00 James AlbrightParker, CO Karen AlbrightParker, CO Georgiana ButlerParker, CO Scott KellyAurora, CO

Recaps

Section BB

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
1 Bill Hendrick Maud Greer Robert Butcher Judith Furtney B 1 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 4.47 Silver
12 Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb Timothy Niebauer Marie Groh D 2 1 1 - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 3.35 Silver
14 Michael Renbarger Lynnette Renbarger John Crittenden Ann Gruidel C 3 2 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.51 Silver
13 Thad Smith Mindy Smith Joyce Bograd Carolyn Spicer C 4 3 - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.89 Silver
10 Jane Baryames James Smith Michael Houlik Spencer Carr B 5 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.49 Silver
6 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner Margaret Webster Richard Webster B - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.51 Silver
9 James Albright Karen Albright Georgiana Butler Scott Kelly C - 4 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.28 Silver
3 Ross Passarelli Carolyn Passarelli Linda Doran Edward Doran C - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.34 Silver
7 Brenda Alberico Shari Dorton Christopher Dorton Jilane Savignano C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.68 Silver
5 Laurie Simons Divine Edward Halteman William Brooks Gena Brooks B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.51 Silver
11 Bonnie Bailey Leslie Hoffman Elizabeth Wilson Susan Knott D - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.68 Silver
8 Emiko Childs John Childs Jean Ingram William Rawlings C - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.51 Silver
4 Mitzi Moore Jane Martin Maggie Canup Miriam(Miki) Felsenburg D - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.51 Silver
15 James Stuehler Nancy Stuehler Phyllis Coelho Lucy Strait C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.34 Silver
2 Caitlin Wyman Bob Wyman Rhoads Hollowell Bill Andrews D - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.17 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results