May 06, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Candy Smith Diane Mayer B 4 1 - 1 1 - 511.31 61.09 511.31 2.64 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Michael Morter Kathryn Chapman C 9 4 3 2 2 1 483.58 57.78 483.58 1.85 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Alice Kinningham Bill Allegar A 17 - - 3 - - 458.27 54.75 458.27 1.32 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Eve Davenport Reiko Raese A 21 - - 4 - - 444.05 53.05 444.05 0.92 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Eva Johnson John Ochsner B 22 9 - 5 3 - 443.64 53.00 443.64 0.67 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Jim Hoerlein John Tippet A 25 - - - - - 436.33 52.13 436.33 B - 9 - E/W Scores
12 Judy Hummel Marie Smerjac A 30 - - - - - 425.71 50.86 425.71 C - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Thad Smith Mindy Smith C 33 15 7 - - 2 421.22 50.32 421.22 0.59 Silver B - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Gregory Charlton Joan Kushner A - - - - - - 411.35 49.15 411.35 B - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Allen White Jonathan Dings C - - - - - - 388.58 46.43 388.58 B - 10 - E/W Scores
2 William Rawlings Jean Ingram C - - - - - - 369.07 44.09 369.07 B - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Edward Yosses Shirley Heinsohn B - - - - - - 357.42 42.70 357.42 B - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Elizabeth Coulon Nettie Ashbee B - - - - - - 355.18 42.43 355.18 B - 8 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Peggy Ware Spencer Jones A 3 - - 1 - - 515.65 61.61 515.65 2.64 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Jean Hupka Clinton Heiple A 6 - - 2 - - 494.08 59.03 494.08 1.85 Silver A - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Donna Murray Richard Murray, Jr B 10 5 - 3 1 - 479.79 57.32 479.79 1.42 Silver C - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Donald Patterson Don Little A 18 - - 4 - - 457.92 54.71 457.92 0.92 Silver A - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Warren Kenyon Rita Simas C 28 13 5 5 2 1 434.65 51.93 434.65 0.99 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Lloyd Parker Susan Fallon C - 19 8 - 3 2 409.65 48.94 409.65 0.71 Silver C - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Jilane Savignano Brenda Alberico B - 21 - - 4 - 406.29 48.54 406.29 0.50 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
12 Richard Berger Ramona Berger B - - - - - - 403.15 48.17 403.15 A - 4 - N/S Scores
8 Steven Adams Sally Adams B - - - - - - 364.15 43.51 364.15 A - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Jane Martin Maggie Canup C - - - - - - 358.79 42.87 358.79 A - 2 - N/S Scores
1 John Grossmann John Wolf B - - - - - - 336.32 40.18 336.32 A - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Diane McKillip Linda Eaglefeather C - - - - - - 313.94 37.51 313.94 A - 10 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Judith Bowers Mary Roble C 5 2 1 1 1 1 495.00 59.14 495.00 2.41 Silver C - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Brigitte Shaw Bertie Wetzler A 7 - - 2 - - 488.71 58.39 488.71 1.69 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Rick Clelland Ying Zhang C 8 3 2 3 2 2 486.24 58.09 486.24 1.21 Silver A - 10 - E/W Scores
3 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A 12 - - 4 - - 469.52 56.10 469.52 0.84 Silver B - 5 - N/S Scores
1 John Dukellis James McRae B 13 6 - - - - 468.24 55.94 468.24 C - 1 - E/W Scores
11 En Hay Allen Kane A 32 - - - - - 422.98 50.54 422.98 A - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Irene (June) Bock Jean Sobieski C - - 10 - - - 403.40 48.20 403.40 C - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Douglas Watt Norman Watt B - - - - - - 354.02 42.30 354.02 C - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Andrea Johnson Fred Herring A - - - - - - 351.96 42.05 351.96 C - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - - - - 338.51 40.44 338.51 C - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Georgiana Butler Alan Shapiro C - - - - - - 270.96 32.37 270.96 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dom Di Felice Linda Sundbye A 1 - - 1 - - 550.48 65.77 550.48 2.41 Silver B - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Robert Vetter Robert McKenzie A 11 - - 2 - - 470.65 56.23 470.65 1.69 Silver C - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Judith Hardie Ellen Freedman A 14 - - 3 - - 466.29 55.71 466.29 1.21 Silver B - 7 - N/S Scores
1 Shirley Fung-A-Fat Ole Nordhild B 27 12 - 4 1 - 434.79 51.95 434.79 1.27 Silver B - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Susan Marshall Richard Gardner B - 18 - - 2 - 409.92 48.97 409.92 0.89 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Timothy Watson Scott Needham B - 22 - - 3 - 404.60 48.34 404.60 0.64 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Robin Elliott Gregory Newcomb C - - 11 - - 1 400.15 47.81 400.15 0.84 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Dale Schendzielos Gayle Schendzielos C - - - - - 2 388.02 46.36 388.02 0.59 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Robert Corcoran Marge Pint C - - - - - - 368.65 44.04 368.65 B - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Mary Ann Rose Susan Schweppe C - - - - - - 338.79 40.48 338.79 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 William Brackett Karen Cox A 15 - - 1 - - 464.35 55.48 464.35 2.29 Silver A - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Edward Doran Linda Doran C 16 7 4 2 1 1 459.35 54.88 459.35 1.60 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 19 - - 3 - - 456.58 54.55 456.58 1.15 Silver C - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Alaeldin Rachid Robert Solick B 20 8 - 4 2 - 445.85 53.27 445.85 0.89 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
8 Ruth Turner Jim Turner B - 16 - - 3 - 412.35 49.27 412.35 0.64 Silver A - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Theresa Venhuis Daniel Braucher B - 17 - - - - 411.95 49.22 411.95 A - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Thomas Thomas Ray Weitzel C - 20 9 - - 2 407.85 48.73 407.85 0.59 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Lucy Strait Cal Kobrin C - - - - - - 392.56 46.90 392.56 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Susan Grauer Katelin Yates A - - - - - - 369.06 44.09 369.06 A - 9 - E/W Scores
10 Al Walsh Trudy Owen C - - - - - - 361.65 43.21 361.65 A - 2 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Varis Carey Gregory Herman A 2 - - 1 - - 517.85 61.87 517.85 2.29 Silver C - 7 - N/S Scores
8 William Brooks Gena Brooks B 23 10 - 2 1 - 440.44 52.62 440.44 1.60 Silver C - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Judy Randel Donald Vancil A 24 - - 3 - - 438.15 52.35 438.15 1.15 Silver C - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Beth McGregor Rhonda Huser B 26 11 - 4 2 - 436.15 52.11 436.15 0.83 Silver C - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Jeanne Gray Carol Ward A 29 - - - - - 433.44 51.78 433.44 A - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Patti Tussey Miriam(Miki) Felsenburg C 31 14 6 - - 1 425.15 50.79 425.15 0.78 Silver 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
10 Christopher Dorton Shari Dorton C - - 12 - - - 398.42 47.60 398.42 C - 2 - N/S Scores
9 Kathleen Ludwig Forest Clark A - - - - - - 381.15 45.54 381.15 C - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Jim Johnson Sally Ann Rhea B - - - - - - 365.65 43.69 365.65 C - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Ellen Vineski Karen Herz C - - - - - - 352.05 42.06 352.05 C - 6 - N/S Scores