May 20, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Vicki Williams Margaret Smith C 3 1 1 1 1 1 100.50 59.82 100.50 2.78 Silver Scores
9 Susan Hill Dave De Kraker A 5/8 - - 2 - - 94.50 56.25 94.50 0.81 Silver Scores
7 Virginia Charlton Simon Brigman B - - - 3 2 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.69 Silver Scores
10 John Gilkey Sara Gilkey B - - - 4/5 3/4 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Lucile Hurley Patricia Bowe C - - - 4/5 3/4 2 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.45 Silver Scores
1 Jo Wright Jane Lockwood B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
4 Dianne Pusch Diane Ryan C - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
5 Shirley Turner Penny Barham B - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
2 James Wicht Jo Elyn Hannah C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 Scores
3 Marnie Long Rose Baker B - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Nina Harmon Jane Butterworth A 4 - - 1 - - 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.40 Silver Scores
4 Elaine Van Brunt Barbara Dougherty C - 5 5 2 1 1 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.93 Silver Scores
6 Richard Mosley Fran Mosley C - 6/7 - 3 2 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.65 Silver Scores
3 Louise Wells Leesa Goodson A - - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.40 Silver Scores
1 Jim Icard Georgia Sorensen B - - - - 3 - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.47 Silver Scores
7 Cathryn Stewart Bruce Clapper B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 Scores
5 Butter Birkas Lisbeth Evans B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
8 Laura Felts Freda Watt C - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 Scores
10 James Brackett Robert Voorhees B - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
2 Elizabeth Pierce Ronald Bonomo B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marcia Maury Susan Shroyer A 1 - - 1 - - 104.50 62.20 104.50 3.32 Silver Scores
9 Reuben Schooler Pamela Schooler C 5/8 2/4 2/4 2/3 1/2 1/2 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.61 Silver Scores
2 Dixie Culver Cathy Burling C 5/8 2/4 2/4 2/3 1/2 1/2 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.61 Silver Scores
5 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer B - 6/7 - 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.58 Silver Scores
7 Frank Hall Nancy Deaton Jones B - - - - - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 Scores
1 Ann Bennett Elaine Simmons B - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 Scores
6 Katy Boles Sandra Kroovand C - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 Scores
8 Pat Macon Patricia Reynolds B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
4 Virginia Sands Cynthia Teague C - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sue Hatcher James Lee A 2 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 103.00 2.49 Silver Scores
8 Susan Williford Theresa Griffin C 5/8 2/4 2/4 2 1 1 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.61 Silver Scores
2 Suzanne Rhodes Bob Rhodes C - - - 3 2 2 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.65 Silver Scores
1 Donald Bosken Fred Picklesimer B - - - 4 3 - 83.00 49.40 83.00 0.47 Silver Scores
4 Wendell Putney Phoenix Putney C - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
5 Ed Blackmer Gwen Blackmer B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
7 Ann Paschold Anne McKiernan B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 Scores
6 John Lamanna Georganne Mackaronis C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 Scores
9 Robert Jay Barrett Richard Warren B - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 Scores