May 20, 2017 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Richard Peffer Joseph Hoesl C 2 1 1 1 1 1 406.45 62.53 406.45 9.62 Silver Scores
13 Jane Goins Kaye Threatt A 3 - - 2 - - 392.89 60.44 392.89 7.22 Silver Scores
14 Grace Murphy Kazuko Eure A 9 - - 3 - - 360.49 55.46 360.49 2.12 Silver Scores
9 Robert Hale Joshua Hoffman A - - - 8 - - 347.83 53.51 347.83 0.77 Silver Scores
11 Rhett Inabinet H Summey Leonard B - - - - 8 - 339.66 52.26 339.66 0.31 Silver Scores
2 James Thomas Nancy Marshall C - - 6 - - - 332.20 51.11 332.20 0.60 Silver Scores
10 William Ingram Darleen Bates B - - - - - - 326.60 50.25 326.60 Scores
5 Rita Arnette Tom Arnette C - - - - - - 321.97 49.53 321.97 Scores
4 Barry Buehler William McCartney C - - - - - - 320.70 49.34 320.70 Scores
3 Sue Cooper Dan Fowler A - - - - - - 297.98 45.84 297.98 Scores
6 Drew Wilson Carolyn Wilson C - - - - - - 286.25 44.04 286.25 Scores
7 Nancy Melvin Jean Redding Harris C - - - - - - 276.09 42.48 276.09 Scores
1 Rachel Herman Nancy Lide B - - - - - - 275.56 42.39 275.56 Scores
8 Wanda Whitt Gail Armour C - - - - - - 266.51 41.00 266.51 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 George Zolovick Skip Toombs A 4 - - 2 - - 390.51 60.08 390.51 5.41 Silver Scores
5 Kathleen Dwyer Donald Folger B 5 2 - 3 1 - 384.70 59.18 384.70 4.06 Silver Scores
11 Benjamin Kompa Hugon Karwowski B 6 3 - 4 2 - 381.47 58.69 381.47 3.04 Silver Scores
9 Anna Sarniak Josef Blass A 7 - - 5 - - 370.40 56.98 370.40 2.28 Silver Scores
2 Fran Tewkesbury Dianne Shope C - - 4 10 5 1 336.93 51.84 336.93 1.20 Silver Scores
12 Laura Norman Anne Dick C - - - - 7 2 323.07 49.70 323.07 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Shengding Sun Yunhan Wu C - - - - - 4 321.69 49.49 321.69 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Roger Heimke Tom May B - - - - - - 320.49 49.31 320.49 Scores
6 Loyd Hill Jean Hill C - - - - - - 317.70 48.88 317.70 Scores
1 Susan Wesley Ed Turner B - - - - - - 315.32 48.51 315.32 Scores
10 Deborah Monroe David Idleman B - - - - - - 269.30 41.43 269.30 Scores
4 Barbara Howarth Sarah Raynor C - - - - - - 264.19 40.64 264.19 Scores
3 Peter J Boyd-Bowman Kathy Coop A - - - - - - 231.91 35.68 231.91 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Karen Abernethy Brenda Garzia C 11 5 2 4 2 2 357.66 55.02 357.66 1.89 Silver Scores
7 J Bolton Elease Bolton B - - - 5 3 - 352.92 54.30 352.92 1.25 Silver Scores
12 Wayne Sykes James Parker C - - 3 6 4 3 349.54 53.78 349.54 1.42 Silver Scores
10 Janelle Gibson Simone Liebling B - - - 7 5 - 348.96 53.69 348.96 0.86 Silver Scores
11 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane B - - - 9 6 - 347.68 53.49 347.68 0.71 Silver Scores
13 Donald Gardner Donald Gattalaro A - - - 10 - - 347.48 53.46 347.48 0.65 Silver Scores
9 Eric Hamilton Dwight Meredith B - - - 11 7 - 347.20 53.42 347.20 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Shirley Jeffers James Jeffers C - - 5 - - 4 334.08 51.40 334.08 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Cindy Wright Ray Murphy A - - - - - - 322.76 49.66 322.76 Scores
1 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 317.84 48.90 317.84 Scores
8 June Satterfield Patsy Jourdan B - - - - - - 283.24 43.58 283.24 Scores
5 Rebecca Bonomo Judy Mendenhall B - - - - - - 274.06 42.16 274.06 Scores
6 Glenda Sapp Kay Grant C - - - - - - 244.24 37.58 244.24 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Catherine McLeod Bruce Southard A 1 - - 1 - - 407.56 62.70 407.56 12.83 Silver Scores
3 Bill Wisdom Ken Anderson Jr A 8 - - 6 - - 369.36 56.82 369.36 1.71 Silver Scores
5 Jo Taylor Joanne McClusky B 10 4 - 7 3 - 358.44 55.14 358.44 2.03 Silver Scores
10 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler B 12 6 - 8 4 - 353.58 54.40 353.58 1.14 Silver Scores
9 Steve Tyer Bill Peabody Jr A - - - 9 - - 346.00 53.23 346.00 0.71 Silver Scores
12 Kent Leggett Jean Leggett A - - - 11 - - 332.96 51.22 332.96 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Nancy Osborne John Corpening B - - - - 6 - 325.42 50.06 325.42 0.39 Silver Scores
4 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C - - - - 8 3 321.98 49.54 321.98 0.60 Silver Scores
1 Evelyn Fisher Louise Garcia B - - - - - - 315.80 48.58 315.80 Scores
8 Danny Barnes Eric Peffer C - - - - - - 292.00 44.92 292.00 Scores
7 Ruth Short Gloria Halstead B - - - - - - 289.60 44.55 289.60 Scores
2 Martha Eller Jody White C - - - - - - 284.84 43.82 284.84 Scores
6 Martin Benjamin Judy Hellen C - - - - - - 224.80 34.58 224.80 Scores