May 20, 2017 - Saturday 10:00 am

499er Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Martha Meyer Mark Meyer B - 5 - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.20 Silver Scores
1 Ann Bennett Elaine Simmons B - 6 - 2 2 - 98.50 58.63 98.50 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Phoenix Putney Wendell Putney C - - 2 3 3 1 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.24 Silver Scores
3 Marnie Long Rose Baker B - - - 4 4 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.42 Silver Scores
6 Nancy Melvin Jean Redding Harris B - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 Scores
11 Suzanne Rhodes Bob Rhodes C - - 4 - - 2 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.70 Silver Scores
4 Al Carwile Jeanne Tannenbaum B - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 Scores
9 Shirley Turner Penny Barham B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
10 Gwen Blackmer Ed Blackmer B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 Scores
2 Dianne Pusch Diane Ryan C - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 Scores
5 Virginia Sands Cynthia Teague C - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Janet McCall Nina Harmon A 4 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 105.00 1.50 Silver Scores
9 Butter Birkas Lisbeth Evans B 5 2 - 2 1 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 2.24 Silver Scores
10 Ann Paschold Anne McKiernan B - - - 3 2 - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Sara Gilkey John Gilkey B - - - 4 3 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Jim Icard Georgia Sorensen B - - - - 4 - 90.00 53.57 90.00 0.34 Silver Scores
8 Bene Hendrix Ralls Jace Ralls A - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 Scores
4 Simon Brigman Virginia Charlton B - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 Scores
7 Laura Felts Freda Watt C - - - - - 1 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Jo Elyn Hannah James Wicht C - - - - - 2 66.50 39.58 66.50 0.45 Silver Scores
2 Elaine Van Brunt Barbara Dougherty C - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores
11 Sandra Schulte Melissa Waldron C - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 57.50 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Lee Sue Hatcher A 2 - - 1 - - 107.00 63.69 107.00 2.66 Silver Scores
4 Donald Bosken Fred Picklesimer B 6/7 3/4 - 2/3 1/2 - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.47 Silver Scores
5 Theresa Griffin Susan Williford C 6/7 3/4 1 2/3 1/2 1 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.65 Silver Scores
6 Chandler Dickerson Gene Jones B - - - 4 3 - 91.50 54.46 91.50 0.47 Silver Scores
8 Katy Boles Sandra Kroovand C - - 3 - - 2 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.93 Silver Scores
9 Christine Shepard Yvonne Adams A - - - - - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 Scores
2 John Lamanna Georganne Mackaronis C - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 Scores
10 Pat Macon Patricia Reynolds B - - - - - - 67.00 39.88 67.00 Scores
1 Ronald Bonomo Elizabeth Pierce B - - - - - - 64.50 38.39 64.50 Scores
7 Vicki Williams Margaret Smith C - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Kevin Haggerty Mary Haggerty B 1 1 - 1 1 - 109.50 65.18 109.50 3.55 Silver Scores
3 Louise Wells Leesa Goodson A 3 - - 2 - - 106.50 63.39 106.50 2.00 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Deaton Jones Frank Hall B - - - 3 2 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.69 Silver Scores
4 James Brackett Robert Voorhees B - - - 4 3 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.49 Silver Scores
10 Cathryn Stewart Bruce Clapper B - - - - 4 - 84.00 50.00 84.00 0.34 Silver Scores
5 Sally Lacy Betty Shils C - - 5 - - 1 82.50 49.11 82.50 0.64 Silver Scores
1 Robert Jay Barrett Richard Warren B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 Scores
2 Ephraim Kojen Dianne Lubeski C - - - - - 2 80.00 47.62 80.00 0.45 Silver Scores
7 Richard Mosley Fran Mosley C - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 68.50 Scores
8 Douglas Holbrook Michael Kwee C - - - - - - 51.50 30.65 51.50 Scores