May 19, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bill Wisdom Ken Anderson Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 381.88 61.20 381.88 16.92 Silver Scores
11 Tom May Roger Heimke B 3 2 - 2 1 - 374.83 60.07 374.83 9.52 Silver Scores
8 George Woltman Dwight Meredith B 4 3 - 3 2 - 368.88 59.12 368.88 7.14 Silver Scores
13 Deborah Monroe Donald Folger B - - - 8 6 - 336.38 53.91 336.38 0.96 Silver Scores
10 Alan Senzel Walter Stein A - - - 10 - - 329.33 52.78 329.33 0.81 Silver Scores
9 Grace Murphy Jennifer Ward B - - - - 8 - 316.88 50.78 316.88 0.38 Silver Scores
1 Anne Dick Elizabeth Crockett C - - - - - 4 302.79 48.52 302.79 0.56 Silver Scores
6 Brenda Garzia Karen Abernethy C - - - - - - 301.71 48.35 301.71 Scores
2 Wanda Whitt Gail Armour C - - - - - - 294.67 47.22 294.67 Scores
4 Rick Morgan David Finch B - - - - - - 286.54 45.92 286.54 Scores
12 Fran Hannah Robert Hannah Sr C - - - - - - 286.54 45.92 286.54 Scores
7 Judy Hathaway Jane Copple C - - - - - - 276.79 44.36 276.79 Scores
5 Robert Hale Claudia Hale B - - - - - - 268.13 42.97 268.13 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Richard Chiott Brenda Chiott B 5 4 - 2 2 - 368.00 58.97 368.00 5.35 Silver Scores
3 Kathy Coop Peter J Boyd-Bowman A 10 - - 6 - - 360.00 57.69 360.00 1.69 Silver Scores
13 Charles Rix Mary Lou Rix B - - - 10 7 - 330.00 52.88 330.00 0.81 Silver Scores
1 John Kimel Jr Rhett Inabinet B - - - - 8 - 329.00 52.72 329.00 0.38 Silver Scores
7 Faye Bowen Robert Powell C - - 5 - - 3 322.00 51.60 322.00 1.02 Silver Scores
12 Wayne Sykes Richard Peffer C - - 6 - - 4 321.50 51.52 321.50 0.76 Silver Scores
5 George Zolovick Skip Toombs A - - - - - - 303.00 48.56 303.00 Scores
8 Ruth Short Steve Tyer A - - - - - - 291.50 46.71 291.50 Scores
6 Cathy Burling Danny Barnes C - - - - - - 275.00 44.07 275.00 Scores
9 Ed Turner Sue Ann Harris B - - - - - - 272.00 43.59 272.00 Scores
2 Helen Webb Barbara Katz C - - - - - - 264.50 42.39 264.50 Scores
4 Fred Lopp Sarah Raynor C - - - - - - 243.50 39.02 243.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr C 7 5 1 4 3 1 364.50 58.41 364.50 3.21 Silver Scores
3 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A 11 - - 5 - - 356.00 57.05 356.00 1.54 Silver Scores
12 Joanne McClusky Mary Leger B - - - 6 4 - 350.50 56.17 350.50 1.21 Silver Scores
2 Susan Wesley Annette Deleot C - - 3 7 5 2 345.00 55.29 345.00 1.81 Silver Scores
9 Donald Gardner Joshua Hoffman A - - - 9 - - 335.00 53.69 335.00 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Donald Brown Kazuko Eure B - - - - 7 - 320.00 51.28 320.00 0.44 Silver Scores
11 Barbara Woltz Barbara Howarth C - - - - - 3 305.00 48.88 305.00 0.80 Silver Scores
10 Rachel Herman Nancy Lide B - - - - - - 294.50 47.20 294.50 Scores
1 Rebecca Bonomo Judy Mendenhall B - - - - - - 284.00 45.51 284.00 Scores
7 Cindy Wright Ray Murphy A - - - - - - 282.50 45.27 282.50 Scores
6 Drew Wilson Carolyn Wilson C - - - - - - 282.00 45.19 282.00 Scores
5 Jane Goins Nancy Fitzgerald A - - - - - - 269.00 43.11 269.00 Scores
8 Glenda Sapp Kay Grant C - - - - - - 204.00 32.69 204.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Jo Taylor Wanda Dyer B 2 1 - 1 1 - 381.50 61.14 381.50 12.69 Silver Scores
3 Sue Cooper David Idleman A 6 - - 3 - - 366.00 58.65 366.00 4.02 Silver Scores
8 Evelyn Fisher Louise Garcia B 8 6 - 4 3 - 363.00 58.17 363.00 2.26 Silver Scores
7 Catherine McLeod Bruce Southard A 9 - - 5 - - 360.50 57.77 360.50 1.88 Silver Scores
9 Elizabeth Kelley George Haeseler B 12 7 - 7 4 - 355.00 56.89 355.00 1.41 Silver Scores
13 John Barnes John Alford C 13 - 2 8 5 1 353.50 56.65 353.50 2.41 Silver Scores
1 Fran Tewkesbury Kathleen Dwyer B - - - 9 6 - 331.00 53.04 331.00 0.88 Silver Scores
6 Kaye Threatt Tom Skaar C - - 4 - - 2 323.50 51.84 323.50 1.35 Silver Scores
5 Gloria Halstead Janelle Gibson B - - - - - - 281.00 45.03 281.00 Scores
2 Patricia Cambareri Jocelyn Hazzard C - - - - - - 280.50 44.95 280.50 Scores
10 John Knight Mary Knight B - - - - - - 259.50 41.59 259.50 Scores
4 Nancy Marshall James Thomas C - - - - - - 235.50 37.74 235.50 Scores
11 Milton Goetz Anne Skinner C - - - - - - 229.50 36.78 229.50 Scores