May 04, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Gary Powell Marilou Powell A 2 - - 1 - - 288.00 62.75 288.00 5.84 Silver Scores
3 Tom Breed Laura Delfeld A - - - 2 - - 254.00 55.34 254.00 1.60 Silver Scores
1 Joyce Cooper Sandy Potts B - 4 - 3 1 - 251.00 54.68 251.00 1.45 Silver Scores
7 Nancy Joe Lee Stokes Hilton B - 6 - 4 2 - 245.50 53.49 245.50 0.89 Silver Scores
5 R Gary Marquart Bruce Mansbridge C - - 3/4 - 3 1 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.07 Silver Scores
8 Karen Logan James Glathar C - - 5 - - 2 241.50 52.61 241.50 0.69 Silver Scores
6 Joe Black Terry Richardson A - - - - - - 223.00 48.58 223.00 Scores
4 Kimi Lambert Theda Cook B - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 Scores
2 Patricia Rutledge Jimmy Rutledge C - - - - - - 178.00 38.78 178.00 Scores
10 Billy Tiger Patsy Walling C - - - - - - 151.50 33.01 151.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout A 1 - - 1 - - 290.50 63.29 290.50 7.79 Silver Scores
7 Larry Smith David Warner B 8 2 - 2 1 - 259.00 56.43 259.00 2.57 Silver Scores
6 C David Mitchell Jerrold Harrington A - - - 3 - - 252.50 55.01 252.50 1.15 Silver Scores
9 George Watkins Linda Anthony A - - - 4 - - 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Steven Andersen Jane Collins B - 5 - - 2 - 246.50 53.70 246.50 1.09 Silver Scores
8 James Moody John Moore C - - - - 3 1 236.50 51.53 236.50 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Diane Davis Barbara Werth C - - - - - 2 223.00 48.58 223.00 0.59 Silver Scores
1 Kyong Shuey Flora Pettit B - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Scores
5 Mary Bracken Evvie Gilbert C - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 Scores
10 Judy Nixon Liz Jacobson C - - - - - - 155.00 33.77 155.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jack Lacy R Harry Akin A 4/5 - - 1/2 - - 277.00 60.35 277.00 2.88 Silver Scores
6 Leonard McCormick Lois Goodman A 4/5 - - 1/2 - - 277.00 60.35 277.00 2.88 Silver Scores
4 Bob Bockemuehl Mary Anne Laier A 6 - - 3 - - 272.50 59.37 272.50 1.85 Silver Scores
8 Ken Hanson S. G. Sanders C - 3 2 4 1 1 256.50 55.88 256.50 1.93 Silver Scores
9 Alta Peck Robbie Borchers A - - - - - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 Scores
10 Dani Woods Patrick Long A - - - - - - 237.50 51.74 237.50 Scores
1 Pam Phillips Kathy McCabe B - - - - 2 - 224.50 48.91 224.50 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Marilyn Sharratt June Beck C - - - - - 2 184.00 40.09 184.00 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Elizabeth Ling Liz Cooper C - - - - - - 183.00 39.87 183.00 Scores
2 Ralph Brettschneider Cynthia Brettschneider C - - - - - - 142.50 31.05 142.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Louis Sachar Robert Donathan A 3 - - 1 - - 281.00 61.22 281.00 4.38 Silver Scores
5 A Ansari Lazaro Brener C 7 1 1 2 1 1 267.50 58.28 267.50 3.43 Silver Scores
3 Kenneth Schutze Jim Hilton A - - - 3 - - 245.50 53.49 245.50 1.15 Silver Scores
8 Richard Clements Barbara Clements C - - 3/4 4 2 2 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.07 Silver Scores
2 Joseph Giordano Arthur Widen C - - - - - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 Scores
6 Kathleen Linck Raymond Linck A - - - - - - 223.50 48.69 223.50 Scores
7 Susan Stubinski Doris Strutzenberger A - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
4 Harry Ingham Arthur Roberts B - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
1 Robert Graber Sharon Graber B - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
10 Dorcas Evans Grant La Fleur C - - - - - - 170.50 37.15 170.50 Scores