May 07, 2017 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sun B/C/D Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color B C D VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.47 Silver 1 80.00 Sharon DameronCedar Park, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Thomas SmithAustin, TX Gary AndersonAustin, TX
2.60 Silver 2 77.00 Ken MacMorranAustin, TX Sharon MacMorranAustin, TX Janet HawkBristol, RI David HawkThe Hills, TX
1.95 Silver 3 73.00 Mark AndersonCedar Park, TX Thomas HughesAustin, TX Michael HarrisAustin, TX Sandra HarrisAustin, TX
2.41 Silver 4 1 1 69.00 Patricia WebbAustin, TX Margaret BennettAustin, TX Laurene JacobAustin, TX Michele AbriolAustin, TX
1.81 Silver 2 67.00 Robert BabbGeorgetown, TX Laurie Hartline-BabbGeorgetown, TX Sherlene EdwardsGeorgetown, TX Michael EdwardsGeorgetown, TX
1.36 Silver 3 65.00 Mickey GoldwaterAustin, TX Patricia BerryAustin, TX Julianne McKennaAustin, TX Jarek LangerAustin, TX

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
B C D B C D
6 Sharon Dameron Jerry Barrett Thomas Smith Gary Anderson B 1 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 3.47 Silver
4 Ken MacMorran Sharon MacMorran Janet Hawk David Hawk B 2 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.60 Silver
2 Mark Anderson Thomas Hughes Michael Harris Sandra Harris B 3 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.95 Silver
9 Patricia Webb Margaret Bennett Laurene Jacob Michele Abriol D 4 1 1 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.41 Silver
3 Robert Babb Laurie Hartline-Babb Sherlene Edwards Michael Edwards D - 2 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.81 Silver
11 Mickey Goldwater Patricia Berry Julianne McKenna Jarek Langer C - 3 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.36 Silver
5 Steven Andersen Arthur Widen William McIndoo Rita Wiegenstein B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.54 Silver
10 Barbara Vervenne Rebecca Parmentier Blair Lapwing Jeff Skillin C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.54 Silver
1 Rachell Jackson Lisa Holzgrafe Melinda Simmen Jo Dee Bowen C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.18 Silver
8 Meg Putman Cynthia Rivet W Kenneth Davis Paul Putman D - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.18 Silver
7 James Glathar Gloria Bennett Marilyn Holmes Denise Shade C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.18 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results