May 19, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 John Rosson Jr Michael T Pierce B 1 1 - 1 1 - 380.75 68.98 380.75 12.15 Silver Scores
1 Judy Nolan Barbara Winzurk B 12 5 - 7 4 - 308.00 55.80 308.00 1.63 Silver Scores
4 Terry Schuller Kathleen Schuller C - - 5 - 7 3 280.25 50.77 280.25 0.92 Silver Scores
3 Sara Leckie Gwen Kyle A - - - - - - 271.50 49.18 271.50 Scores
6 Helen Corbett Toby Brown B - - - - - - 270.25 48.96 270.25 Scores
7 Peggy Dupont Helen Remsberg B - - - - - - 268.50 48.64 268.50 Scores
8 Charles Floyd Sue Floyd C - - - - - - 248.75 45.06 248.75 Scores
2 Shirley Delcour Robert Bramblett C - - - - - - 246.25 44.61 246.25 Scores
5 Narain Saxena Ittoop Maliyekkel C - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 244.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Brad Vander Zanden David Shepler A 7 - - 3 - - 344.25 62.36 344.25 2.16 Silver Scores
6 Brian Mason Gerrianne Mason A 10 - - 5 - - 321.50 58.24 321.50 1.22 Silver Scores
1 James Redheffer Kara Jean Hawthorne B - - - 9 4 - 295.50 53.53 295.50 0.87 Silver Scores
3 David Vine Polly Hicks A - - - - - - 284.25 51.49 284.25 Scores
4 Donald Gray Richard Shipp B - - - - 6 - 280.75 50.86 280.75 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Millicent Taylor Morgan Defenderfer C - - - - - - 265.75 48.14 265.75 Scores
9 Betsy Mayers Donna Kraemer B - - - - - - 225.25 40.81 225.25 Scores
5 John Spitz D Overly C - - - - - - 217.00 39.31 217.00 Scores
2 Lynn Aiton Kathleen Wiegand C - - - - - - 215.00 38.95 215.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 John Friedl Keith Honnold B 3 2 - 2 2 - 358.00 64.86 358.00 6.83 Silver Scores
6 Bonnie Wood Ken Hoy A 11 - - 6 - - 315.00 57.07 315.00 1.10 Silver Scores
3 Brian Hingerty Dick Arnold A - - - 9 - - 293.00 53.08 293.00 0.69 Silver Scores
8 Louise Dunlap Priscilla McKenney C - - - - - 4 256.50 46.47 256.50 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Leslie Lege Gilbert Lege C - - - - - 5 255.50 46.29 255.50 0.29 Silver Scores
5 Sara Klugman Earl Klugman C - - - - - - 223.00 40.40 223.00 Scores
2 Ginny Moyers Sylvia Waters C - - - - - - 222.00 40.22 222.00 Scores
4 Marlene Wass Elaine Wynn B - - - - - - 204.00 36.96 204.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Arthur Lowen David Birnbaum A 2 - - 1 - - 362.50 65.67 362.50 9.11 Silver Scores
3 James Ridley III Robert Kell A 8 - - 4 - - 343.00 62.14 343.00 1.62 Silver Scores
8 Keith Boyce Bonnie Boyce C - - 3 10 5 2 290.00 52.54 290.00 1.63 Silver Scores
7 Linda Branum Cookie Spiceland C - - 6 - 7 3 279.00 50.54 279.00 0.73 Silver Scores
5 Richard Gammage Scott Herrin C - - - - 8 4 271.50 49.18 271.50 0.51 Silver Scores
2 Bill Goldman Gloria Larson C - - - - - 5 266.00 48.19 266.00 0.29 Silver Scores
4 Regina McLellan Diane Stafford C - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 253.00 Scores
1 Kent Griffith Kitty Hopper B - - - - - - 224.00 40.58 224.00 Scores

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Joe Rickman Brooks McNeely A 5 - - 3 - - 345.75 62.64 345.75 3.84 Silver Scores
7 Gayle Cornwell Peter Misslin B 6 4 - 4 3 - 344.50 62.41 344.50 2.88 Silver Scores
3 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A 9 - - 5 - - 330.25 59.83 330.25 1.35 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Miller Jacklyn Thomas C - 6 1 8 5 1 307.00 55.62 307.00 2.90 Silver Scores
5 Pat Whitaker Janusz Kot C - - 4 10 6 2 285.25 51.68 285.25 1.22 Silver Scores
6 Patricia Dreinhoefer Andrea Burke B - - - - 8 - 270.50 49.00 270.50 0.33 Silver Scores
4 Casey Jones Brenda McSpadden B - - - - - - 240.25 43.52 240.25 Scores
2 Deanna Strieper Ed Strieper C - - - - - - 212.75 38.54 212.75 Scores
1 Flora Tenbrook Frederica Swisher C - - - - - - 194.00 35.14 194.00 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Mary Lockhart Peter Dittner B 4 3 - 2 1 - 349.75 63.36 349.75 5.13 Silver Scores
6 Larry Lowell Jr Robert Levesque A - - - 6 - - 305.75 55.39 305.75 0.95 Silver Scores
1 Pamela Tietz Gerald Tietz B - - - 7 2 - 299.75 54.30 299.75 1.74 Silver Scores
9 Patricia Johnson Judy Albrecht C - - 2 8 3 1 295.75 53.58 295.75 2.18 Silver Scores
5 Jim Ricker Patti Ricker C - - - - - - 264.50 47.92 264.50 Scores
7 Michael Morris Julia Misslin A - - - - - - 263.00 47.64 263.00 Scores
3 Rosemary Bruggen James Greiner B - - - - - - 252.00 45.65 252.00 Scores
8 Terry McNabb Robert Stockdale C - - - - - - 208.25 37.73 208.25 Scores
2 Ann Donnell Pat Wilson C - - - - - - 199.00 36.05 199.00 Scores