May 05, 2017 - Friday 10:00 am

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Elizabeth Patton James Patton 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.53 Gold B - 2 - E/W Scores
1 Jan Egger John Kress 7 6 - - 2 - - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.07 Red B - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Robert Sommerstein Lawrence Abate 3 12/14 8 - 3/4 2 - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.74 Red B - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Margaret Lavelle Liz Foster 7 12/14 - - 3/4 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.66 Red A - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Thomas Rusling John Nelson 3 27/29 14/15 - - - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 B - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Amita Arora Sharon Chang 7 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 B - 7 - E/W Scores
8 William Wooster Mary Seeman 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 B - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Kathy Creveling Diana Kurty 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 B - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Robert Collister Luke Valensa 7 - - - - - - 66.50 39.58 66.50 B - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Brian Merritt Laura Iorio 1 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 B - 6 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
10 William Port James Ertel 7 2 - - 1 - - 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.53 Gold A - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Pointet Lezlie Cullen 7 12/14 - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.07 Red B - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Edmund Reppert Susan Barnett 7 22/23 - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.77 Red A - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Karen Durkee Nicholas Nelson 1 27/29 14/15 4 4/5 1 1 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.98 Red A - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Percy Harcourt Richard Shannon 7 27/29 - - 4/5 - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.43 Red A - 1 - N/S Scores
8 Pat Kehoe Nancy Koch 3 - - - - 2 - 79.50 47.32 79.50 0.69 Red A - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Cathy Pasztor Nancy Mason 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 James Sutter Nancy Geoca 1 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 A - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Nancy Jones Kathleen Bankey 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 A - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Patricia Hansen Ginger Armpriester 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 A - 3 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Jeanie Nutter Sarah Meredith 3 15 9 - 1 1 - 92.57 55.10 92.57 1.53 Gold C - 8 - E/W Scores
6 Kathleen Lowe Linda Marsh 1 19/20 12 3 2 2 - 89.01 52.98 89.01 1.07 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
3 Claire Miles Audrey Natoli 7 24 - - 3 - - 87.71 52.21 87.71 0.77 Red B - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Henry Salmin Dominic Colucci 7 25 - - 4 - - 87.58 52.13 87.58 0.54 Red C - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Sue Barocas Martha Zonneville 7 26 - - - - - 87.49 52.08 87.49 C - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Nancy Ferguson Karin Schwenk 3 - 16 - - - - 82.86 49.32 82.86 C - 4 - E/W Scores
1 William Hennessey Dave Valvo 7 - - - - - - 80.93 48.17 80.93 C - 1 - E/W Scores
7 James Miller Kathleen Miller 7 - - - - - - 75.22 44.77 75.22 C - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Dee Derosa Judith Dixon 3 - - - - - - 72.63 43.23 72.63 C - 6 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Stephen Younger Ann Schissel 3 4 3 - 1 1 - 99.92 59.48 99.92 1.53 Gold B - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Carol Lynch Pat Smith 3 10 7 - 2 2 - 94.02 55.96 94.02 1.07 Red B - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Bill Hettrick R Clark 7 11 - - 3 - - 93.58 55.70 93.58 0.77 Red B - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Marty Albright Judy Farris 3 18 11 - 4 - - 89.14 53.06 89.14 0.54 Red B - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Susan Ridgway Nora Guinane 7 19/20 - - - - - 89.01 52.98 89.01 B - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Jane Larcom David Larcom 7 - - - - - - 85.79 51.07 85.79 C - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Carol Richardson Kathy Brick 7 - - - - - - 85.37 50.82 85.37 B - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Joseph Nicholson John Nicholson 1 - - - - - 1 73.23 43.59 73.23 0.76 Red B - 2 - N/S Scores
10 Linda Feltman Monica Murphy 1 - - - - - - 65.85 39.20 65.85 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
6 Jeffrey Weiss Anita Bellucci Weiss 1 - - - - - - 63.17 37.60 63.17 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Thea Steinberger Jeanella Trotter 3 5 4 - 1 1 - 99.00 58.93 99.00 1.45 Gold A - 8 - E/W Scores
4 M Marianne Fleming Celia Sadler 3 9 6 - 2 2 - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.02 Red A - 4 - E/W Scores
2 David Latart Allen Bergerson 1 17 10 2 3 - 1 92.00 54.76 92.00 0.73 Red A - 2 - E/W Scores
7 Chandi Jayawardena D'Arcy Cropp 7 21 - - 4 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.51 Red A - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Lucille Loder Cynthia Murphy 3 22/23 13 - - - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 A - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Susan Baechle Janice Kaufman 1 - - 5/6 - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 A - 6 - E/W Scores
1 Eugene Nawotniak Ruth Nawotniak 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 C - 1 - N/S Scores
3 Thomas Vanleeuwen Susan Lang 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 A - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Vince De Pasquale Barbara Fallone 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 A - 5 - E/W Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Philip Yorke Sandra Yorke 3 3 2 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 100.00 1.45 Gold C - 8 - N/S Scores
9 Elizabeth Butler Jane Baker 3 7 5 - 2 2 - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.02 Red 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Marshall Atwell Tom Long 7 8 - - 3 - - 96.00 57.14 96.00 0.73 Red A - 1 - E/W Scores
5 Sheila Thompson Diane Betts 7 16 - - 4 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.51 Red C - 5 - N/S Scores
2 Manjula Mehta Jagat Mehta 1 - - 5/6 - - 1 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.70 Red C - 2 - N/S Scores
4 M Carol Schilling Coby Valensa 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 C - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Sandra Merle Susan Rice 1 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 C - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Gwynne Bell Bob Bell 7 - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 70.00 C - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Ruth Wurster Mary Terrana 7 - - - - - - 67.50 40.18 67.50 C - 3 - N/S Scores