May 25, 2017 - Thursday 2:30 pm

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
6 Christine Greenberg Rita Bertsch 7 2 - - 4 - - -1.90 58.15 61.96 60.06 6.20 Gold Scores
2 Mary Pokonosky Mary Seymour 7 11 - - 7 - - 0.07 53.81 53.67 53.74 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Michele Grindal Jennifer Peterson 7 - - - - - - -1.57 50.80 53.94 52.37 0.63 Red Scores
5 Sherm Stanchfield Susan Sanger 7 - - - 8 - - 0.33 52.56 51.90 52.23 0.50 Red Scores
7 Pamela Mowery Linda Dennis B - 6 - - - - -7.80 43.41 59.01 51.21 1.93 Gold Scores
4 Diane Deutch Ken Deutch B - - - - 4 - 2.67 50.86 45.52 48.19 0.50 Red Scores
1 Phyllis Houlson Edward Winthrop B - - - - - - -0.90 45.57 47.37 46.47 Scores
3 Jerry McClurg Marcia McClurg B - - - - 5 - 5.61 50.53 39.31 44.92 0.29 Red Scores
9 Norrie Thomas James Gabrielson B - - - - - - 0.03 44.25 44.20 44.23 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
7 William Eldredge Richard Plaisance 7 7 - - 6 - - 1.15 56.00 53.71 54.86 2.07 Gold Scores
5 Jack Bleet Patrick Finley 7 - - - 3 - - 6.46 59.69 46.78 53.24 1.38 Gold Scores
1 Nita Fronk Sandra Lyons 7 - - - - - - -7.94 44.25 60.14 52.20 2.76 Gold Scores
4 Steven Schroeder Mary Schroeder B - 7/8 - 4 2 - 7.00 57.84 43.84 50.84 1.20 Red Scores
3 Susan Knauss Roger Knauss B - 7/8 - 10 6 - 2.06 52.89 48.78 50.84 1.16 Red Scores
6 Pat Kotten Michael Kotten C - - - - - - 0.87 50.88 49.14 50.01 Scores
2 Sandra Hatch Gregory Nastrom B - - - - - - -1.77 44.77 48.32 46.55 Scores
8 Judy Mueller Janice Hartness B - - - - - - -0.80 42.86 44.47 43.67 Scores
9 Cookie Goldman Michael Goldman 7 - - - - - - 40.90 40.90 40.90 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
1 Steven Solem Daniel Thompson 7 1 - - 1 - - 4.12 65.49 57.25 61.37 8.27 Gold Scores
9 Gloria Georger Alice Ernster 7 10 - - 9 - - -1.67 52.36 55.71 54.04 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
7 Robert Pfeffer Clifford Shaw B 13 4 - 2 1 - 7.44 60.71 45.83 53.27 2.08 Gold|Red Scores
5 Jack Huie Leslie Nelson B - 5 - 5 2 - 4.27 56.37 47.83 52.10 1.64 Red Scores
3 Michael Doty Ruth Brunelle B - - - - 3 - 2.56 51.85 46.74 49.30 0.72 Red Scores
8 Sandy Fisher Diane Fansler 7 - - - 10 - - 2.77 51.91 46.38 49.15 0.42 Red Scores
6 Lamese McDowell Jerry Bartlett B - - - - - - 0.73 48.91 47.46 48.19 Scores
2 Lynne Castoldi Donna Longo 7 - - - - - - -0.02 46.16 46.20 46.18 Scores
4 Margaret Getman James Bloedorn 7 - - - - - - -10.69 29.06 50.45 39.76 0.42 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
9 Zack Woodbury Judee Woodbury B 4 1 - 5 3 - 0.26 57.58 57.07 57.33 4.92 Gold|Red Scores
7 Martha Ginzl Paul Froeschl 7 5 - - 1 - - 4.24 61.24 52.76 57.00 3.18 Gold|Red Scores
3 Dave Kuschel Rodney Melby 7 12 - - 8 - - 0.32 53.99 53.35 53.67 1.27 Gold Scores
5 Megan Murphy Alexis Campbell 7 - - - - - - 0.25 48.72 48.23 48.48 Scores
4 Carol Goode Mary McDougall B - - - - - - -5.59 42.39 53.58 47.99 0.62 Red Scores
8 Marcia Eaton Morris Eaton 7 - - - - - - 4.03 51.30 43.25 47.28 Scores
6 Ruth Tiplady Kathleen Buraglio B - - - - - - -8.12 36.12 52.36 44.24 0.30 Red Scores
1 Kay O'Brien Ann Peterson B - - - - - - 4.12 46.65 38.41 42.53 Scores
2 Paul Klein Nancy Klein 7 - - - - - - -0.38 39.19 39.95 39.57 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
4 Maureen Kiernan Michael Kiernan 7 3 - - 3 - - 1.27 59.65 57.11 58.38 4.65 Gold Scores
5 Janee Oleson Nicky Bredeson 7 - - - 6 - - 3.56 56.16 49.05 52.61 0.63 Red Scores
3 Larry Miller Stephanie Miller 7 - - - - - - -3.41 46.88 53.71 50.30 0.63 Red Scores
2 Mary Doyle W Lynn Stone 7 - - - - - - -0.89 47.49 49.28 48.39 Scores
1 Douglas Johnson Jeff Jackson B - - - - - - -3.28 44.47 51.04 47.76 0.97 Red Scores
8 Wayne Leebaw Carl Adamec B - - - - - - -1.25 45.87 48.37 47.12 Scores
6 Shu Mei Hwang Sharon Horgan 7 - - - - - - -1.78 44.98 48.55 46.77 Scores
7 Jesse Crane Steve Polski C - - - - - - -2.80 42.17 47.78 44.98 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
4 James Larsen Bernice Blaske C 6 2 - 2 1 1 3.30 59.94 53.35 56.65 3.69 Gold|Red Scores
2 Carrie Kaplan Angela Minto 7 8 - - - - - -1.85 52.72 56.43 54.58 1.84 Gold Scores
6 Valerie McGrath Mary Funk B 9 3 - 9 5 - -1.20 52.94 55.34 54.14 2.77 Gold|Red Scores
3 Tom Buttweiler Beverly Berg B - - - - - - -5.38 44.57 55.34 49.96 1.07 Red Scores
1 Jane Curtis Darlene Nastrom B - - - - - - 0.61 50.22 49.00 49.61 Scores
8 Carol Graham Wayne Detmer C - - - - - - 0.21 49.78 49.37 49.58 0.57 Red Scores
5 Bonnie Stettler Sally Meixner B - - - - - - -1.29 47.87 50.45 49.16 0.25 Red Scores
7 Barbara Johnson Mary Staahl B - - - 7 4 - 5.87 54.30 42.57 48.44 0.60 Red Scores