May 24, 2017 - Wednesday 7:15 pm

Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.85 Red 1 1 60.00 Leon BlackwellEgan, SD Grant BoadwinePreston, MN Kathleen BlackwellEgan, SD Nancy HillMobile, AL
3.19 Red 2/3 59.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Patricia SolickOmaha, NE Michael SaegerSaint Paul, MN Diane FanslerEdina, MN
3.19 Red 2/3 2 1 59.00 Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Thomas KiteEau Claire, WI Del SwansonLakeville, MN Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN
2.05 Red 4 53.00 Dave HoffmanMerritt Island, FL Greg CaucuttRochester, MN Pat BurrowsRochester, MN Carol CummingsOwatonna, MN
2.17 Red 5 3 2 49.00 Susan SangerSt Louis Park, MN Amy DuttonMendota Heights, MN Sandy NelsonMinneapolis, MN Gregory DeweesePrior Lake, MN
1.62 Red 4 3 46.00 Carol HiebNew Hope, MN Juanita BurkeWayzata, MN Ellen EidPlymouth, MN Marlene KettlerMaple Grove, MN
1.18 Red 4 43.00 Tom JuntunenMinneapolis, MN James EssexSt Louis Park, MN Patti HuirasWoodbury, MN Larry HuirasWoodbury, MN

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
14 Leon Blackwell Grant Boadwine Kathleen Blackwell Nancy Hill B 1 1 - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 4.85 Red
1 G S Jade Barrett Patricia Solick Michael Saeger Diane Fansler A 2/3 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 3.19 Red
10 Adam Gewiss Thomas Kite Del Swanson Gene Brandl C 2/3 2 1 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 3.19 Red
9 Dave Hoffman Greg Caucutt Pat Burrows Carol Cummings A 4 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.05 Red
15 Susan Sanger Amy Dutton Sandy Nelson Gregory Deweese C 5 3 2 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.17 Red
11 Carol Hieb Juanita Burke Ellen Eid Marlene Kettler C - 4 3 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.62 Red
3 Tom Juntunen James Essex Patti Huiras Larry Huiras C - - 4 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.18 Red
13 Nathan Pike Ann Van Ryn Joyce Lewis Michael Salscheider C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
4 Jon Martin Rodney Ludwig Sarah Imig B Carlisle A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
7 Richard Aldrich Iola Aldrich Kathleen Bredlie Rick Bredlie C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
8 Barb Zipoy Ann House Cindy Moat Shelly Husebo C - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.25 Red
6 Becky Hamilton Jan Bouquet Elise Pechek Phillip Pechek C - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.25 Red
5 Mollie Freier Joyce Hyslop Karen Reese Cerona Stevens B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.50 Red
16 David Neiman Carol Ann Paulson Nancy Wittwer William McFall A - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
2 Paul Klein Nancy Klein Melissa Heston Bonnie Stettler C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
12 Douglas Donaldson Kate Donaldson Adele Brellenthin William Brellenthin C - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results