May 23, 2017 - Tuesday 7:15 pm

Evening Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

9.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.55 Red 1 65.00 Carole LissSan Rafael, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Virginia NoelkeSan Angelo, TX
2.66 Red 2 53.00 Dave HoffmanMerritt Island, FL Greg CaucuttRochester, MN Carol CummingsOwatonna, MN William CummingsMonticello, MN
2.00 Red 3 47.00 Larry UttleyDuluth, MN Warren NelsonCloquet, MN Dean MontgomeryBloomington, MN Richard EkstrumCrystal, MN
2.63 Red 4 1 39.00 Alexander FriedenBrookline, MA Liyang LiuNorthfield, MN Thomas ScruggsBerkeley, CA Sophia MaymudesNorthfield, MN Michael HellmanWoodbridge, CT
1.97 Red 2 33.00 Garry HodenEagan, MN Gregory DeweesePrior Lake, MN Douglas DonaldsonMinnetonka, MN William BrellenthinEdina, MN

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
5 Carole Liss Bruce Ferguson Venkatrao Koneru Virginia Noelke A 1 - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 3.55 Red
8 Dave Hoffman Greg Caucutt Carol Cummings William Cummings A 2 - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 2.66 Red
7 Larry Uttley Warren Nelson Dean Montgomery Richard Ekstrum A 3 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.00 Red
6 Alexander Frieden Liyang Liu Thomas Scruggs Sophia Maymudes Michael Hellman C 4 1 - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 2.63 Red
2 Steven Gaynor Jean Boettcher Joel Kramer Susan Jackson A - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.50 Red
1 Garry Hoden Gregory Deweese Douglas Donaldson William Brellenthin B - 2 - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 1.97 Red
3 Chris Westermeyer Ross Anderson TIM LEE STEPHEN SEGROVES C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
4 Jane Trahms Shelly Husebo Mary Sass Judy Hansen B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.13 Red
9 Paul Klein Nancy Klein Melissa Heston Sally Meixner B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.38 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results