May 23, 2017 - Tuesday 2:30 pm

Rust Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
8.05 Gold 1 91.00 Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN Jeffrey LehmanNewton, MA
6.04 Gold 2 85.00 Scott HillerNaples, FL Patti StuhlmanMinneapolis, MN Nancy WittwerFalls City, NE William McFallNew Berlin, WI
4.73 Gold 3 1 1 69.00 Ann Van RynRochester, MN Nathan PikeLake City, MN Gene BrandlApple Valley, MN Del SwansonLakeville, MN
3.55 Gold 4 2 68.00 Linda BrammerMinneapolis, MN Barb ZipoyBloomington, MN Sharon MarisSpirit Lake, IA Marion McDonaldSpirit Lake, IA
2.68 Gold 5 3 2 65.00 Dale OlsonWoolstock, IA Debra TvrdikGowrie, IA Lynda PetersonFort Dodge, IA Lorie SpanjersFort Dodge, IA

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
8 Paolo Ranaldi Barry Purrington Harry Sapienza Jeffrey Lehman A 1 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 8.05 Gold
7 Scott Hiller Patti Stuhlman Nancy Wittwer William McFall A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 6.04 Gold
12 Ann Van Ryn Nathan Pike Gene Brandl Del Swanson C 3 1 1 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 4.73 Gold
9 Linda Brammer Barb Zipoy Sharon Maris Marion McDonald B 4 2 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.55 Gold
5 Dale Olson Debra Tvrdik Lynda Peterson Lorie Spanjers C 5 3 2 - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 2.68 Gold
10 Bill Kent Peggy Kaplan Vernon Evans Monte Evans A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.84 Red
1 G S Jade Barrett Patricia Solick Mary Staahl Barbara Johnson A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.26 Red
11 Peg Waller Ronald DeHarpporte Phil Schwarz Judy Schwarz A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 1.26 Red
4 Mollie Freier Cerona Stevens Karen Reese Joyce Hyslop B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.26 Red
2 Al LaTendresse William Stoltzmann Marlys Olson Kathy Kay Dahle C - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.63 Red
13 William Drake John Crouch Marv Riedesel Mary Johnson B - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.26 Red
3 Joyce Lewis Michael Salscheider Michael Saeger Diane Fansler C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.84 Red
6 Keith Thompson Amy Dutton Michael Holm Kay Provine C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.84 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results