May 22, 2017 - Monday 7:15 pm

Monday Charity Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 Cynthia Schield Vinton Geistfeld 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 0.28 61.39 60.83 61.11 6.20 Gold Scores
3 James Bloedorn Margaret Getman 7 - - - - - - -4.24 48.33 56.81 52.57 1.07 Red Scores
8 Paul Wurst Theresa Wurst 1 - - 2 - - - -4.65 44.17 53.47 48.82 1.71 Red Scores
5 Joyce Solberg Peter Solberg 7 - - - 7/8 - - 2.09 50.42 46.25 48.34 0.28 Red Scores
2 Mary Doyle W Lynn Stone 7 - - - - - - -7.22 40.83 55.28 48.06 0.43 Red Scores
6 Laurie Kramer Sandy Nelson 3 - - - - - - -3.33 43.33 50.00 46.67 Scores
1 Thomas Hinck Larry Kinney 3 - - - - - - -0.27 45.56 46.11 45.84 Scores
4 David Finholt James Finholt 1 - - - 6 3 2 6.11 50.97 38.75 44.86 0.66 Red Scores
7 Patti Teik-Schadow Elizabeth Hasselman 1 - - - - - - 6.46 48.61 35.69 42.15 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Louis Tesler James Peterson 7 2 - - 7 - - -7.71 53.33 68.75 61.04 4.65 Gold Scores
9 Norrie Thomas James Gabrielson 3 7 3 - 3 2 - 2.99 57.36 51.39 54.38 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jennifer Peterson Michele Grindal 7 9 - - 1 - - 4.86 58.47 48.75 53.61 2.07 Gold Scores
2 James Schnepf Connie Nelson 3 - 4 - - 3 - -0.41 52.36 53.19 52.78 1.58 Red Scores
4 James Larsen Bernice Blaske 3 - 5 - - - - -1.39 50.97 53.75 52.36 1.25 Red Scores
8 John Ryder Barbara Wijdicks 7 - - - - - - -4.44 45.56 54.44 50.00 0.43 Red Scores
5 Jack Bleet Nicky Bredeson 7 - - - 6 - - 3.89 53.75 45.97 49.86 0.35 Red Scores
3 Florian Lauer Jerry Bartlett 3 - - - - - - -6.52 43.06 56.11 49.59 1.31 Red Scores
1 Juanita Burke Joan Heuer 7 - - - - - - 2.09 51.53 47.36 49.45 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Jane Piccard Sandy Fisher 7 8 - - 3 - - 3.54 57.64 50.56 54.10 1.38 Gold Scores
8 Pushpa Prakash Valerie McGrath 7 - - - 4 - - 3.41 56.67 49.86 53.27 0.72 Red Scores
1 Carol Bosch Hazelann Lucht 3 - - - 7/8 4 - 1.05 50.42 48.33 49.38 0.46 Red Scores
7 Richard Winsor Bonnie Stettler 7 - - - 2 - - 9.80 57.78 38.19 47.99 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Ruth Tiplady Sharon Horgan 3 - - - - - - 0.14 47.64 47.36 47.50 Scores
3 Gregory Stromath Joseph Kivel 3 - - - - - - 2.78 48.19 42.64 45.42 Scores
6 Paul Klein Nancy Klein 7 - - - - - - -0.76 43.61 45.14 44.38 Scores
5 Kay Halverson Barbara Maag 1 - - - 5 2 1 10.63 54.44 33.19 43.82 0.92 Red Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Mary McDougall Jane O'Meara 7 3 - - 4 - - -0.97 56.39 58.33 57.36 3.49 Gold Scores
7 Maureen Kiernan Michael Kiernan 7 4 - - 5 - - -1.39 54.44 57.22 55.83 2.62 Gold Scores
5 Lois Leistiko Shirley Billigmeier 3 5 2 - 2 1 - 2.85 57.64 51.94 54.79 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
6 Marcia Eaton Morris Eaton 7 6 - - - - - -2.98 51.53 57.50 54.52 1.77 Gold Scores
2 Marie Nelson Mary Funk 1 - - 1 - - - -7.91 43.89 59.72 51.81 2.28 Gold|Red Scores
3 Steven Solem Daniel Thompson 7 - - - - - - -6.60 40.83 54.03 47.43 0.36 Red Scores
8 Pat Kotten Michael Kotten 1 - - - - - 1 -2.22 44.44 48.89 46.67 1.27 Red Scores
4 Leslie Nelson Maury Fjestad 3 - - - - - - -8.61 34.44 51.67 43.06 0.46 Red Scores